Director of photography | Patrick Orth | |
Steadicam operator | Jens Dittmar Durchgehend, Alexa/Hawk 1.3 Squeeze | Durchgehend, Alexa/Hawk 1.3 Squeeze |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Merget | |
1st assistant camera | Jens Dittmar 1st Unit | 1st Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Merget | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Michael 'Kirsche' Kirschenlohr Alexa+, OnSet-Grading | Alexa+, OnSet-Grading |
Still photographer | Theo Lustig | |
Casting director | Ulrike Müller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Tobias Pollok | |
Costume designer | Anette Guther | |
Costume consultant | Anna Scholich | |
Director | Thomas Arslan | |
1st AD (local system) | Annette Drees | |
Assistant editor | Tobias Marschall ALEXA, Schnitt: Bettina Böhler | ALEXA, Schnitt: Bettina Böhler |
Assistant editor | Tim Gerrit Augurzke Cutterassistent des Making-Of | Cutterassistent des Making-Of |
Key grip | Florian Birch | |
Gaffer | Theo Lustig | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Birch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alexandra Lebedynski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bettina Stähle Knüpfarbeiten | Knüpfarbeiten |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Kreuzer | |
Composer | Dylan Carlson | |
Postproduction producer | Tolke Palm The Post Republic GmbH | The Post Republic GmbH |
Production designer | Reinhild Blaschke | |
Art director | Merlin Ortner | |
Prop master | Dan Stoddart | |
Standby props | Jutta Lilli Erasin | |
Art department coordinator | Kevin Brown | |
Set builder | Matt Sandvoss | |
Stand by set builder | Andy Henner | |
Scenic painter | Ken Wells | |
Sculptor | Susanne Laurentow | |
Sculptor | Hanna Büddefeld pferd | pferd |
Prop maker | Anna Kaufmann | |
Prop maker | Peter Hoyer | |
Prop maker | Jackie Jules | |
Weapon advisor | Tom Felcan | |
Graphic artist | Katja Clos | |
Prop designer | Gisela Rüdiger | |
Art department trainee | Allison Stoddart | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Levke Palm | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anton Kaiser | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Arslan | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Mücke Niesytka Wettbewerb Berlinale 2013 | Wettbewerb Berlinale 2013 |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Adrian Baumeister | |
Foley recordist | Silvio Naumann | |
Foley artist | Peter Roigk | |
Horse wrangler | René Lay Reittraining Hauptdarsteller in Deutschland | Reittraining Hauptdarsteller in Deutschland |
Commissioning editor | Georg Steinert | |
Commissioning editor | Cornelius Conrad | |
Commissioning editor | Jochen Kölsch | |
Commissioning editor | Claudia Grässel | |