Start of shooting | 23/09/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/12/2013 |
Number of shooting days | 48 |
Locations | Berlin, Boston, Studio Babelsberg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 92 min. |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Vince Vaughn | Dan [L] | |
Tom Wilkinson | Tim [L] | |
Dave Franco | Mike [L] | |
Sienna Miller | Chuck Portnoy [L] | |
David C. Bunners | German Pedestrian [GS] | |
James Marsden | Jim Spinch [SR] | |
Nick Frost | Bill Whilmsley [SR] | |
June Diane Raphael | Susan [SR] | |
Ella Anderson | Bess Millman [SR] | |
Sven Gerhardt | Run Official [SR] | |
Rainer Reiners | Museum Tourist [SR] | |
Janine Theisen | German TV Reporter [SR] | |
Marc Zwinz | SWAT Officer [SR] | |
Simone Hanselmann | German Office Receptionist [SR] | |
Jil Funke | Pretty German Girl [SR] | |
Michael Krabbe | Clerk [SR] | |
Brian Faherty | Toll Booth Employee [SR] | |
Antonia Putiloff | Girl [SR] | |
Patrick Pinheiro | Soldier [BP] | |
Jonathan Gyles | Hostel Kid [BP] | |
Eray von Egilmez | Folsom Goer [BP] | |
Volker Wackermann | German Cop [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Nina Büttner | |
Assistant production accountant | Ravi Nadarajah | |
Assistant production accountant | Christian Fischer [2] | |
Assistant production accountant | Danny Märtin | |
Assistant production accountant | Rabeah Hinrichs | |
Accountant trainee | Jana Janicky | |
2nd AD | Tobias Asam 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd AD | Carlos Fidel | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Dennis Becker [2] | |
3rd AD | Carla Kaempfer | |
AD PA | Bobby McGee Base Camp PA | Base Camp PA |
AD PA | Carla Engler 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
AD PA | Annika Reimann AD Set PA | AD Set PA |
Motion graphics designer | Torsten Höhle Video Animator | Video Animator |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Piccart @RiseFX Berlin | @RiseFX Berlin |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Thorsten Scholz RISE | Visual Effects Studios | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Director of photography | Udo Ravenstein VFX-Camera | VFX-Camera |
Director of photography | Oliver Stapleton | |
2nd unit dop | Adrian Cranage 2nd Unit DoP - Berlin | 2nd Unit DoP - Berlin |
Camera operator | Leah Striker B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Vernon Dolan 2 unit-Arri 435 | 2 unit-Arri 435 |
1st assistant camera | Eric Swanek | |
1st assistant camera | Andrés Lizana Prado daily crew / ARRICAM 35mm | daily crew / ARRICAM 35mm |
1st assistant camera | Rafael Jeneral A-Cam 2nd Unit | A-Cam 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Moviecam 1DT C-Cam Hawk Anamorphic 1,3x | Moviecam 1DT C-Cam Hawk Anamorphic 1,3x |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter B-cam | B-cam |
2nd assistant camera | Karl Keil 35 mm, Loader, Moviecam MK II | 35 mm, Loader, Moviecam MK II |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Schwarz A-Cam, anamorph, 35mm | A-Cam, anamorph, 35mm |
2nd assistant camera | Jonas Maintz Additional Crew, ARRI LT, | Additional Crew, ARRI LT, |
2nd assistant camera | Marcus Allemann additional 2nd AC C cam | additional 2nd AC C cam |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Adam F-CAM Arriflex 435 - 1 DT | F-CAM Arriflex 435 - 1 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Uwe Zegnotat 2nd Unit A-Cam | 2nd Unit A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Taro Hitomi 35mm ArriFlex 235, additional 2nd AC | 35mm ArriFlex 235, additional 2nd AC |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Günther B-Cam, Anamorph, 35mm | B-Cam, Anamorph, 35mm |
Clapper/loader | Ole Thomas 2nd Unit Loader | 2nd Unit Loader |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Younes Labdi additional | additional |
Video assist/playback operator | Christian Wehrle Germany | Germany |
Still photographer | Jessica Miglio | |
Camera trainee | Steffen Ohl Videooperator Assistent | Videooperator Assistent |
Camera trainee | Max Egner | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Extras/bit player casting | Patrick Peters | |
Extras/bit player casting | Jan Filkorn | |
Costume designer | David C. Robinson | |
Costume supervisor | Bettina Seifert Berlin | Berlin |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Lafin Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katja Willecke Zusatz 6 Tage | Zusatz 6 Tage |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ines Ebeling Crowd Costumer | Crowd Costumer |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dorothea Kulhawy Costumer Crowd | Costumer Crowd |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisa Spengler Cast / Stunts / Cowd | Cast / Stunts / Cowd |
