Director | Stefan Kornatz |
---|---|
Written by | Stefan Kornatz, Max Eipp |
Production | Wüste Medien GmbH |
Start of shooting | 15/04/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/05/2013 |
Locations | Langeoog und Hamburg |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Thorsten Falke [L] | |
Petra Schmidt-Schaller | Katharina Lorenz [L] | |
Sebastian Schipper | Hauptkommissar Jan Katz [L] | |
Leonard Carow | Florian [SR] | |
Laura Tonke | Mimi Meinders [SR] | |
Nina Kunzendorf | Christine Brandner [SR] | |
Rainer Bock | Helmut Re inders [SR] | |
Vanida Karun | Jog Gerin [SR] | |
Natalia Rudziewicz | Alina [SR] | |
Jan Georg Schütte | Gegge [SR] | |
Erich Krieg | Sibo Lücken [SR] | |
Hans-Christoph Michel | Arne Schmidbauer [SR] | |
Tristan Seith | POM Hansen [SR] | |
Julia Jessen | Bella Goosen [SR] | |
Cathérine Seifert | Gesa Kienast [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Udo Röttger | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Kaps | |
Colorist | Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | |
Director of photography | Bernhard Keller | |
Camera operator | Kai Lachmann | |
Aerial camera operator | Dieter Goerke | |
Steadicam operator | Jens Dittmar Tageweise | Tageweise |
1st assistant camera | Kai Lachmann A Kamera, 23 DT | A Kamera, 23 DT |
1st assistant camera | Frederik Tegethoff 4 DT B Cam | 4 DT B Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Matthäus Michon 1. Kameraassistent 8.Drehtage | 1. Kameraassistent 8.Drehtage |
2nd assistant camera | Philip Michalski 2 DT B Cam | 2 DT B Cam |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Philip Michalski Vertretung 6 Drehtage | Vertretung 6 Drehtage |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Martin Knispel Zusatz: 2. Kameraassistenz | Zusatz: 2. Kameraassistenz |
Still photographer | Boris Laewen | |
Casting director | Deborah Congia | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Bockmeyer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Heike Krause | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Birgit Holm | |
Director | Stefan Kornatz | |
2nd unit director | Oliver Knorr | |
1st AD (local system) | Oliver Knorr | |
Script continuity | Bente Zippel | |
Online editor | Stjepan Marina + Titelkreation | + Titelkreation |
Assistant editor | Wiebke Henrich technische Schnittbetreuung | technische Schnittbetreuung |
Grip | Manuel Schlegel | |
Gaffer | Henry Notroff | |
Best boy electric | Thomas Kyriases | |
Additional electrician | Adriano Grilli Langeoog | Langeoog |
Lighting assistant | Ludwig Machnicki | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lea Gerling Maske | Maske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Fe Ferber | |
Fx makeup artist | Schwerthelm Ziehfreund Sfx Dummy und Parts ( Hund ) | Sfx Dummy und Parts ( Hund ) |
Producer | Björn Vosgerau | |
Producer | Uwe Kolbe | |
Producer | Christine Derrer | |
Production designer | Zazie Knepper | |
Assistant production designer | Jan Gebhardt | |
Prop master | Steffi Lehmkul | |
Standby props | Karola Soos Langeoog, Hamburg | Langeoog, Hamburg |
Property assistant | Verena Nußbaum | |
Location scout | John Kustendy Hamburg | Hamburg |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | |
Property driver | André Wolf | |
Production manager | Björn Eggert | |
Assistant production manager | Ulrike Lanz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tarik Erpinar Regie Stefan Kornatz | Regie Stefan Kornatz |
Location manager (local system) | Manuel Stülten +Scouting | +Scouting |
Set manager/ floor manager | Maria Hoffmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Phuong Thao Nguyen Langeoog / Hamburg | Langeoog / Hamburg |
Production driver | Jörg Pakusch Zusatzf./Shuttle Langeoog/B/HH | Zusatzf./Shuttle Langeoog/B/HH |
Production driver | Michael Ziegler Wotan Wilke Möhring | Wotan Wilke Möhring |
Set runner | Joel Girmazion | |
Screenwriter | Stefan Kornatz | |
Screenwriter | Max Eipp | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Wolf | |
Boom operator | Tobias Krause [1] | |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Stunt coordinator | Thomas Bloem Stunt Unit | Stunt Unit |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Bloem | |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Salzwedel |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Wüste Medien GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cineflight GmbH [de] Cineflight GmbH | Cineflight GmbH |
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH DATA. Rental. | DATA. Rental. |
Extras/Bit Player | sani for set med.Personal und RTW | med.Personal und RTW |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Brust oder Keule Filmcatering | |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus m. WC | Aufenthaltsbus m. WC |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Decoration | K&S-Bau Baubühne | Baubühne |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Graf. Arbeiten | Graf. Arbeiten |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Props | polizeiteam.de Unipolis, Polizeireq | Unipolis, Polizeireq |
Special Effects | Fap Media - movieSFX Spezialeffekte für Film & TV SFX Dummies | SFX Dummies |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Ulrich Schlottau | AP: Ulrich Schlottau |
Vehicles and aircrafts | SpielMobil Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stefan Kornatz | 2013 | Filmfest Hamburg Sektion 16:9 | Sektion 16:9 | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 24/11/2013 |