Director | Michael Herbig |
---|---|
Written by | Michael Herbig |
Production | Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 04/03/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/04/2013 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing |
|
---|---|
Length of movie | 95 min. |
Aspect ratio | Cinemascope (1 : 2,39) |
Acquisition format | ProRes |
Distribution format | ProRes |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Mina Tander | Lisa [L] | |
Alexander Fehling | Eddie [L] | |
Michael Bully Herbig | Buddy [L] | |
Piet Puddu | Sammy [L] | |
Jutta Brings | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Katharina Friedl | Kerstin [SR] | |
Judith Hoersch | Babsi [SR] | |
Manou Lubowski | Einsatzleiter [SR] | |
Nic Romm | Flo [SR] | |
Siegfried Terpoorten | Polizist [SR] | |
Daniel Zillmann | Hütte [SR] | |
Christian A. Koch | Paul Montessi [SR] | |
Carl Heinz Choynski | Opa Sören [SR] | |
Linda Löbel | Eva [SR] | |
Sierk Radzei | Thomas Goldhahn [SR] | |
Alexander Wüst | Andi [SR] | |
Nadine Schreier | Pflegerin Britta [SR] | |
Arthur Streiling | Barkeeper [SR] | |
Gisa Flake | Sicherheitsfrau [BP] | |
Dennis Schäfer | Florian Rogoss [BP] | |
Nadine Hahl | Reisende [BP] | |
Robert Knorr | Junger Kellner | |
Stefan Gilly | Stand in Buddy | |
Tom Pidde | Bauarbeiter | |
Renate Delfs | Oma Schippe | |
Hannes Stelzer | Der Schweizer | |
Herman van Ulzen | Professor Steiger |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Margit Prenzel mit kompl.Abwicklung bis Sept. 2014 | mit kompl.Abwicklung bis Sept. 2014 |
Assistant production accountant | Olaf Schmidt | |
Post production supervisor | Stephanie Hofmann | |
Vfx supervisor | Jan-Hilmar Petersen VFX Set Supervisor | VFX Set Supervisor |
3d modeler | Dirk Mauche | |
Colorist | Susan Lindner Dailies | Dailies |
Director of photography | Torsten Breuer | |
2nd unit dop | Armin Golisano und Steadicam | und Steadicam |
Camera operator | Michael Rathgeber C-Cam/div. DT | C-Cam/div. DT |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew | |
1st assistant camera | Boye Klüver Zusatz 2 DT | Zusatz 2 DT |
1st assistant camera | Florian Dittel ALEXA Plus, B-Cam, Steadicam | ALEXA Plus, B-Cam, Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Nicholas Jackson A Cam / 2DT | A Cam / 2DT |
1st assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Gero-Alexander Görke Ersatz für 2 Tage, 2 Tage Zusatz, Alexa | Ersatz für 2 Tage, 2 Tage Zusatz, Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Nicholas Jackson A-Cam / Alexa | A-Cam / Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Caroline Cohrs K: Armin Golisano | K: Armin Golisano |
DIT digital imaging technician | Thomas Stührk 2x ARRI ALEXA LiveGrading + Look4D | 2x ARRI ALEXA LiveGrading + Look4D |
Video assist/playback operator | Benjamin Leutgeb QTake HD Video Assist | QTake HD Video Assist |
Video assist/playback operator | Marina Minderlen | |
Video assist/playback operator | David Wynands QTakeHDx2, 2x Alexa Plus | QTakeHDx2, 2x Alexa Plus |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Still photographer | Bernd Schuller in Vertretung | in Vertretung |
Still photographer | Sebastian Knoll Zeitrafferaufnahmen Hamburg | Zeitrafferaufnahmen Hamburg |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Casting assistant | Barbara Dezasse | |
Costume designer | Heike Weng | |
Assistant costume designer | Claudia Maria Braun | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Klages - Zusatz in Hamburg | - Zusatz in Hamburg |
Costumer / wardrobe | Yvonne Lehmann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Annina Goldfuss 2.Assistenz Vorbereitung | 2.Assistenz Vorbereitung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kristin Spönlein Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nana Kolbinger KB: Heike Weng | KB: Heike Weng |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Additional costumers | Tanja Schieh-Schneider | |
Director | Michael Herbig | |
1st AD (local system) | Christopher Doll | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Christopher Poth | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Kim Doyen | |
Script supervisor | Nicole Birkholz | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Uhlig 4. Tage HH | 4. Tage HH |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik 10 DT | 10 DT |
Editor | Alexander Dittner | |
Assistant editor | Uschi Reim | |
VFX editor | Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX | ScanlineVFX |