Costumer / wardrobe | Theresa Anna Luther KB:D. C.Robinson Cast, D. | KB:D. C.Robinson Cast, D. |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dietke Brandt Vince Vaughn | Vince Vaughn |
Additional costumers | Susanne Stroh (extras) | (extras) |
Additional costumers | Uta Müller | |
Tailor | Christian Kratzert | |
Costume buyer | Danja Swindall | |
Director | Ken Scott | |
1st AD (local system) | Doug Torres | |
Storyboard artist | Jörg Daling diverse Berliner Szenen | diverse Berliner Szenen |
Extras coordinator | Elisa Schäfer Crowd Marshall Berlin | Crowd Marshall Berlin |
Extras coordinator | Leonard Hadrich | |
Extras coordinator | Mario Ziemkendorf 4DT Crowd Marsall Berlin | 4DT Crowd Marsall Berlin |
Extras coordinator | Julia Golembiowski Berlin | Berlin |
Extras coordinator | Paul Hoffmann Berlin | Berlin |
Editor | Michael Tronick | |
Key grip | Michael Müller [4] | |
Key grip | Jan Hagen 2nd Unit Grip | 2nd Unit Grip |
Key grip | Elmar Suska Dolly Grip B Cam | Dolly Grip B Cam |
Key grip | Hans Hellner Dolly Grip A Camera | Dolly Grip A Camera |
Grip | Jerome Lauer | |
Grip | Christian Marienthal | |
Grip | Matthieu Rousseaux | |
Grip | Pascal Perkams 2nd Unit, 2DT | 2nd Unit, 2DT |
Rigging grip | Markus Kuballa 1 DT | 1 DT |
Crane operator | Alex Zielke scorpio 23,Techno 30,TD | scorpio 23,Techno 30,TD |
Gaffer | Christoph Nickel 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Gaffer | Helmut Prein | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas | |
Rigging gaffer | Dietmar Haupt | |
Dimmer board operator | Anton Meister | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Juan José Alcaide | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Weddige | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Arian Uting | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Knäblein 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Maximilian Linus Dreusch Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Rybka Rigging Unit | Rigging Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Jopp | |
Additional electrician | Christian Schröter | |
Additional electrician | Olaf Richter | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Beutler | |
Additional electrician | Sascha Görlich | |
Balloon light operator | Harry Geltl | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Petra Schaumann | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Valeska Schitthelm | |
Additional make up artist | Christina Wagner | |
Additional make up artist | Julia Lohmüller | |
Additional make up artist | Katja Schulze [1] | |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Voss | |
Additional make up artist | Mareike Saß | |
Additional make up artist | Jenna Smith Daily Hair & Make up - Crowd | Daily Hair & Make up - Crowd |
Executive producer | David J. Bloomfield | |
Producer | Steven Tisch | |
Producer | Jason Blumenthal | |
Producer | Anthony Katagas | |
Producer | Todd Black | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Sabrina Donati | |
Co-producer | Christoph Fisser | |
Co-producer | Carl L. Woebcken | |
Co-producer | Henning Molfenter | |
Production designer | Luca Tranchino | |
Art director | Andreas Olshausen Supervising | Supervising |
Art director | Astrid Sieben | |
Set decorator | Bernhard Henrich | |
Assistant set decorator | Adina Herbell | |
Concept artist | Marc Boden-Buga | |
Prop master | Daniel Sandberg PropBuyer | PropBuyer |
Prop master | Alexis Teller | |
Prop master | Christoph Kettenring Set Dec | Set Dec |
Standby props | Sebastian Hanusch 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Standby props | Eckart Friz | |
Set dresser | Frank Noack | |
Property assistant | Kasia Swiezak | |
Assistant stand by props | Katrin Eser Daily / 8 Days | Daily / 8 Days |
Assistant stand by props | Melanie Peter | |
Greens person | Barbara Jäger HOD Greenery | HOD Greenery |
Location scout | Thomas Lauterkorn | |
Stand by set builder | Lars Dicht 2. Unit | 2. Unit |
Draughtsman/set designer | Tarnia Nicol Standby Art Director | Standby Art Director |
Prop maker | Tino Knoche 5 Wochen - Bau und Standby | 5 Wochen - Bau und Standby |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Property driver | Henri Grund set dec | set dec |
Art department trainee | Marc Bitz | |
Line producer | Jasmina Torbati | |
Production supervisor | Katharina Gapski | |
Senior stage manager | Michael Guthke Studiol. Studio Babelsberg AG | Studiol. Studio Babelsberg AG |
Unit manager (local system) | Henrik Greisner GERMANY | GERMANY |
Location coordinator | Alexander Biehn | |
Location manager (local system) | David Pieper Ass. Location Manager | Ass. Location Manager |
