Production accountant | Corinna Kiesewetter GFF KG | GFF KG |
Production accountant | Silke Richter | |
Assistant production accountant | Olaf Schmidt nur Mühlhausen und Aachen | nur Mühlhausen und Aachen |
3d character animator | Alexandre Espigares | |
VFX technical director | Carla Heinzel | |
3d artist | Niels Roscher Rigger | Rigger |
Director of photography | Sonja Rom | |
2nd unit dop | Ralf Schlotter Operator B-Kamera | Operator B-Kamera |
Additional photography | Felix Fuchssteiner | |
Steadicam operator | Heinz Wehsling | |
1st assistant camera | Sascha El Gendi B-Cam,Steadicam | B-Cam,Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Anna Schenk A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Nadine Reichert 1 DT Fokus C-Kamera | 1 DT Fokus C-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Grendel Add. unit NRW | Add. unit NRW |
2nd assistant camera | Steffi Scherf Zusatz 1 DT C-Kamera | Zusatz 1 DT C-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Probst Zusatztage / C-Cam | Zusatztage / C-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Marjan Grünewald B-Cam RED EPIC | B-Cam RED EPIC |
2nd assistant camera | Nadine Reichert A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Marjan Grünewald RED EPIC 5K 3:1 | RED EPIC 5K 3:1 |
Video assist/playback operator | Alina Albrecht | |
Still photographer | Steven Mahner BEHIND THE SCENES / NRW | BEHIND THE SCENES / NRW |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Costume designer | Alexander Beck zeitg.+ hist. 1609, 1783 1912, 1955 | zeitg.+ hist. 1609, 1783 1912, 1955 |
Assistant costume designer | Marina Polster zeitge. + hist. 1609,1783,1912,1955 | zeitge. + hist. 1609,1783,1912,1955 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Donato Iglesias | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Richter | |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel Berlin / Brandenburg | Berlin / Brandenburg |
Additional costumers | Franziska Lange Aachen | Aachen |
Additional costumers | Nele Simon 4DT, historisch | 4DT, historisch |
Additional costumers | Frauke Spessert hist. 1609, 1912, 1955 NRW | hist. 1609, 1912, 1955 NRW |
Costume design trainee | Katharina Reisberger | |
Director | Katharina Schöde | |
Director | Felix Fuchssteiner | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank A. Schneider | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Nataly Dietz Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kim Doyen ab 30.10.2013 | ab 30.10.2013 |
Script continuity | Jutta Dickel | |
Trainee director's department | Hella Stichlmair | |
Editor | Wolfgang Weigl | |
Key grip | Carsten Eisenach | |
Grip | Theo Krönke Zusat + 2nd Unit KeyGrip | Zusat + 2nd Unit KeyGrip |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Best boy electric | Michael Schmidt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Horn | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Götz Holborn | |
Additional electrician | Dirk Henkel | |
Additional electrician | Marco Siefert | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Niehues | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | René Jordan NRW Teil | NRW Teil |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Niciy Axt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Constanze Hellinger 18 Drehtage Cast / historisch | 18 Drehtage Cast / historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser Head of Dep. | Head of Dep. |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) historische Frisuren | historische Frisuren |
Composer | Philipp Fabian Kölmel | |
Producer | Katharina Schöde | |
Producer | Robert Marciniak | |
Producer | Markus Zimmer | |
Producer | Felix Fuchssteiner | |
Producer | Philipp Budweg | |
Producer | Thomas Blieninger | |
Producer | Hans W. Geißendörfer | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Nathalie Bouteiller-Marin | |
Production designer | Ralf Schreck | |
Art director | Michael Fissneider | |
Set decorator | Birgit Esser | |
