Production controller | Jens Ahlfeld-Päffgen | |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Post production assistant | Iris Oeltjen | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alexander Marschner Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Max Marvin Kuper Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Director of photography | Hannes Hubach | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Helmuth van der Wielen 25 dt | 25 dt |
1st assistant camera | Kai Lachmann 5 DT A Kamera, Berlin | 5 DT A Kamera, Berlin |
2nd assistant camera | Susanne Vosteen | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Knispel 23DT, Alexa On-Set Grading | 23DT, Alexa On-Set Grading |
Video assist/playback operator | David Scheler | |
Still photographer | Hannes Hubach | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marie-Christine Roder | |
Costume designer | Maria Dimler | |
Assistant costume designer | Jekaterina Herrmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Malaika Rönneckendorf | |
Costume design trainee | Stefanie Backhaus | |
Director | Christiane Balthasar | |
1st AD (local system) | Nicole Penaranda Hohner 1st AD | 1st AD |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Isabella Nnaji Wiesbaden + Kinderkomparsencasting | Wiesbaden + Kinderkomparsencasting |
Script continuity | Nico Cornelius | |
Actor coach (children) | Hanne Wolharn Schauspielcoach(Kinder) | Schauspielcoach(Kinder) |
Trainee director's department | David Scheler | |
Editor | Andreas Althoff | |
Assistant editor | Satomi Kawaguchi | |
Key grip | Sebastian Rösler | |
Grip | Raul Common | |
Gaffer | Gregor Havenith | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Klaus Bieling | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Beutler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Karsten Tietz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulla Röling | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irmela Osswald | |
Composer | Johannes Kobilke | |
Producer | Regina Ziegler | |
Producer | Gabriele Lohnert | |
Production designer | Su Proebster | |
Assistant production designer | Miriam Hess | |
Construction coordinator | Mathias Lücking i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner |
Prop master | Susanne Richter Hessen 3 Wochen | Hessen 3 Wochen |
Prop master | Harry Rischmüller Vorbereitung BER,props master | Vorbereitung BER,props master |
Prop master | Julia Brasch Berlin 5 Wochen | Berlin 5 Wochen |
Standby props | Susanne Lingens SB.: Su Proebster | SB.: Su Proebster |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Location scout | Börries Hahn-Hoffmann | |
Property driver | Humbert Rodrigues | |
Property driver | Henri Grund | |
Art department trainee | Meli Walter | |
Line producer | Angela Gillner | |
Assistant to line producer | Anna Matthäi HL: Angela Gillner | HL: Angela Gillner |
Assistant to line producer | Sirkka Kluge | |
Production manager | Michael Bauernfeind | |
Unit manager (local system) | Stefan Wesenberg | |
Assistant to production manager | Louise Rhode | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ron Schuster | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sean Scraton | |
Production driver | Uwe Glaser | |
Production driver | Antje Mergel Dreh Wiesbaden | Dreh Wiesbaden |
Set runner | Liv Thamsen | |
Set runner | Virginia Leffke | |
Screenwriter | Mathias Klaschka | |
Literary source | Silvia Roth | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Junge-Buchholz | |
Boom operator | Karsten Paarmann | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche Rettungstaucher | Rettungstaucher |
Commissioning editor | Gabriele Heuser | |
Marketing, public relations | Kordula Hildebrandt | |