Location manager (local system) | Klaus Große Darrelmann | |
Transportation coordinator | Florian Haeger | |
Assistant transportation coordinator | Carsten Uhlig | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Badr Zouhir | |
Production secretary | Britta Heimann | |
Assistant location manager | Mario Wittmann Location Assistant | Location Assistant |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elia Brose | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jonas Lehnart | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Semjon Wolf | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Vincent Taeger Location PA | Location PA |
Assistant set/floor manager | Peter Niefert | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Felix Witte | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Özkan Arslan | |
Blocker | Marius Staubach | |
Production driver | Steffen Haronitis | |
Production driver | Norbert Leo Mentrop 2nd Unit (GER) | 2nd Unit (GER) |
Production driver | Axel Hübner | |
Production driver | Steve Wilks Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | Ilja Kloppenburg | |
Production driver | Enrico Fischer | |
Production driver | Tom Kirsten Construction Driver | Construction Driver |
Production driver | Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer / Stunt Dept. | Produktionsfahrer / Stunt Dept. |
Production driver | Jan Luo | |
Personal driver | Sebastian Gottschalk Vince Vaughn | Vince Vaughn |
Personal driver | Andreas Schumacher Steve Tisch | Steve Tisch |
Personal driver | Daniel Huhn to Ken Scott | to Ken Scott |
PA intern | Nicholas Kalajdzic | |
Office production assistant | Anja Wernecke | |
Office production assistant | Claudia Rebolledo | |
Screenwriter | Steve Conrad | |
Production sound mixer | Mark Ulano | |
Boom operator | Thomas Hartig | |
Surround sound recordist | Etienne Haug 6 Tage | 6 Tage |
Second boom operator | Thomas Wallis | |
Special effects technician | Tobias Schroeter breakaways/ pyro on set | breakaways/ pyro on set |
Stunt coordinator | Volkhart Buff | |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes Stunt Driver | Stunt Driver |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stuntman/woman | Asuka Tovazzi für Buff Connection | für Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady Stuntplayer | Stuntplayer |
Stuntman/woman | Kim Ruhnau | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Juhrs | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein | |
Stuntman/woman | Niklas Kinzel | |
Stuntman/woman | Melanie Benna | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Hacikoglu für Buff Connection | für Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller | |
Stuntman/woman | Antonia Jauß | |
Stuntman/woman | Claudia Heinz Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Buff Connection GmbH | für Buff Connection GmbH |
Stunt driver | Piet Paes | |
Animal trainer | Fränze Lüttich | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Stanley Paul Andela Für Star's Dinner | Für Star's Dinner |
Clearing rights | Larissa Trueby | |
Set medic | Jörg Lehmann [1] Set Medic / 1st Unit | Set Medic / 1st Unit |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Allied Films Inc. | |
New Regency Productions [us] | |
Studio Babelsberg AG | |
Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de] | |
Vierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Video Services Berlin | |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Tiere | Tiere |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Germany | Germany |
Stunts | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic / RTW | Set-Medic / RTW |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights,Tubelights | Balloonlights,Tubelights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial | Verpackungsmaterial |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Production Trailer | + Production Trailer |
Production Services | on the movie Driver and Trailers | Driver and Trailers |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH Catering | Catering |
Production Services | vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Daily Driver + Truck Moves etc | Daily Driver + Truck Moves etc |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: David Robinson | KB: David Robinson |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: David C. Robinso | KB: David C. Robinso |
Decoration | Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Shotz Picture Vehicles Picture Vehicle Coordination & Supply | Picture Vehicle Coordination & Supply |
Image (VFX) | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 09/07/2015 |