Director | Johannes Grieser |
---|---|
Written by | Holger Karsten Schmidt |
Production | FFP New Media GmbH |
Start of shooting | 15/10/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/11/2013 |
Locations | Erfurt, Eisenach, Gotha, Weimar |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Hinnerk Schönemann | Frank Wolf [L] | |
Teresa Weißbach | Yvonne Weber [L] | |
Luca Zamperoni | Konrad Ritter [L] | |
Karl Kranzkowski | Wolfgang Schulte [L] | |
Michael Gwisdek | Walter Voss [SR] | |
Maren Kroymann | Carla Schulte [SR] | |
Oliver Stokowski | Lutz Müller [SR] | |
Katrin Wolter | Doreen Wojcik [SR] | |
Anne-Kathrin Gummich | n.n. [SR] | |
Carolin Haupt | junge Frau [SR] | |
Gundi-Anna Schick | Inge Mesmer [SR] | |
Carola Sigg | Anja Martens [SR] | |
Karl-Fred Müller | Heinrich Wojcik [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Manuela Heitmann mit Fördermitteln | mit Fördermitteln |
Postproduction producer | Torsten Giewat Inhouse Producer ARRI Media Halle/Saale | Inhouse Producer ARRI Media Halle/Saale |
Post production supervisor | Michaela Krauß | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Bauernfeind | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Anne Balthasar ARRI | ARRI |
Director of photography | Volker Tittel | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa Plus (2 DT Vertretung) | Alexa Plus (2 DT Vertretung) |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Ganghofer | |
1st assistant camera | Julius Wirsching Vetretung 3 DT | Vetretung 3 DT |
1st assistant camera | Michael Silbereisen sec Unit | sec Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Dennis Schmelz Aushilfe 2 Tage | Aushilfe 2 Tage |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Wunderlich Zusatz 2DT | Zusatz 2DT |
2nd assistant camera | Julius Wirsching ALEXA | ALEXA |
DIT digital imaging technician | Robert Lacroix | |
Still photographer | Steffen Junghans Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Still photographer | Andreas Wünschirs | |
Camera trainee | Jacob Volkmann | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Costume designer | Saskia Richter | |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Malze | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Josef Weitenbörner | |
Additional costumers | Anne Gorke Komparsen 1983 | Komparsen 1983 |
Director | Johannes Grieser | |
1st AD (local system) | Beatrice Ullmann | |
Script supervisor | Sandra Peuthert-Zimmermann | |
Extras coordinator | Yvonne Arndt | |
Editor | Esther Weinert | |
Editor | Michael Reysz | |
Assistant editor | Peter Arvid Balke | |
Key grip | Tim Liehr | |
Grip | Christopher Huck | |
Gaffer | Christof Loeckle D-Erfurt | D-Erfurt |
Best boy electric | Urs Zimmermann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Joest | |
Additional electrician | Dietrich Schönherr 7 DT | 7 DT |
Lighting assistant | Leon Barnikol | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jana Lindner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Wiedermann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Pauline Späte Komparsen 1983 | Komparsen 1983 |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Dimitrow | |
Producer | Michael Smeaton | |
Producer | Simone Höller | |
Assistant to producer | Greta Gilles | |
Production designer | Peter Bausch | |
Assistant production designer | Konstanze Siegemund | |
Set decorator | Marion Strohschein | |
Construction coordinator | Daniel Lange Easy setcompany | Easy setcompany |
Standby props | Wolfgang Stadler | |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Weimar,Erfurt,Gotha,Eisenach: Thüringen | Weimar,Erfurt,Gotha,Eisenach: Thüringen |
Property driver | Maik Gießler | |
Assistant to line producer | Alexandra Planincic | |
Production manager | George Hiller Basis+Fö.Kalk+FöAntrag+VB+Dreh+Abw. | Basis+Fö.Kalk+FöAntrag+VB+Dreh+Abw. |
Calculation | Herbert Jarczyk-Kalman Vorkalkulation 2012 | Vorkalkulation 2012 |
Production coordinator | Inge Hiller | |
Assistant production manager | Tom Mußmacher | |
Unit manager (local system) | Matthias Schudde | |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Erfurt,Gotha,Weimar,Eisenach (Thüringen) | Erfurt,Gotha,Weimar,Eisenach (Thüringen) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Pfennigstorf | |
Assistant location manager | Elisabeth Fuxa Assistenz Locationscouting & -management | Assistenz Locationscouting & -management |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christopher Götze | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Björn S. Breyer Set-Cotroller | Set-Cotroller |
Assistant set/floor manager | Karsten Christoph [1] | |
Production driver | Christian Petzold [1] | |
Production driver | Marcus Goldhahn Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
PA intern | Elisabeth Fuxa | |
Screenwriter | Holger Karsten Schmidt | |
Production sound mixer | Mario Brecht | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Hill | |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert | |
Child supervisor | Anett Grobe MPF | MPF |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
FFP New Media GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Hund | Hund |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen/Kleindarsteller/Casting | Komparsen/Kleindarsteller/Casting |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Erfurt:Blocker.Beschilderg.Verkehrsplan | Erfurt:Blocker.Beschilderg.Verkehrsplan |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering | |
Production Services | SCC Leipzig Aufenthaltsbus, Maskenmobil, Garderobenm | Aufenthaltsbus, Maskenmobil, Garderobenm |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Saskia Richter | KB: Saskia Richter |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Saskia Richter | KB: Saskia Richter |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Oldtimer VP u.zivil u.Werkstattausrüstun | Oldtimer VP u.zivil u.Werkstattausrüstun |
Vehicles and aircrafts | MEDIAS Reiseservice | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Johannes Grieser | 2015 | Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm | Bester TV-Spielfilm | Nominated |
Johannes Grieser | 2014 | Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 18/07/2014 |