Director | Marcus O. Rosenmüller |
---|---|
Written by | Silke Zertz |
Production | Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de], Burkert Bareiss Development |
Start of shooting | 14/08/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/09/2012 |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Peter Schneider | Gregor Pohl [L] | |
Katharina Wackernagel | Elke [L] | |
Katharina Spiering | Juliane [L] | |
Tilmar Kuhn | Grenzbeamter [SR] | |
Tilmar Kuhn | Grenzbeamter [SR] | |
Sebastian Nakajew | Frank Hartung [SR] | |
Matthias Walter | Helmut Richter [SR] | |
Robert Mika | Kellner [SR] | |
Maximilian Nowka | Zollbeamter [SR] | |
Martin Reik | Schwarztaxifahrer [SR] | |
Almut Queitsch | Hotelangestellte [SR] | |
Ingrid Sattes | n.a. [SR] | |
Katja Schaefer | Geldwechslerin [SR] | |
Dirk Talaga | Grenzoffizier [SR] | |
Ryszard Wojtyllo | Rezepzionist [SR] | |
Robin Meisner | Junger Tscheche [SR] | |
David Nádvornik | Passant [BP] | |
Christian Müller | Sänger [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Ulrike Wieczorek | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Schlegel | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Max Marvin Kuper | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Johannes Mewes Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alexander Marschner | |
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Director of photography | Roman Nowocien | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Felix Reeh Alexa / Epic | Alexa / Epic |
2nd assistant camera | Nadine Reichert Vertretung10 DT | Vertretung10 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Markus Ilschner Alexa | Alexa |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Norwin Hatschbach Alexa, Epic - Vertretung 9 DT | Alexa, Epic - Vertretung 9 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Christoph Kunze | |
Still photographer | Marc Meyerbröker | |
Casting director | Bo Rosenmüller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Costume designer | Gudrun Schretzmeier | |
Assistant costume designer | Heike Schenck-Wuttke Historisch 80er Jahre DDR | Historisch 80er Jahre DDR |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nana Seemann historisch | historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisa Neuhaus | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lydia Vetter Garderobenassitenz | Garderobenassitenz |
Additional costumers | Chris Gärtner | |
Additional costumers | Sabine Setzepfand | |
Additional costumers | Claudia Blumenauer historisch; Fittings/13 DT | historisch; Fittings/13 DT |
Additional costumers | Vera Mitterhuber | |
Tailor | Katrin Kobold ü. St. Babelsberg Änderungen | ü. St. Babelsberg Änderungen |
Director | Marcus O. Rosenmüller | |
1st AD (local system) | Oliver Knorr | |
Script continuity | Antje Jagemann | |
Extras coordinator | Sarah Wangler | |
Editor | Vessela Martschewski | |
Key grip | Alex Zielke | |
Grip | Jens Brendel letzte Drehwoche | letzte Drehwoche |
Grip | Kenneth Pearson | |
Gaffer | Frank Marggraf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | André Morgen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Simon C. Rainer | |
Additional electrician | Stefan Birnbaum 1 Tag | 1 Tag |
Additional electrician | Falk Oettel | |
Lighting assistant | Christopher Huck Zusatz 3 DT | Zusatz 3 DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Zschetzsche Historisch (70er bis 90er) | Historisch (70er bis 90er) |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Ribback | |
Composer | Gary Marlowe | |
Producer | Gloria Burkert | |
Producer | Dagmar Rosenbauer | |
Production designer | Petra Albert historisch DDR / BRD 1971-1995 | historisch DDR / BRD 1971-1995 |
Assistant production designer | Britta Albert Vorbereitend /historisch DDR | Vorbereitend /historisch DDR |
Prop master | Tom Langner historisch DDR / BRD 1971-1995 | historisch DDR / BRD 1971-1995 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Karin Weber | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Set dresser | David Thummerer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Thomas Schultz Zusatz in Dessau | Zusatz in Dessau |
Location scout | Konstanze Wendt Biiterfeld, Dessau Halle u.a. | Biiterfeld, Dessau Halle u.a. |
Set builder | Christoph Sieber Motive Altenburg | Motive Altenburg |
Property driver | Ali Rüzgar | |
Production manager | Thomas Schwetje | |
Assistant production manager | Jessica Petzold | |
Unit manager (local system) | Big Peper | |
Location manager (local system) | Ronny Engel Dessau / Bitterfeld / Halle S. | Dessau / Bitterfeld / Halle S. |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lars Rieken | |
Production driver | René Bolte | |
Screenwriter | Silke Zertz | |
Production sound mixer | Ed Cantú | |
Boom operator | Hunor Schauschitz | |
Stunt coordinator | Francois Doge | |
Stuntman/woman | Kim Ruhnau | |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss Double Peter Schneider | Double Peter Schneider |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] | |
Burkert Bareiss Development |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Mitteldeutschland | Mitteldeutschland |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | hiasberlin Kostümmobil | Kostümmobil |
Production Services | Lumme Filmservice Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | Mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de] Verkehrsplanung&Blocker L.E.& Altenburg | Verkehrsplanung&Blocker L.E.& Altenburg |
Production Services | Moviecatering Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | SchmackoFatz´Zz | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: G. Schretzmeier | KB: G. Schretzmeier |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: G. Schretzmeier | KB: G. Schretzmeier |
Decoration | Croft Company | |
Makeup and Hair | SCC Leipzig Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Möbel Lampen Stoffe | Möbel Lampen Stoffe |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge | Requisitenfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeuge 1970 bis 1995 Ost u. West | Spielfahrzeuge 1970 bis 1995 Ost u. West |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 09/08/2013 |