Key grip | Jürgen Zarda | |
Grip | Jonas Neitzel 12DT - HH | 12DT - HH |
Grip | Oliver Metz | |
Crane operator | Lukasz Wyszkowski | |
Crane operator | Joscha Jenneßen | |
Crane operator | Mario Matic | |
Drone pilot | Martin Rinderknecht Digicopter & Red Epic | Digicopter & Red Epic |
Gaffer | Fred Dombrowka | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralf Hauschildt Zusatz München | Zusatz München |
Lighting technician / electrician | Vincent Oktay | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Dobner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Armin Sieghart Hamburg | Hamburg |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Georg Korpás | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie von Haller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Constanze Hellinger | |
Additional make up artist | Esther Behrendt | |
Additional make up artist | Jana Stelter | |
Additional make up artist | Kathrin Bornmüller und Vorbereitung | und Vorbereitung |
Additional make up artist | Paulin Pospischil | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Röder | |
Additional make up artist | Niciy Axt | |
Composer | Ralf Wengenmayr | |
Producer | Michael Herbig | |
Production designer | Bernd Lepel | |
Art director | Ralf Schreck | |
Set decorator | Johannes Wild | |
Assistant set decorator | Desiree Peton Szenenbild Bermd Leppel | Szenenbild Bermd Leppel |
Art department assistant | Kinga Eperjesi | |
Concept artist | Philipp Kinder | |
Prop master | Tobias Zeislmeier | |
Prop master | Mira Schindler 2. Außenrequisite / München | 2. Außenrequisite / München |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Maik Lehmann Hamburg | Hamburg |
Standby props | Joachim Keppler | |
Set dresser | Thomas Bertram HH | HH |
Set dresser | Robert Wimmer Münchner Teil | Münchner Teil |
Set dresser | Thomas Wimmer München-Teil | München-Teil |
Set dresser | Stefan Rohner | |
Set dresser | Inga Braun Zusatz Hamburg | Zusatz Hamburg |
Art department coordinator | Carl Obereisenbuchner | |
Assistant stand by props | Barbara Sabel | |
Location scout | John Kustendy Hamburg | Hamburg |
Location scout | Marten Riese | |
Location scout | Dieter Lotzmann | |
Set builder | Angel Martinez | |
Set builder | Sebastian Scheuerecker | |
Stand by set builder | Michael Däumler | |
Graphic artist | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | |
Graphic artist | Bernadette Prechtl | |
Property driver | Wolfgang Koch | |
Property driver | Stephan Moese | |
Property driver | Saskia Tegethoff | |
Property driver | Frank Mahler | |
Art department trainee | Michaela Korb | |
Art department trainee | Deborah Tolkien | |
Line producer | Uli Fauth | |
Production manager | Lothar Hellinger | |
Production coordinator | Gabriele Friedel | |
Assistant production manager | Lara Biel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Steffen Müller [1] | |
Location manager (local system) | Marten Riese Hamburg | Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | Moritz Wos | |
Staff dispatcher | Claudia Dreissigacker Umsetzer und Requisitenhelfer | Umsetzer und Requisitenhelfer |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandro Silva | |
Assistant location manager | Ann-Kristin Bardi | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tim Viakofsky | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniel Hillebrandt | |
Production driver | Jan Müller-Jeppsson Hamburg | Hamburg |
Production driver | Matthias Kühl Hamburg | Hamburg |
Production driver | Lars Kubowitsch | |
Production driver | Simon-Philipp Samuelsdorff | |
Production driver | Bernie Huber Fahrer Bully Herbig | Fahrer Bully Herbig |
Production driver | Mirco Zurek-Wesenberg Umsetzung Fuhrpark | Umsetzung Fuhrpark |
PA intern | Lisa Bayer | |
PA intern | Janine Manthey | |
Set runner | Maximiliane Prokop | |
Set runner | Raffael Comi München | München |
Set runner | Inga Schlüter | |
Set runner | Leo Manow | |
Set runner | Franziska Kleemann | |
Screenwriter | Michael Herbig | |
Subtitle translation | Alex Ross DE -> EN | DE -> EN |
Production sound mixer | Joern Martens Tagesvertretung | Tagesvertretung |
Production sound mixer | Roland Winke | |
Boom operator | Peter Brücklmair | |
Second boom operator | Tim Voß Hamburg | Hamburg |
Second boom operator | Angelo Hopfer Tonassistent | Tonassistent |
Sound re-recording mixer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound designer | Mario Hubert | |
Sound designer | Chrissi Rebay | |
