Director | Buddy Giovinazzo, Oren Schmuckler, Robert del Maestro, Jörg Mielich, Patrick Winczewski |
---|---|
Written by | Florian Iwersen, Manuel Meimberg, Anna Winger |
Production | Ufa GmbH, UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 12/01/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/12/2012 |
Locations | Leipzig und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 229-253 |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | ProRes |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Andreas Schmidt-Schaller | Hajo Trautzschke [SS] | |
Marco Girnth | Jan Maybach [SS] | |
Melanie Marschke | Ina Zimmermann [SS] | |
Steffen Schroeder | Tom Kowalski [SS] | |
Petra Kleinert | Dagmar Schnee [SS] | |
Jonas Schütte | Holger, Polizist (F. Getrieben) [SR] | |
Luise Bähr | Vivy Schmidt [LE] | |
Bettina Burchard | Peggy Linde [LE] | |
Rhon Diels | Gregor Kranz [LE] | |
Alexander Hörbe | Gerd Rauke [LE] | |
Luka Omoto | Maria Flores [LE] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Richter Krüger [LE] | |
Lucas Reiber | Jolle Strand [LE] | |
Peter Sikorski | steffan gessler [LE] | |
Tillbert Strahl | Herr Blume [LE] | |
Kristin Suckow | Jenny Kramer [LE] | |
Laura Berlin | Sarah Fischer [LE] | |
Oli Bigalke | Guillaume Broustin [LE] | |
Hülya Duyar | Leyla Demir [LE] | |
Joachim Foerster | Kretsche - Dennis Kretschmann [LE] | |
Philipp Gerstner | Kai Grabbner [LE] | |
Bruno Schubert | Marcus Roth [LE] | |
Anne Weinknecht | Daniela Kross [LE] | |
Patrick Baehr | Markus Wallner [LE] | |
Hansa Czypionka | Martin Wolff (Folge: Die Tote im Wald) [LE] | |
Jonas Jägermeyr | Marco [LE] | |
Anouschka Renzi | Morgana [LE] | |
Alexander Sternberg | Dr.Sommerlick [LE] | |
Ismail Sahin | Jochen Klose [LE] | |
Frank-Otto Schenk | Herr Schröder [LE] | |
Stephan Schwartz | Pfarrer Plöger [LE] | |
Ben Unterkofler | Timo Schwarze [LE] | |
Mathias Herrmann | Bert Grün [LE] | |
Karin Oehme | Frau Krollmann [LE] | |
Jana Bauke | Teamärztin [SSR] | |
Maximilian Klas | Benni Maybach [SSR] | |
Jakob Renger | Sergio [SSR] | |
Caroline Scholze | Leni Trautzschke [SSR] | |
Judith Sehrbrock | Dr. Stein [SSR] | |
Nilam Farooq | Olivia Fareedi [SSR] | |
Dirk Audehm | Vergewaltiger [SR] | |
Ulrich Blöcher | Dr. Georg Struck (Folge Das Monster) [SR] | |
Nico Ehl | Reporter [SR] | |
Karin Giegerich | Gräfin Thurmstein [SR] | |
Jan Hasenfuß | Polizist Tim [SR] | |
Karolina Lodyga | Katja Voshenka [SR] | |
Rolf Bach | Oliver Schuhmann [SR] | |
Linda Pöppel | Ramona Wagenknecht (F: Der Preis der Freiheit) [SR] | |
John Venzke | Ulrich Wolff [SR] | |
Burak Yigit | Mustafa Demir [SR] | |
Fabian Gerhardt | Dennis Erdmann [SR] | |
Peer Kusmagk | n.a. [SR] | |
Christoph Schlemmer | Marko Wild [SR] | |
Silvia Bervingas | Prof. Hannelore Huth (Folge: Lucy) [SR] | |
Marcin Glowacki | Elmar Töpper [SR] | |
Kai Malina | Manuel Vostell [SR] | |
Egon Merten | Felix Zecher [SR] | |
Ute Springer | Kerstin Grün [SR] | |
Ludwig Blochberger | Torsten Flimm [SRE] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Herr Fischer [SRE] | |
Jutta Fastian | Frau Mayer [SRE] | |
Tara Fischer | Schwester [SRE] | |
Johannes Franke | Lukas Fischer [SRE] | |
Martin Glade | Frederik Noll [SRE] | |
Julia Hartmann | Janina [SRE] | |
Alessija Lause | Annette Walter [SRE] | |
Tara Linke | Marie Steinhoff [SRE] | |
Peggy Lukac | Christel Maybach [SRE] | |
