Director | Tom Tykwer |
---|---|
Written by | Tom Tykwer |
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Benno Fürmann | Bodo [L] | |
Franka Potente | Simone 'Sissi' [L] | |
Susanne Bredehöft | Zewil [SR] | |
Friederike Frerichs | Oberschwester Corinna [SR] | |
Michael Hanemann | Hartwich [SR] | |
Joachim Król | Walter Riemer [SR] | |
Sybille J. Schedwill | Maria [SR] | |
Jörg Reimers | Wachmann [SR] | |
Rolf Dennemann | Strack [SR] | |
Thomas Gimbel | Markus [SR] | |
Ludger Pistor | Werner [SR] | |
Melchior Beslon | otto [SR] | |
Stefanie Mühlhan [1] | Andrea [SR] | |
Karl-Heinz Dickmann | Bankangestellter [BP] | |
Axel Siefer | Notarzt [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Tilmann Vierzig | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Oliver Ernesto Stueck Inferno Artist | Inferno Artist |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michel Briegel Inferno Artist | Inferno Artist |
Director of photography | Frank Griebe | |
Motion control operator | Mitch Enzmann | |
Steadicam operator | Jörg Widmer | |
1st assistant camera | Eike Schweikhardt second unit | second unit |
2nd assistant camera | Anja Simon | |
2nd assistant camera | Timo Moritz 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke | |
Casting director | Sabine Schwedhelm | |
Costume designer | Monika Jacobs | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Martina Jeddicke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulli Wachsmuth | |
Director | Tom Tykwer | |
1st AD (local system) | Tanja Däberitz Zweite Regieassistentin | Zweite Regieassistentin |
Assistant to director | Katja Sambeth von Melchior Beslon | von Melchior Beslon |
Script continuity | Patrick Poch 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Editor | Mathilde Bonnefoy | |
Assistant editor | Frank Müller [2] via ARRI TV | via ARRI TV |
Key grip | Michael Müller [4] | |
Grip | Elmar Suska | |
Gaffer | Fred Dombrowka | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Dombrowka | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Neuse Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Bromme | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Schauerte | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ingo Scheel Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Nils Rausch | |
Additional electrician | Christian Didi Hupfer | |
Additional electrician | Andy Stein | |
Additional electrician | Ergun Cankaya | |
Additional electrician | Torsten Weiden | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Margrit Neufink | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Birgit Herber Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Pro tools operator | Xaver von Treyer Aufnahmen im Bereich Score | Aufnahmen im Bereich Score |
Production designer | Uli Hanisch | |
Standby props | Andrea Kessler | |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Set builder | Stephan Dörsch | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Christoph Steeger | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Oliver Koch [1] und Car Dressing | und Car Dressing |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Scenic painter | Utta Hagen | |
Prop hand | Tom Trambow | Fotograf Rücksetzer | | Fotograf Rücksetzer |
Line producer | Stefaan Schieder | |
Production manager | Ulli Neumann | |
Production coordinator | Dorothee Specht | |
Unit manager (local system) | Arno Neubauer Dreh in Wuppertal | Dreh in Wuppertal |
Production driver | Tim Großkurth | |
Production driver | Sebastian Kuhn [1] | |
Screenwriter | Tom Tykwer | |
Sound designer | Dirk Jacob | |
Sound editor | Guido Zettier | |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Bornhütter + Double Benno Fürmann | + Double Benno Fürmann |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stunt driver | Alister Mazzotti für Buff Connection | für Buff Connection |
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator | Oliver Kujas Franka Potente;Pressekonferenz@Estrell | Franka Potente;Pressekonferenz@Estrell |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber Rollen, KDs, Komparsen | Rollen, KDs, Komparsen |
Production Services | BlackFatCat Filmcatering [de] Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann HVZ und Absperrung | HVZ und Absperrung |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann HVZ und Absperrung | HVZ und Absperrung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: Michael Naguib | AP: Michael Naguib |
Decoration | fake - filmconstruction GmbH | |
Special Effects | AFS Feuerwehrdienste Wet-Down | Wet-Down |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dirk Jacob | 2002 | MPSE Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature | Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature | Nominated |