Sound designer | Heiko Müller | |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Foley editor | Uwe Zillner | |
Foley artist | Roland Platz | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Norbert Skodock | |
Special effects technician | Rasmus Hirthe für Dirk Lange | für Dirk Lange |
Model maker | Sebastian Bulst Crashglaswand | Crashglaswand |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Florian Hotz | |
Stuntman/woman | Florian Hotz | |
Stuntman/woman | Silke Winter face off | face off |
Stuntman/woman | Steven Lehmann | |
Stuntman/woman | Alrik Kreemke | |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Bartholomä Double Eddie | Double Eddie |
Stuntman/woman | Amadei Weiland Stunt Double Alexander Fehling | Stunt Double Alexander Fehling |
Stuntman/woman | Steven Koglin Stunt Double Daniel Wiemer | Stunt Double Daniel Wiemer |
Stunt driver | Armin Sauer | |
Stunt driver | Heiko Kiesow | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Rene Neyka | |
Choreographer | Linda Stark | |
Subtitles spotter | Alex Ross |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht | Kamera; Licht |
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg | |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Kamerdrohne red epic | Kamerdrohne red epic |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen&Kleindarsteller | Komparsen&Kleindarsteller |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum Hamburg | Hamburg |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | filmobil Zusatzmobile | Zusatzmobile |
Production Services | hiasberlin Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Mobilespace | Mobilespace |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung | Dekorationsreinigung |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus m. WC | Aufenthaltsbus m. WC |
Production Services | Teamfest Requisitenhelfer Hamburg | Requisitenhelfer Hamburg |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CineDriver [de] Komplette Fuhrparkbetreuung | Komplette Fuhrparkbetreuung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Fast Assistance Requsitentransporte | Requsitentransporte |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Rüdiger Zimmer | Pferdeservice LKW Umsetzungen | LKW Umsetzungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Teamfest Umsetzungen Hamburg | Umsetzungen Hamburg |
Costumes | Filmcops e.K. Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten | Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Heike Weng | KB: Heike Weng |
Decoration | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafische Arbeiten | Grafische Arbeiten |
Decoration | Däumler Filmbau GmbH | |
Decoration | Saurus GmbH [de] alle Motive München | alle Motive München |
Locations and Studios | Bavaria Studios GmbH | |
Makeup and Hair | Manufaktur Perückenausstattung | Perückenausstattung |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikdesign | Grafikdesign |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Medizinische Ausstattung | Medizinische Ausstattung |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Props | Tassilo Kraus SFX Props / Dummies | SFX Props / Dummies |
Props | Werner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K. Umzugskartons | Umzugskartons |
Special Effects | Lange special effects | |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte für Dirk Lange | für Dirk Lange |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set Set Medic und RTW | Set Medic und RTW |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einspielungen PC/Mac | Einspielungen PC/Mac |
Equipment | Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH | |
DVD Production | The White Rabbit Home Video Design & additional marketing content | Home Video Design & additional marketing content |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Fehling | 2015 | Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP Bester Schauspieler in einer komödiantischen Rolle | Bester Schauspieler in einer komödiantischen Rolle | Nominated |
Michael Herbig | 2014 | Hoffnungsschimmer | Nominated | |
Michael Bully Herbig | 2014 | Romy [at] Beste Regie Kinofilm | Beste Regie Kinofilm | Winner |
Mina Tander | 2014 | Jupiter Award Beste Schauspielerin national | Beste Schauspielerin national | Nominated |
Alexander Fehling | 2014 | Jupiter Award Bester Schauspieler national | Bester Schauspieler national | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Wednesday, 25/12/2013 |