Sylvia Schwarz | Sonja Wagner [SRE] | |
Peter Trabner | Dr. Manfred Hasselbach [SRE] | |
Katrin Wichmann | Janine Herzog [SRE] | |
Almila Bagriacik | Ferah Demir [SRE] | |
Ninon Bohm | Tanja Vorberg [SRE] | |
Cornelia Ivancan | Sandra Buschhaus [SRE] | |
Lilian Viegas | Simaa [SRE] | |
Claudia Funke | Anne Brinker [SRE] | |
Magdalena Steinlein | Sonia Melzer [SRE] | |
Wolfgang Boos | Jochen Schuster [SRE] | |
Alexander Gamnitzer | Barkeeper [BP] | |
Rainer Koschorz | POM Schröder [BP] | |
Thomas Chemnitz | Haftrichter Wittenberg [BP] | |
Benno Göschick | Discjockey [BP] | |
Janine Kreß | Mutter [BP] | |
Markus Eberl | Zoodirektor Aretz [BP] | |
Ralph Richter | Ehemann [BP] | |
Daniel Aichinger | Tilman Schmidt | |
Noah Amos Aron Matheis | Florian Wimmer | |
Sandra Nedeleff | Fr. Fischer | |
Frank Riede | Dr. Unger |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andrea Loeffler | |
Director of photography | Constantin Kesting | |
Director of photography | Matthias Papenmeier 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Director of photography | Anton Klima | |
Director of photography | Henning Jessel 2 x 90min Spezi + 8 x 45 + Einf. Alexa | 2 x 90min Spezi + 8 x 45 + Einf. Alexa |
2nd unit dop | Marcus Fritzsche | |
Camera operator | Friederike Heß | |
Camera operator | Udo Ravenstein | |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Poppke | |
1st assistant camera | Markus Rößler An der second unit | An der second unit |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Doberitzsch Arri Alexa, 229-249 | Arri Alexa, 229-249 |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Spitschka | |
1st assistant camera | Benji Fischer A-Cam ; Folge 237-240 | A-Cam ; Folge 237-240 |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Goldmann Alexa | Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Michael Anlauff 2 Folgen Arri Alexa | 2 Folgen Arri Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Jacques Kesting | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Leibold | |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Rieger 1DT Epic | 1DT Epic |
1st assistant camera | Michael Silbereisen Alexa | Alexa |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Jules Holtgrewe | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Clemens Jurk 237-240 | 237-240 |
Still photographer | Uwe Frauendorf | |
Camera trainee | Stanley Möschke Folgen 233-236 13. Staffel | Folgen 233-236 13. Staffel |
Costume designer | Saskia Richter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Maxi Munzert | |
Director | Buddy Giovinazzo | |
Director | Patrick Winczewski | |
Director | Oren Schmuckler | |
Director | Jörg Mielich | |
Director | Robert del Maestro | |
1st AD (local system) | Alexandra Vogt Lösch Folgen 241-247 | Folgen 241-247 |
1st AD (local system) | Matthias Hedwig Regie: J.Mielich&R.Pejo | Regie: J.Mielich&R.Pejo |
1st AD (local system) | Janis Rebecca Rattenni 90 min. (Doppelfolge) | 90 min. (Doppelfolge) |
1st AD (local system) | Franziska Preuß R. Del Maestro, O. Schmuckler, R. Pejo | R. Del Maestro, O. Schmuckler, R. Pejo |
1st AD (local system) | Lena Bodil Ernst | |
Script continuity | Liesa Rademacher Folgen 241-247 | Folgen 241-247 |
Script continuity | Alexandra Vogt Lösch Regie | Regie |
Script continuity | Anja Beyer Folgen 250-253 | Folgen 250-253 |
Script continuity | Dörte Westphal | |
Trainee director's department | Ingmar Stange Folgen 250-253 12.Staffel | Folgen 250-253 12.Staffel |
Editor | Philipp Schmitt 90iger R: Patrick Winczewski Fo.235+236 | 90iger R: Patrick Winczewski Fo.235+236 |
Editor | Susann Wetterich F.233+234, 5F. Schmuckler, 2F. Pejo | F.233+234, 5F. Schmuckler, 2F. Pejo |
Assistant editor | Peter Arvid Balke Folgen 250-253 | Folgen 250-253 |
Key grip | Kurt Hafner Vertretung | Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Frister | |
Lighting assistant | Fritz Holtgrewe Folgen 237-240 | Folgen 237-240 |
Lighting trainee | Stanley Möschke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Tschöpe Folge 241,242,243,244,245 | Folge 241,242,243,244,245 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mandula Hilf 5 Folgen: 241,242,243,244,245 | 5 Folgen: 241,242,243,244,245 |
Composer | George Kochbeck 6 Folgen | 6 Folgen |
Producer | Norbert Sauer | |
Producer | Henriette Lippold | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Josepha Herbst | |
Production designer | Sven Kuhnlein Robert del Maestro | Robert del Maestro |
Production designer | Jens Ove Sparig Folgen 250-253 | Folgen 250-253 |
Prop master | Uwe Kramer | |
Standby props | Anja Heinicke 13. Staffel/ Folge 246 + 247 | 13. Staffel/ Folge 246 + 247 |
Graphic artist | Uwe Koch Requisiten- und Ausstattungsgrafik | Requisiten- und Ausstattungsgrafik |
Line producer | Eike Hendrich | |
Production manager | Harald Reinhold | |
Assistant production manager | Silke Kabisch | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Müller Set & Motiv Al | Set & Motiv Al |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jonas Tesch Ab Folge 237 | Ab Folge 237 |
Blocker | Thomas Schammer | |
Production driver | Kay Risse | |
Screenwriter | Florian Iwersen | |
Screenwriter | Anna Winger | |
Screenwriter | Manuel Meimberg | |
Production sound mixer | Wolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-Vallerius Folgen 241,242,243,244,245 | Folgen 241,242,243,244,245 |
Boom operator | Guido Oberkirch | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Hill Folgen 246, 247, 248, 249 | Folgen 246, 247, 248, 249 |
Boom operator | Martin Witte | |
Second boom operator | Max Hussel 1 Drehblock (6Wochen) | 1 Drehblock (6Wochen) |
Foley recordist | Markus Krohn | |
Dialogue editor | Luigi Rensinghoff Diverse folgen | Diverse folgen |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stuntman/woman | Andreas Mayer | |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein | |
Commissioning editor | Matthias Pfeifer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction als Ufa Fernsehproduktion | als Ufa Fernsehproduktion |
Ufa GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Flying Book Luftaufnahmen Drohne | Luftaufnahmen Drohne |
Production Services | SCC Leipzig Aufenthaltsbus, Fzg. Innenrequisite | Aufenthaltsbus, Fzg. Innenrequisite |
Production Services | Tischlein deck ich GmbH Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Decoration | SCC Leipzig Baubühne, Spielfahrzeuge, Nachtabhängung | Baubühne, Spielfahrzeuge, Nachtabhängung |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patrick Winczewski | 2013 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Beste Regie Fernsehserie - Folge: Das Monster | Beste Regie Fernsehserie - Folge: Das Monster | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Wednesday, 31/01/2001 |