Director | Ute Wieland |
---|---|
Written by | Monika Peetz, Christian Jeltsch |
Production | ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 09/08/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/12/2011 |
Number of shooting days | 66 |
Locations | Berlin, Szeczin, Heiligendamm, Rerik, Wismar, Münsing, Augsburg, Neuhardenberg, Plaue |
Filming regions | East Germany, North Germany, South Germany |
Length of movie | 2x120 min |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anna Maria Mühe | Lotte Reinhardt [L] | |
Götz George | Dr. Arthur Noswitz [L] | |
Heino Ferch | Moll [L] | |
Andreas Schmidt | Schoen [SR] | |
Maxim Mehmet | Dr. Oskar Herrmann [SR] | |
Christian Näthe | Holger Langen [SR] | |
Kirsten Block | Elisabeth Reinhardt [SR] | |
Uwe Preuss | Gustav Reinhardt [SR] | |
Ludwig Trepte | Kurt [SR] | |
Stefanie Stappenbeck | Martha [SR] | |
Axel Buchholz | Mann BND [SR] | |
Ian Dickinson | Dr. Brunswick [SR] | |
Friederike Frerichs | n.a. [SR] | |
Aleksandar Jovanovic | Renz [SR] | |
Nikola Kastner | Fräulein Wirsing [SR] | |
Horst Kummeth | Horst Huber [SR] | |
Marleen Lohse | Marianne [SR] | |
Horst Günter Marx | Willi Steiner [SR] | |
Henning Peker | Wärter Lotte [SR] | |
Carla Steinwender | Frau Huber [SR] | |
Andreas Brandt | Fischer [SR] | |
Nikolay Grin | KGB Agent [SR] | |
André M. Hennicke | Bruhns [SR] | |
Thomas G. Hintze | Schließer Kurt [SR] | |
Tobias Kaufhold | Helfer Bruhns [SR] | |
Amélie Sandmann | Mamma Francesca [SR] | |
Stefan Kolosko | KAHLER [SR] | |
Yvonne Johna | Karin Wassberg [SR] | |
Peter Lerchbaumer | Dr. Offermanns [SR] | |
Sara von Heland | Luna Flashbacks [SR] | |
Gerda Müller | Arbeiterin 2 [BP] | |
Heiko Schwind | Wärter [BP] | |
Nikolaus Schneider | Grenzer [BP] | |
Tyrell van Boog | Bahnbeamter [BP] | |
Artur Albrecht | Dr. Birkel [BP] | |
Ulrich Lenk | Werftleiter [BP] | |
Christoph Mückschel | Kellner [BP] | |
Simon David Riggers | Kontrolleur [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jasmin Khanzadeh 2x 120 min;Berlin,Stettin,Bayern | 2x 120 min;Berlin,Stettin,Bayern |
Post production supervisor | Judith Fülle | |
2d artist | Roland Pfisterer Compositor - ARRI | Compositor - ARRI |
Director of photography | Peter Przybylski | |
Aerial camera operator | Klaus Stuhl Cineflex Operator | Cineflex Operator |
Steadicam operator | Florian Klos + B Kam & 2nd Unit (66 Drehtage) | + B Kam & 2nd Unit (66 Drehtage) |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Focus A-Kam. Alexa Plus & Red Epic | Focus A-Kam. Alexa Plus & Red Epic |
1st assistant camera | Esther Dittmann B - Kamera 35 Tage | B - Kamera 35 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Joachim Haller B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Mielsch | |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Schwarz 1DT Krankeitsvertretung | 1DT Krankeitsvertretung |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Knispel | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Chasper Senn | |
Video assist/playback operator | Meggy Schulze | |
Video assist/playback operator | Jasper Techel | |
Still photographer | Oliver Vaccaro | |
Casting director | Ursula Danger | |
Casting assistant | Frederik König | |
Extras/bit player casting | Maria Dost Stettin | Stettin |
Costume designer | Elena Wegner 1961 bis 1971 | 1961 bis 1971 |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Stiegemann historisch 1961 - 1971 | historisch 1961 - 1971 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Liza Grebenstein historisch 60er | historisch 60er |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gabriele Keuneke | |
Costume interpreter | Kerstin Lehmann | |
Additional costumers | Jenny Dechêne | |
Additional costumers | Ute Carow Schneiderin | Schneiderin |
Director | Ute Wieland | |
1st AD (local system) | Alexander Binder 1st AD/hist. | 1st AD/hist. |
