Director of photography | Torbjörn Karvang | |
Director of photography | Christoph Iwanow 2nd Unit, parallel zur 1st | 2nd Unit, parallel zur 1st |
Eng camera | Matthias Jim Günther einige Interviews, Bilder Prag | einige Interviews, Bilder Prag |
Still photographer | Bernd Cramer | |
Casting director | Katharina Krischker Fischers Fritzis Casting | Fischers Fritzis Casting |
Casting director | Julia Schweizer | |
Costume designer | Nadine Kremeier Historisch 1989 | Historisch 1989 |
Assistant costume designer | Diana Wangler Prager Botschaft Sep.-Okt. ´89 | Prager Botschaft Sep.-Okt. ´89 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nora Kießling 1989 | 1989 |
Tailor | Ulrike Kuhnhardt | |
Director | Matthias Schmidt [1] | |
Director | Sebastian Dehnhardt | |
1st AD (local system) | Schoko Okroy | |
Extras coordinator | Prisca Beyer über filmissimo | über filmissimo |
Editor | Lars Roland | |
Key grip | Tim Liehr | |
Gaffer | Benjamin Hirlinger Reeanactment | Reeanactment |
Best boy electric | Falk Oettel | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Judith Kröher Falch 1989 DDR | 1989 DDR |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marika Knappe DDR 1989 | DDR 1989 |
Additional make up artist | Anne Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Dorothea Wiedermann historisch DDR 1989 | historisch DDR 1989 |
Wig maker | Judith Kröher Falch komplette Haararbeiten | komplette Haararbeiten |
Composer | Olaf Parusel | |
Prop master | Dirk Waldeck historisch DDR 1989 | historisch DDR 1989 |
Standby props | Anja Heinicke | |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Sachsen & Sachsen-Anhalt | Sachsen & Sachsen-Anhalt |
Property driver | Jörg Schade zusätzlich Requisitenassistent | zusätzlich Requisitenassistent |
Production manager | Martin Hartmann Reenactments | Reenactments |
Production manager | Ralf Thiessen | |
Assistant production manager | Sarah Isabelle Fröhlich | |
Assistant production manager | Jogchum van der Vegt | |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Sachsen-Anhalt | Sachsen-Anhalt |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Viering | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christopher Götze Sachsen | Sachsen |
Production driver | Willy Necke | |
Production driver | René Bolte | |
Screenwriter | Matthias Schmidt [1] | |
Production sound mixer | Frieder Wohlfarth 2.Unit | 2.Unit |
Production sound mixer | Julia Hertenstein | |
Production sound mixer | Marc Meusinger | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Voßler | |
Commissioning editor | Nadja Lischewski | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Ulrike Janetzki | |
Research | Dr. Ulrike Schwab Grundlagenpapier | Grundlagenpapier |