Production accountant | Ilonka Szokola Vorb. 2010 bis 2013 | Vorb. 2010 bis 2013 |
Production accountant | Iris El Guenaien Post Production Accountant | Post Production Accountant |
Assistant production accountant | Tilmann Vierzig JOR/GER | JOR/GER |
1st AD | Ralph Remstedt | |
Post production supervisor | Elke Andreas-Möller | |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke | |
3d artist | Johannes Kümmel | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Julian Hermannsen & match moving | & match moving |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Julian Schädler Compositing Lead at Mackevisio | Compositing Lead at Mackevisio |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Digital matte painter | Sven Sauer | |
Digital matte painter | Sinem Sakaoglu | |
Director of photography | Rainer Klausmann | |
Camera operator | Donat Schilling A-Kamera + Steadicam | A-Kamera + Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Astrid Miegel | |
2nd assistant camera | Uwe Zegnotat | |
Video assist/playback operator | Julian Mende Deutschland - PSU-3 | Deutschland - PSU-3 |
Still photographer | Gordon Muehle | |
Casting director | Beatrice Kruger | |
Casting assistant | Zewdenesch Zewdie | |
Extras/bit player casting | Patrick Winkler für Filmgesichter | für Filmgesichter |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz Berlin | Berlin |
Extras/bit player casting | Wiebke Müller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Maria Dost Casting und Betreuung Berlin | Casting und Betreuung Berlin |
Costume designer | Katrin Aschendorf | |
Costume supervisor | Meike C. Schlegel costume supervisor | costume supervisor |
Assistant costume designer | Michaela Rinker historisch 1915-23 JO/DE/MT | historisch 1915-23 JO/DE/MT |
Assistant costume designer | Anette Tirler historisch 1915-1923 | historisch 1915-1923 |
Key costumer | Juliana Stenzel Crowd Fittings Berlin | Crowd Fittings Berlin |
Costumer / wardrobe | Paulina Połom historisch 1915-1923 | historisch 1915-1923 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tanja Jesek 1915-4 Wo Extras Fitting | 1915-4 Wo Extras Fitting |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Olga Delgado-Lopez Hamburg | Hamburg |
Costume interpreter | Lars König Atelierleiter Theaterkunst | Atelierleiter Theaterkunst |
Additional costumers | Elena Braun | |
Additional costumers | Chandra Liebetanz Hamburg | Hamburg |
Additional costumers | Barbara Schramm | |
Additional costumers | Nicola Hoffmann Hamburg | Hamburg |
Additional costumers | Yvonne Lehmann | |
Tailor | Ulrike Diallo Anfertigung | Anfertigung |
Tailor | Christina Budniewski externe Werkstatt | externe Werkstatt |
Costume distressing | Cäcilia Hubel JO/DE | JO/DE |
Costume distressing | Lisa Spengler +Zusatzgarderobiere Berlin | +Zusatzgarderobiere Berlin |
Director | Fatih Akin | |
Script continuity | Nancy Rivas Script Supervisor | Script Supervisor |
Extras coordinator | Patrick Winkler | |
Extras coordinator | Annett Franz | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Uhlig 1. Tag HH | 1. Tag HH |
Extras coordinator | Dennis Eichhof | |
Extras coordinator | Wiebke Müller | |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik Fitting und Dreh in Hamburg | Fitting und Dreh in Hamburg |
Editor | Andrew Bird | |
Assistant editor | Julia Drache | |
VFX editor | Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX | ScanlineVFX |
Key grip | Carsten Scharrmann | |
Key grip | Yves Hoffmann | |
Grip | Jens Brendel Berlin | Berlin |
Grip | Matthias Bode JO / DE | JO / DE |
Gaffer | Torsten Lemke | |
Best boy electric | Markus Wichmann NRW | NRW |
Rigging gaffer | Dietmar Haupt Studio | Studio |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunter Leber Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Birch "Best Boy" HH | "Best Boy" HH |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Casper Best Boy | Best Boy |
Additional electrician | Dennis Bünso | |
Lighting assistant | Jacob Pertz NRW - 5DT | NRW - 5DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Waldemar Pokromski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jan Kempkens-Odemski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nica Faas Nachdreh Hamburg | Nachdreh Hamburg |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Schumann historisch | historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Maren Meyer Histor. 1915-1923/ JOR/GER | Histor. 1915-1923/ JOR/GER |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcela Barreto | |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Adams | |
Additional make up artist | Mareike Saß 3 Tage Berlin | 3 Tage Berlin |