1st AD (local system) | Corinne Le Hong temporary 1st AD | temporary 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Veronika Binder Archivmat. Recherche f. Doku.Einspieler | Archivmat. Recherche f. Doku.Einspieler |
Script supervisor | Carsten Bergemann 2x 120 Minuten | 2x 120 Minuten |
Extras coordinator | Nils Fehrensen | |
Editor | Dunja Campregher | |
Editor | Peter Kirschbaum Teil 2 | Teil 2 |
Assistant editor | Ana de Mier y Ortuno | |
Key grip | Michael Behrends | |
Grip | Ingo Klier | |
Gaffer | Armin Bürkle | |
Best boy electric | Axel Renner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tom Sperling /daily Szczecin | /daily Szczecin |
Lighting technician / electrician | Frank Pawlowski | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Roth [1] | |
Additional electrician | Christian Schröter | |
Additional electrician | Markus Große | |
Additional electrician | Martin Lieckfeld | |
Additional electrician | Martin Niklas | |
Additional electrician | Sandro Kieburg | |
Lighting assistant | Marco Siefert Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Ferdinand Fehlberg | |
Lighting assistant | Clemens von Tubeuf Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Jan Umpfenbach Vorbau + Zusatz | Vorbau + Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina von Harling historisch 60er | historisch 60er |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Eben Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Janet Selcuk HOD | HOD |
Additional make up artist | Marika Knappe Fitting&Dreh historisch 60er | Fitting&Dreh historisch 60er |
Additional make up artist | Kirsten Rottner | |
Additional make up artist | Katja Melches | |
Additional make up artist | Ulli Tischler historisch, 1960, 2 Drehtage | historisch, 1960, 2 Drehtage |
Producer | Susanne Freyer | |
Assistant to producer | Karoline Müller | |
Production designer | Frank Polosek | |
Art director | Jerome Latour | |
Set decorator | Marcus A. Berndt | |
Assistant set decorator | Christina Heidelmeier historisch 60er Jahre | historisch 60er Jahre |
Prop master | Klaus Spielhagen historisch-1960er Jahre | historisch-1960er Jahre |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Vera Roth | |
Standby props | Olaf Kronenthal 1961-1969 | 1961-1969 |
Assistant stand by props | Mandy Schuller | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Location scout | Hajue Wagner München ,Augsburg ,Bayern Land | München ,Augsburg ,Bayern Land |
Set builder | Udo Seitner Bühnenmaler | Bühnenmaler |
Set builder | Oliver Gärtner 5.9.- 26.09.11+ 05.11.-24.11.11Berlin | 5.9.- 26.09.11+ 05.11.-24.11.11Berlin |
Stand by set builder | Klaus Eckmann | |
Scenic painter | Dominik Reindl Salon Jasmin, sets Augsburg | Salon Jasmin, sets Augsburg |
Food stylist | Michael Freese | |
Property driver | Peter Baro | |
Line producer | Thomas Bretschneider | |
Assistant to line producer | Anna Neudert | |
Assistant to line producer | Andreas Messerschmidt | |
Production manager | Holger Härtl | |
Production manager | Tommy Kroepels | |
Assistant production manager | Beatrix von Soden | |
2nd assistant production manager | Diana Hoge | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jens Solf | |
Unit manager (local system) | Franziska Strutz-Zander ab 12.09.11 | ab 12.09.11 |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Otto Berlin, Heilgendamm, Augsburg, Stettin | Berlin, Heilgendamm, Augsburg, Stettin |
Location manager (local system) | Caroline Krtschmarsch STETTIN | STETTIN |
Location manager (local system) | Stefan Hübert Berlin (histor.) | Berlin (histor.) |
Travel coordinator | Katrin Ewerlin ab 19.09.11 | ab 19.09.11 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Denis Küper August-Oktober | August-Oktober |
Set manager/ floor manager | Hans-Peter Abts | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Matthew Brown 3 Wochen Berlin-Brandenburg | 3 Wochen Berlin-Brandenburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Pothmann bis 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Katja Ginnow komplett | komplett |
