Production accountant | Manuela Heitmann inkl. Förderabrechnung | inkl. Förderabrechnung |
Director of photography | Philipp Kirsamer | |
2nd unit dop | Niv Abootalebi 37DT, Red MX | 37DT, Red MX |
Steadicam operator | Niv Abootalebi durchgehend B Kamera | durchgehend B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Päch | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Katharina Spuida 10 DT und Check | 10 DT und Check |
Still photographer | Anke Neugebauer | |
Still photographer | Manju Sawhney | |
Still photographer | Georges Pauly | |
Casting director | Jessika Eisenkolb Kinder und Jugendliche | Kinder und Jugendliche |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Costume designer | Marion Greiner | |
Assistant costume designer | Cerrin Wendt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Claudia Blumenauer historisch; 1989 | historisch; 1989 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Cordelia Hübner | |
Additional costumers | Romy Pittelkau historisch 80er | historisch 80er |
Director | Markus Dietrich | |
1st AD (local system) | Peter Fuchs | |
Script continuity | Ulrich Sack-Bernstiel | |
Actor coach (children) | Gudrun Bahrmann | |
Editor | Sebastian Thümler | |
Editor | Andreas Baltschun | |
Assistant editor | Klaus-Peter Pless | |
Gaffer | Klaus Kennemann | |
Best boy electric | Jan Quaas | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Pahl | |
Lighting assistant | Atilla Opel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Karsten Drews Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Astrid Lehmann Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Judith Kröher Falch 1989 DDR | 1989 DDR |
Producer | Dorothe Beinemeier | |
Producer | Joost de Vries | |
Producer | Guido Schwab | |
Producer | Leontine Petit | |
Producer | Marcel Lenz | |
Production designer | Tom Hornig | |
Assistant production designer | Lisa Kumpf | |
Prop master | Marko Kaiser historisch 80er DDR | historisch 80er DDR |
Standby props | Christian Hochtritt | |
Set builder | Bärbel Zamouril | |
Set builder | Christian Enders | |
Set builder | Stephan von Tresckow Construction Coordinator | Construction Coordinator |
Set builder | Stefan Schiek | |
Graphic artist | Ricarda von Tresckow Logodesign Sputnik | Logodesign Sputnik |
Property driver | Hans-Jakob Gohr | |
Production manager | Ingrid Holzapfel | |
Production coordinator | Claritta Kratochwil | |
Assistant production manager | Claudia Schindler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Niels Hein | |
Location manager (local system) | Tilo Olaf Ullrich In Projektvorbereitung | In Projektvorbereitung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Wolf | |
Production secretary | Dorian Roth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marcus Berndt | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Julia Kaussow | |
Production driver | Doreen Weiß zusätzlich Vorproduktionsfotos | zusätzlich Vorproduktionsfotos |
Production driver | Marc Böttcher | |
Production driver | Andre Reinhold 2 Tage Kostüm | 2 Tage Kostüm |
Screenwriter | Markus Dietrich | |
Boom operator | Max Kober | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow | |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay für Lay Stunts | für Lay Stunts |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |