Director | Matthias Steurer |
---|---|
Written by | Kirsten Kiesow, Katja Kittendorf, Toby Meredith |
Production | Zoela Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 26/03/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/04/2012 |
Locations | Köln/Düsseldorf |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sabine Postel | Barbara Köster [L] | |
Peter Sattmann | Walter [L] | |
Filip Peeters | Robert Bellmann [L] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Jonas Bauer [L] | |
Lilli Fichtner | Leonie Köster [L] | |
Lena Amende | Steffi [L] | |
Jean Paul Baeck | Phyz [SR] | |
Jonas Baeck | Phyz [SR] | |
Nikolaus Benda | Oliver van Lent [SR] | |
Christian Dücker | Christian aus der WG [SR] | |
Rosa Enskat | Anke Neumann [SR] | |
Megan Gay | Diana Hardenberg [SR] | |
Elmira Rafizadeh | Kim [SR] | |
Anna Angelina Wolfers | Jenny [SR] | |
Heinrich Schafmeister | Wuttke [SR] | |
Isabel Vollmer | Glamour Girl [BP] | |
Shadi Hedayati | Glamour Girl [BP] | |
Dirk S. Greis | n.a. |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Rüdiger Matzeit TV-Movie a 90 Min. ZDF/ in Köln | TV-Movie a 90 Min. ZDF/ in Köln |
Post production supervisor | Bernd Hunold Post Production Manager | Post Production Manager |
Post production supervisor | Eva Ramthun | |
Colorist | Yvonne Tran | |
Director of photography | Michael 'Mitch' Boxrucker | |
2nd unit dop | Christoph Poppke | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Ute Haupt Alexa | Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Angelika Hesse ALEXA | ALEXA |
DIT digital imaging technician | Michael Muck Kremtz | |
Video assist/playback operator | Martin Poll | |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters A Casting | A Casting |
Costume designer | Peri De Braganca | |
Assistant costume designer | Susan Bollig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lee Jean-Ding | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gesa Koepe | |
Additional costumers | Mira Wiese | |
Director | Matthias Steurer | |
1st AD (local system) | Benjamin Kohzer | |
Script continuity | Linda Harbrecht 2 DT Vertretung | 2 DT Vertretung |
Script continuity | Claudia Nandini Adhikary | |
Script continuity | Nadine Dunst 3DT Vertretung | 3DT Vertretung |
Extras coordinator | Oliver Wergers | |
Editor | Veronika Zaplata | |
Assistant editor | Carolin Sonnemann | |
Key grip | Ulrich Faßbender & Kranoperator | & Kranoperator |
Gaffer | Andreas Latosinszky | |
Best boy electric | Alex Bauscher | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Kleinknecht | |
Lighting assistant | Tim Wollweber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Samira Ghassabeh | |
Additional make up artist | Bigshan Choi Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Producer | Moritz von der Groeben | |
Producer | Gabriele Graf | |
Producer | Alexander von Hohenthal | |
Production designer | Thomas Schmid | |
Assistant production designer | Debbie Holler | |
Prop master | Katja Luger | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Set builder | Michael Wirth Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set builder | Ralf Winterhalder | |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell Bühnenmalerin | Bühnenmalerin |
Property driver | Thomas Schmidt | |
Art department trainee | Christoph Jansen | |
Line producer | Christian Herboth | |
Production manager | Bernd Hunold Köln/Düsseldorf | Köln/Düsseldorf |
Assistant production manager | Maike Pecksen | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich Köln & Düsseldorf | Köln & Düsseldorf |
Location manager (local system) | Robert Puppel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Rosenkranz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Zinngrebe | |
Production driver | Ingo Jansen | |
Screenwriter | Kirsten Kiesow | |
Screenwriter | Toby Meredith | |
Screenwriter | Katja Kittendorf | |
Production sound mixer | Sylvain Remy | |
Boom operator | Oliver Held | |
Sound designer | Markus Glunz | |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Zoela Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Pferde Stunt Pferde pferdeSTUNTpferde | pferdeSTUNTpferde |
Casting | Die Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann & Messer GBR als Andermann & Messer GBR Absperrung Düsseldorl | als Andermann & Messer GBR Absperrung Düsseldorl |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | ISM International Security Management GmbH Setnachtwache Köln | Setnachtwache Köln |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP. Tobias Soika | AP. Tobias Soika |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthalt Maske Gar | Aufenthalt Maske Gar |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 07/10/2012 |