Assistant set/floor manager | Mehmet Iltizer Unit Base Manager | Unit Base Manager |
Assistant set/floor manager | Rosa Schein | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Matthias Gehret | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Bia Leu | |
Production driver | Matthias Preiß | |
Screenwriter | Christian Jeltsch | |
Screenwriter | Monika Peetz | |
Script development | Miriam Düssel | |
Boom operator | Oliver Schnug | |
Sound editor | João da Costa Pinto | |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss Für Buff-Connection | Für Buff-Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Simon Grzesczak für Buff Connection | für Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double A.M. Mühe | Double A.M. Mühe |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger | HeadRigger |
Stuntman/woman | Bernhard Schirmer Polizeireiter | Polizeireiter |
Stunt rigger | Jan Boehme Assistent für Fallschirm-Rig | Assistent für Fallschirm-Rig |
Horse master | René Lay für Buff Connection GmbH | für Buff Connection GmbH |
Commissioning editor | Matthias Pfeifer | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Klaus Bassiner | |
Dialogue coach | Volha Aliseichyk Russisch | Russisch |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | HD Skycam GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH DIT. Rental. | DIT. Rental. |
Cameras and Utilities | SKY HELI GmbH Film & Relayflüge | Film & Relayflüge |
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Florian Klos | OP: Florian Klos |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Glocker München, Augsburg | München, Augsburg |
Extras/Bit Player | MV-Casting Heiligendamm - MV | Heiligendamm - MV |
Extras/Bit Player | Nordlicht-Cast Koop mit M-V Casting / Komparsen in MV | Koop mit M-V Casting / Komparsen in MV |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Transporte+Hands AL | Transporte+Hands AL |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner Seeshaupt, Münsing | Seeshaupt, Münsing |
Production Services | Gourmetschlitten | |
Production Services | JWD-Security Fahrer (Full Service Berlin) | Fahrer (Full Service Berlin) |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Unit Move`s | Unit Move`s |
Production Services | ProBlock Service GmbH | |
Production Services | Richter Recycling GmbH Filmset Entsorgung | Filmset Entsorgung |
Script | Dubdolls Translation DEU - ENG | Translation DEU - ENG |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Ulli Schlottau | AP: Ulli Schlottau |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Schneider Film- und Fahrservice über CINEDRIVE | über CINEDRIVE |
Costumes | Augenweide Optik historische Brillen | historische Brillen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Props | Historische technische Requisiten Spionagetechnik | Spionagetechnik |
Props | polizeiteam.de histor. Polizeirequisiten | histor. Polizeirequisiten |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. historisches Polizeifahrzeug, Requisiten | historisches Polizeifahrzeug, Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Fahrzeuge Ost/West vor 1962 | Fahrzeuge Ost/West vor 1962 |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | PictureCar |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ute Wieland | 2013 | Grimme Award [de] Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Christian Jeltsch | 2013 | Grimme Award [de] Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Kirsten Block | 2013 | Grimme Award [de] TV Fiction - TV Movie and TV Mini-Series | TV Fiction - TV Movie and TV Mini-Series | Nominated |
Monika Peetz | 2013 | Grimme Award [de] Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Ute Wieland | 2012 | Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Neues Deutsches Fernsehen | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 05/11/2012 |