Colorist | Kay Dombrowsky | |
Director of photography | Jürgen Rehberg | |
Camera operator | Christoph Poppke | |
1st assistant camera | Niklas J. Hoffmann Sony F-55 | Sony F-55 |
Casting director | Matthias Zirzow Agentur FischersFritzis | Agentur FischersFritzis |
Casting director | Julia Schweizer Casting Director (Kids) | Casting Director (Kids) |
Casting director | Katharina Krischker Fischers Fritzis Casting | Fischers Fritzis Casting |
Costume designer | Melanie Dittberner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Goosmann | |
Costume design trainee | Xenia Alexandra Sehling | |
Costume design trainee | Jade Petcharakorn Junjumnong | |
Director | Matthias Zirzow Series Director, Drama Episodes 2-8 | Series Director, Drama Episodes 2-8 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Fränzi Heinrich historisch, 1914 - 1918 | historisch, 1914 - 1918 |
Editor | Daniel Förtsch | |
Editor | Jan-Timo Sonnemann 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Key grip | Jonas Kuhn | |
Gaffer | Torsten Häfner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tino Hopf | |
Composer | Tim Stanzel | |
Composer | Eike Hosenfeld | |
Composer | Moritz Denis | |
Producer | Gunnar Dedio | |
Executive producer | Ed Ehrenberg | |
Producer | Ramona Bergmann | |
Production designer | Sven Kuhnlein historisch 1914-1919 | historisch 1914-1919 |
Standby props | Matthias Kersten Historisch 1.Weltkrieg + Set-Dresser | Historisch 1.Weltkrieg + Set-Dresser |
Location scout | Stephan Richter Sachsen, Thüringen | Sachsen, Thüringen |
Location scout | Jörg Haas Motiv Dassow | Motiv Dassow |
Location scout | Carsten Neumeyer Historisch SH | Historisch SH |
Graphic artist | Uwe Koch Film equipment and props graphics | Film equipment and props graphics |
Property driver | Goran Kamitz Folge 2-8 | Folge 2-8 |
Production manager | Monika Praefke Folgen 2-8 | Folgen 2-8 |
Production manager | Juliane Beer | |
Assistant production manager | Mario Jabs Folge 2, 3, 5 | Folge 2, 3, 5 |
Assistant production manager | Matze Krohse Okt. 2013 | Okt. 2013 |
Unit manager (local system) | Julia Peters | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Torben de Vries | |
Production driver | Bernhard Ludwig Additional Set support | Additional Set support |
Production driver | Roland Kröger | |
Set runner | Anne Koths | |
Set runner | Maxi Pongratz | |
Screenwriter | Maarten van der Duin | |
Special effects technician | Robert Schiller | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |