Production accountant | Ursula Gaida | |
Post production supervisor | Melanie Berke | |
Post production coordinator | Juliane Walker | |
Director of photography | Florian Hoffmeister | |
2nd unit dop | Oliver Lechner | |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Gruber Anamorphic Hawk Lenses | Anamorphic Hawk Lenses |
2nd assistant camera | Joachim Haller Testtage | Testtage |
2nd assistant camera | Helen Sabatzki | |
Still photographer | Nadja Klier Fotos in Deutschland | Fotos in Deutschland |
Camera trainee | Andreas Haas 35mm, Trainee, Berlin | 35mm, Trainee, Berlin |
Casting director | Karen Wendland Berlinale 2005 | Berlinale 2005 |
Assistant costume designer | Nicole Hutmacher Berlinale Wettbewerbsfilm 2005 | Berlinale Wettbewerbsfilm 2005 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben Berlin | Berlin |
Additional costumers | Angie Pokorni | |
Director | Hannes Stöhr | |
1st AD (local system) | Peter Wedel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madli Moos deutscher Teil | deutscher Teil |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ilke Abur | |
Storyboard artist | Arturo Salvador | |
Editor | Anne Fabini Berlinale Wettbewerb 2005 | Berlinale Wettbewerb 2005 |
Assistant editor | Nina Caspers | |
Key grip | Andreas Frey | |
Gaffer | Gilmar Steinig | |
Best boy electric | George Bozkurt Deutscher Teil | Deutscher Teil |
Lighting technician / electrician | Franco Bertone | |
Additional electrician | Sven Trebus | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudia Schaaf Erste Maske/Moskau + Berlin | Erste Maske/Moskau + Berlin |
Composer | Florian Appl | |
Producer | Anne Leppin | |
Producer | Lucas Schmidt | |
Producer | Sigrid Hoerner | |
Producer | Antón Reixa | |
Production designer | Andreas Olshausen | |
Assistant production designer | Stefanie Granitza Vorbereitung Moskau, Istanbul | Vorbereitung Moskau, Istanbul |
Prop master | Peter Naguib Prop Master | Prop Master |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Ilia Podgaetski | |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt | |
Production manager | Thomas Schmidt [1] Teil Moskau | Teil Moskau |
Production manager | Simone Arndt | |
Assistant production manager | Juliane Walker | |
Unit manager (local system) | Gernot Sprenger | |
Location manager (local system) | Isabel Paul deutscher Teil | deutscher Teil |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Bechem Berlin | Berlin |
Production assistant | Kristina Habel deutscher teil | deutscher teil |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sirkka Kluge | |
Screenwriter | Hannes Stöhr Drehbuch | Drehbuch |
Production sound mixer | Frank Kruse | |
Boom operator | Patrick Veigel | |
Sound designer | Hanse Warns Dialog und foley | Dialog und foley |
Sound designer | Frank Kruse | |
Interpreter | Mascha Gerhardt | |
Marketing, public relations | Gabriele Simon Zielgruppenarbeit (Verleih) | Zielgruppenarbeit (Verleih) |
Marketing, public relations | Gabriele Simon | |