Director | Sven Bohse, Annette Ernst |
---|---|
Written by | Marko Lucht, Wiebke Jaspersen |
Production | Producers at Work Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 05/03/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/06/2012 |
Locations | Wien |
Filming regions | Austria |
Episodes from/to | 1-7 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Wolke Hegenbarth | Jessica Grasshof [SS] | |
Manuel Witting | Carl [SS] | |
Edita Malovčić | Manu [SS] | |
Theresa Underberg | Rike Schlamm [SS] | |
Sonja Kirchberger | Simone Grashoff [LE] | |
Silvia Wohlmuth | Frau Hattenberger [LE] | |
Julian Weigend | Stefan Obermayer [SSR] | |
Bürger Lars Dietrich | Oleg [SSR] | |
Mirjam Weichselbraun | Fitnesstrainerin [SSR] | |
Stefan Puntigam | Frank Gerlach [SSR] | |
Attila Beke | Thomasz [SSR] | |
Daniel Keberle | Klaus [SSR] | |
Konstanze Dutzi | Daniela Stern [SR] | |
Agnes Hausmann | Swetlana [SR] | |
Susanna Hirschler | chef of cuisine [SR] | |
Alexander Jagsch | Notarzt [SR] | |
Katrin Filzen | Hotelgast Sofia Berg [SRE] | |
Bettina Schwarz | Barbara [SRE] | |
Jacob Weigert | Martin Kemper [SRE] | |
Elisa Seydel | Sylvia Steinke [SRE] | |
Sonja Chan | Krankenschwester [SRE] | |
Philipp Bernhard | Julio [SRE] | |
Wilhelm Iben | Regisseur [BP] | |
Max Schmiedl | Toni |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Colorist | Vera Jeske Younan | |
Director of photography | Henner Besuch | |
Director of photography | Guntram Franke | |
1st assistant camera | Dieter Knestel | |
1st assistant camera | Camillo Foramitti 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Martin Schmachtel B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Uli Krause | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Mock TRAILER | TRAILER |
Still photographer | Petro Domenigg | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Costume designer | Birgit Hutter | |
Assistant costume designer | Elisabeth Witte Folgen 1-7 | Folgen 1-7 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Helga Lohninger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sarah Damovsky | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ramona Hirt Cast; KB: Birgit Hutter | Cast; KB: Birgit Hutter |
Director | Sven Bohse | |
Director | Annette Ernst | |
1st AD (local system) | Martin Kirchner Nachdreh Block 1 | Nachdreh Block 1 |
1st AD (local system) | Claudia Beewen Folge 1, 5, 7 | Folge 1, 5, 7 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Marian Dorbic | |
Script continuity | Alice Gromes | |
Trainee director's department | Yves Hensel | |
Editor | Michou Hutter | |
Key grip | Chris Reichel Steadicam | Steadicam |
Grip | Florian Agreiter | |
Gaffer | Walter Stöger | |
Best boy electric | Thomas Knötzl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Valerian Karl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Karoline Strobl | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jana Filipp | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Werner Höfling | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Danijela Brdar Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Fx makeup artist | Lisa Edelmann Werkstattarbeiten für TC | Werkstattarbeiten für TC |
Fx makeup artist | Jörn Seifert | |
Fx makeup artist | Julia Grieshaber | |
Fx makeup artist | Tamar Aviv | |
Prosthetics | Pamela Goldammer | |
Additional make up artist | Martha Ruess | |
Composer | Jessica de Rooij | |
Producer | Christian Popp | |
Producer | Sigi Kamml SAT.1/ORF | SAT.1/ORF |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Hajo Kensche | |
Production designer | Frank Godt | |
Set decorator | Ludwig Schlepegrell | |
Prop master | Michael Hochwarter | |
Prop master | Julia Gmoser 2.Außenrequisite Drehblock 2 | 2.Außenrequisite Drehblock 2 |
Standby props | Jana Druskovic folge 1, 5 & 7 | folge 1, 5 & 7 |
Location scout | Stefan Teuber | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Line producer | Olav Mann | |
Production manager | Janett Didik Pilot / Produktionsberatung / Aufbau | Pilot / Produktionsberatung / Aufbau |
Production manager | Bernhard Schmatz | |
Production coordinator | Loredana Rehekampff | |
Assistant production manager | Karin Watabe-Wolfger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Janek Plathe Letzten 7 Drehtage | Letzten 7 Drehtage |
Assistant to production manager | Gregor Schmalix als Zusatz | als Zusatz |
Location manager (local system) | Tom Weingärtner *letzter Drehblock | *letzter Drehblock |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Kirchner Drehblock 2 | Drehblock 2 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christian Raberger Drehblock 1 | Drehblock 1 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nicholas Weigand-Suminski | |
Screenwriter | Marko Lucht | |
Screenwriter | Wiebke Jaspersen | |
Production sound mixer | Johannes Paiha | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ray Glandien Folge 06 und 07 | Folge 06 und 07 |
Adr recordist | Fabian Frahn | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Commissioning editor | Ulrike Marek | |
Commissioning editor | Jochen Ketschau | |
Commissioning editor | Andrea Bogad-Radatz | |
Commissioning editor | Yvonne Weber | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Sebastian Lessner i. A. Ploiner Catering | i. A. Ploiner Catering |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Producers at Work Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH DIT. Rental. | DIT. Rental. |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | silverbase gmbh | |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations SFX M/up, Prosthetics | SFX M/up, Prosthetics |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Factory Berlin Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Mischung im Cine Sound Studio | Mischung im Cine Sound Studio |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Annette Ernst | 2013 | Jupiter Award 2013 Beste TV-Serie (National) | Beste TV-Serie (National) | Nominated |
Sven Bohse | 2013 | Jupiter Award 2013 Beste TV-Serie (National) | Beste TV-Serie (National) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Monday, 10/09/2012 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Switzerland | Friday, 30/12/2011 | |
Theatre release | Austria | Friday, 30/12/2011 | |
Theatre release | Germany | Friday, 30/12/2011 |