Director | Ralf Huettner |
---|---|
Written by | Ruth Toma, Martin Suter (literary source) |
Production | Senator Film Köln GmbH, C-Films AG [ch] |
Distributor | Senator Film Verleih [de] |
Start of shooting | 06/06/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/07/2013 |
Number of shooting days | 34 |
Locations | St. Moritz, Zürich, Köln, Bonn, Indien |
Filming regions | Switzerland, West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 100 |
Aspect ratio | Cinemascope (1 : 2,39) |
Acquisition format | Redcode RAW 4K |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jessica Schwarz | Andrea [L] | |
Hamza Jeetooa | Maravan [L] | |
Hanspeter Müller-Drossaart | Dalmann [SR] | |
Robin Schüllenbach | Barkeeper [SR] | |
Peter Prager | Robert Mellinger [SR] | |
Michael Abendroth | Dr. Wolf [SR] | |
Faraz Ayub | Ulagu [SR] | Patrick Mölleken |
Neelam Bakshi | Aninda [SR] | |
Jean-Pierre Cornu | Huwyler [SR] | John Julian |
Yrsa Daley-Ward | Makeda [SR] | |
Jeff Mirza | Mahit [SR] | |
Natalie Perera | Sandana [SR] | |
Anne B. Scott | Reporterin [BP] | |
Claudio De Simone | Kellner |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Assistant production accountant | Ute Schneider | |
Post production supervisor | Anne Urban | |
Post production coordinator | Barbara Mientus | |
Director of photography | Thomas 'Tommy' Wildner | |
Aerial camera operator | Dieter Goerke | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Mitterbauer | |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Jost Epic | Epic |
DIT digital imaging technician | Michael Muck Kremtz | |
Video assist/playback operator | Tyzian Masik | |
Still photographer | Philippe Antonello | |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke | |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke NRW | NRW |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Casting director | Carol Dudley | |
Casting assistant | Minona von Vietinghoff | |
Extras/bit player casting | Gregor Weber | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christian Casper Schweizer Teil | Schweizer Teil |
Costume designer | Anna-Barbara Friedli | |
Assistant costume designer | Susan Bollig | |
Assistant costume designer | Sarah Raible | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lina Lerch | |
Additional costumers | Sabrina Köhler | |
Additional costumers | Anne Jacobi | |
Costume design trainee | Lina Lerch | |
Director | Ralf Huettner | |
Director (dubbing) | Jean-Luc Julien Englisch | Englisch |
1st AD (local system) | Arnold H. Bucher 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ron Hardt | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Editor | Kai Schröter | |
Assistant editor | Tobias Marschall | |
Key grip | Maike Maier | |
Grip | Daniel Schöffend | |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf Additional Cologne | Additional Cologne |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt Cam Car & Lowloader Schweiz | Cam Car & Lowloader Schweiz |
Gaffer | Grube Venn | |
Best boy electric | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandra Derwenskus | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner | |
Additional electrician | Jacob Pertz 1DT | 1DT |
Balloon light operator | Harry Geltl | |
Lighting assistant | Patrick Kohlmeier Deutschland Teil | Deutschland Teil |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Nädelin | |
Additional make up artist | Hannah Fischleder | |
Additional make up artist | Nadine Eckstein | |
Additional make up artist | Anke Scheiter | |
Assistant makeup artist | Kristina Krizsan | |
Composer | Stevie B-Zet | |
Composer | Ralf Hildenbeutel | |
Producer | Ulf Israel | |
Producer | Sonja Ewers | |
Producer | Helge Sasse | |
Producer | Anne Walser | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
Production designer | Andrea Kessler | |
Production designer | Monica Rottmeyer | |
Assistant production designer | Marei Hitzler | |
Set decorator | Birgit Esser | |
Assistant set decorator | Florian Wagner | |
Prop master | Stefan Isfort | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Acki Allizar | |
Standby props | Heike Küpper | |
Set dresser | Teresa Canisius | |
Set dresser | Anne Schiek | |
Set dresser | Klaus Bienen | |
Property assistant | Maria Rios Navarro | |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Stand by set builder | Daniel Peeck | |
Food stylist | Heiko Antoniewicz | |
Graphic artist | Lena Willikens | |
Graphic artist | Ulrike Veit | |
Line producer | Stefaan Schieder | |
Production manager | Roland Stebler | |
Production coordinator | Manuela Groh Schweiz, NRW, Indien | Schweiz, NRW, Indien |
Assistant production manager | Katja Tauber Schweiz | Schweiz |
Assistant production manager | Nathalia Rodriguez | |
Unit manager (local system) | Franz Runge | |
Location manager (local system) | Jan Beek | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandro Silva | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Weißhuhn | |
Production driver | Thomas Menge | |
Production driver | Thomas M. F. Menge In Englisch | In Englisch |
Production driver | Ralf Christiansen | |
Production driver | Silvio Heß | |
Production driver | Volker Kaiser | |
Set runner | Ralf Wagner Kostümmobilfahrer | Kostümmobilfahrer |
Set runner | Salome Tomasek | |
Set runner | Fabian Kappeller | |
Screenwriter | Ruth Toma | |
Literary source | Martin Suter | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Wölki | |
Boom operator | Georg Müller | |
Sound designer | Marcel Spisak ab März 2014 | ab März 2014 |
Sound editor | Corinna Fleig | |
Adr recordist | Tom Weber Englisches und Schweizer Dub | Englisches und Schweizer Dub |
Adr editor | Tom Weber | |
Dialogue editor | Rainer Heesch | |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Video-producer | Pee Schoettler Making of | Making of |
Marketing, public relations | Greta Burkhardt Assistenz der Marketingleitung | Assistenz der Marketingleitung |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
C-Films AG [ch] | |
Senator Film Köln GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Senator Film Verleih [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cineflight GmbH [de] ELITE | ELITE |
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Red Epic / Cooke S4i | Red Epic / Cooke S4i |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber Kleine Rollen, Specials, Komparsen | Kleine Rollen, Specials, Komparsen |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Howden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH) Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Dubdolls Presskit Translation ENG - FRA | Presskit Translation ENG - FRA |
Production Services | Ginzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More) Security - Bewachung | Security - Bewachung |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Masken Garderoben D/CH | Masken Garderoben D/CH |
Production Services | Step GmbH Absperrungen,Set-Equipment | Absperrungen,Set-Equipment |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | MEDIAS Reiseservice | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Möbel,Lampen,Stoffe | Möbel,Lampen,Stoffe |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservice Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Image/Editing | Bernd Rillich Postproduktion | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sono2 GmbH - Sound for Motion Pictures [de] | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH extern Mix Tobias Fleig | extern Mix Tobias Fleig |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jessica Schwarz | 2015 | Jupiter Award Bester Darstellerin (National) | Bester Darstellerin (National) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 27/11/2014 | |
Theatre release | Switzerland | Thursday, 04/09/2014 |