Assistant set decorator | Marei Hitzler | |
Construction coordinator | Daniel Lange Easy Thüringen u Bayern | Easy Thüringen u Bayern |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher Berlin, Marquardt | Berlin, Marquardt |
Prop master | Jan Rott | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Acki Allizar | |
Standby props | Silvie Sachseneder ZusatzInnenrequisite Potsdam/Aachen | ZusatzInnenrequisite Potsdam/Aachen |
Standby props | Albrecht 'Ali' Hartmann teilhistorisch 1609,1783,1912,1955 | teilhistorisch 1609,1783,1912,1955 |
Set dresser | Carsten Wesche-Böttcher Zusatzdresser NRW | Zusatzdresser NRW |
Set dresser | Bettina Saul | |
Set dresser | Christian Weber [3] NRW | NRW |
Set dresser | Klaus Bienen | |
Set dresser | Florian Wagner | |
Set dresser | Ben Sidon NRW | NRW |
Set dresser | Max Schindler | |
Set dresser | Julia Panholzer | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Lutz Algermissel Komplette Fahrzeugbeschaffung | Komplette Fahrzeugbeschaffung |
Location scout | Benno Pastewka | |
Location scout | Martin Zillger | |
Location scout | Pia Esten NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Daniel Lange | |
Stand by set builder | Thomas Wimmer | |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Scenic painter | Felix Maurice Manchon | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Head Painter NRW | Head Painter NRW |
Graphic artist | Ulrike Veit teilhistorisch | teilhistorisch |
Graphic artist | Sabine Steinhof | |
Prop hand | Rhea Schmid 1 Tag | 1 Tag |
Property driver | Thomas Schlegel | |
Line producer | Andreas Habermaier GFF KG | GFF KG |
Line producer | Thomas Blieninger | |
Assistant to line producer | Jochen Gottlöber | |
Assistant to line producer | Julia M. Wenzel GFF KG | GFF KG |
Production manager | Lothar Hellinger | |
Production coordinator | Cecile Lichtinger | |
Assistant production manager | Franzi Stang Bayern,Berlin/Brandenburg,NRW,Thüringen | Bayern,Berlin/Brandenburg,NRW,Thüringen |
Location manager (local system) | Lilian Scharnhorst | |
Location manager (local system) | Benno Pastewka Bayern + Thüringen | Bayern + Thüringen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Bock | |
Production assistant | Pierre Eisenhut Zusatz Berlin | Zusatz Berlin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tim Ahrens | |
Blocker | Frida Lizine | |
Production driver | Paul Alimonta | |
Production driver | Markus Preikschat NRW | NRW |
Production driver | David Flemming Motivtour & Vorbereitung BLN | Motivtour & Vorbereitung BLN |
Production driver | Ralf Selbach LKW-Überführung | LKW-Überführung |
Production driver | Christoph Siegert Berlin, Aachen, Thüringen, Köln, Franken | Berlin, Aachen, Thüringen, Köln, Franken |
PA intern | Angela Sarstedt Vorbereitung und 2 Wo Dreh | Vorbereitung und 2 Wo Dreh |
Set runner | Oliver Meissner | |
Set runner | Frauke Meilinger | |
Screenwriter | Katharina Schöde | |
Literary source | Kerstin Gier | |
Production sound mixer | Lukas Lücke 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Production sound mixer | Magnus Pflüger | |
Boom operator | Robert Lanzke | |
Second boom operator | Lukas Lücke | |
Adr recordist | Moritz Unger ADR Recording Engineer | ADR Recording Engineer |
Adr recordist | Bernhard Köpke ADR Boomop | ADR Boomop |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Audio description mixer | Christian Simon | |
Special effects technician | Falk Wenzel Nebel für Sfx-NRW.de | Nebel für Sfx-NRW.de |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Stunt coordinator | Rene M. Balog-Dutombe | |
Stuntman/woman | Alister Mazzotti for Stunt Universal | for Stunt Universal |
Stuntman/woman | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Daffinger | |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Vetter | |
Stunt rider | Suzanne Struben Sera Double für stuntsuniversal | Double für stuntsuniversal |
Stunt rigger | Markus Daffinger | |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Julia Bechtold | |