Additional make up artist | Sara Lichtsteiner Make-up Crowd | Make-up Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Ruth Ute Wagner Additional Hair + Mup Artist / Period 20s + 30s + 40s + 50s / Hamburg | Additional Hair + Mup Artist / Period 20s + 30s + 40s + 50s / Hamburg |
Additional make up artist | Miriam Kluge Historisch - HH | Historisch - HH |
Additional make up artist | Nadine Hohmann | |
Additional make up artist | Anna Jäger Make-Up & Hair Crowd 1916 | Make-Up & Hair Crowd 1916 |
Additional make up artist | Susann Carolin Wrobel | |
Additional make up artist | Birgit Herber Historisch 1915 - 1923 | Historisch 1915 - 1923 |
Additional make up artist | Marie-Luise Adler Wasserleichen | Wasserleichen |
Wig maker | Nicolay Lißner Wig for A. Gazi. Made with-mr. | Wig for A. Gazi. Made with-mr. |
Composer | Alexander Hacke | |
Music supervisor | Pia Hoffmann | |
Producer | Reinhard Brundig | |
Producer | Karl Baumgartner [1] | |
Producer | Fatih Akin | |
Delegate producer | Christian Springer | |
Producer | Ann-Kristin Homann | |
Postproduction producer | Elke Andreas-Möller | |
Art director | Irene Piel Deutschland | Deutschland |
Art director | Frank Bollinger | |
Assistant set decorator | Sybille Spindler Set Dec Buyer, Germany | Set Dec Buyer, Germany |
Art department assistant | Peter Henk Set Dec.Driver/Buyer Germany | Set Dec.Driver/Buyer Germany |
Prop master | Jan Rott Property Master | Property Master |
Standby props | Tamo Kunz , Szb. Allan Starski | , Szb. Allan Starski |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal Hamburg, NRW | Hamburg, NRW |
Assistant stand by props | Anja Badeck | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Lutz Algermissel Fahrzeugbeschaffung Germany | Fahrzeugbeschaffung Germany |
Greens person | Barbara Jäger Studio Wüste | Studio Wüste |
Greens person | Caroline Ohmert Berlin | Berlin |
Set builder | Udo Lang | |
Stand by set builder | Wolfgang Sommer Cuba/Jordanien/HH/B | Cuba/Jordanien/HH/B |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann Patina/Finish Jordanien | Patina/Finish Jordanien |
Scenic painter | Silke Putz Leitung der Malerei in Jordanien | Leitung der Malerei in Jordanien |
Scenic painter | Godja Momsen i.A. Chamäleon Service GmbH | i.A. Chamäleon Service GmbH |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell Jordanien Bühnenmalerin | Jordanien Bühnenmalerin |
Sculptor | Jan Ptassek | |
Sculptor | Marion Seul Studiobau Köln 1.Plastiker | Studiobau Köln 1.Plastiker |
Prop maker | Christian Petersen | |
Production manager | Ralph Brosche Jordanien | Jordanien |
Production manager | Marc Grewe PL / UPM Dreh Deutschland | PL / UPM Dreh Deutschland |
Production coordinator | Susanne Fischer | |
Assistant production manager | Anca Mehlis Shipping Coordinator (CUB, CAN, JOR) | Shipping Coordinator (CUB, CAN, JOR) |
Assistant production manager | Luisa Bäde Production Secretary NRW | Production Secretary NRW |
Location manager (local system) | Ludger Gorschlüter Rickmer Rickmers / Hamburg | Rickmer Rickmers / Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias von Schönermark Hamburg | Hamburg |
Staff dispatcher | Claudia Dreissigacker Lkw Transfers von/nach Hamburg | Lkw Transfers von/nach Hamburg |
Transportation coordinator | Timo Dobbert | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Siggelkow First Unit / GER | First Unit / GER |
Set manager/ floor manager | Manuel Faber Babelsberg | Babelsberg |
Production driver | Angel Pinar GER | GER |
Production driver | René Saldjughian GER | GER |
Production driver | Eric von Mutius Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | Michael Ziegler Fatih Akin | Fatih Akin |
Production driver | Philipp von Bremen GER | GER |
Personal driver | Axel Hübner Allan Starski | Allan Starski |
Set runner | Shana-Minou Neumann HH, u.a. Assistenz Motiv-AL | HH, u.a. Assistenz Motiv-AL |
Set runner | Lukas Helming Set Manager Assistent; für Deu | Set Manager Assistent; für Deu |
Screenwriter | Fatih Akin | |
Researcher | Kathrin Pollow Research for Screenplay and Set | Research for Screenplay and Set |
Sound supervisor | Kai Storck Sounddesigner | Sounddesigner |
Sound editor | Lucas Seeberger | |
Dialogue editor | Andreas Hildebrandt | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | James Bomalick | |
Stuntman/woman | Benjamin Nippe Prisoner | Prisoner |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Luft | |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Quinton Für Double-Action | Für Double-Action |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stuntman/woman | Jason Oettlé | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Gneißl | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Hacikoglu | |
Loss adjuster | Michael Stricker Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Marketing, public relations | Steffen Gerdes | |