Director | Roland Suso Richter |
---|---|
Written by | Ulrike Molsen, Eoin Moore |
Production | Nordfilm GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 02/08/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 08/09/2011 |
Locations | Niedersachsen |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Maria Furtwängler | Charlotte Lindholm [L] | |
Inka Friedrich | Sigrid Malchus [L] | |
Benjamin Sadler | Liebermann [SR] | |
Michaela Caspar | Martina Käster [SR] | |
Janina Stopper | Lilli Fichte [SR] | |
Christian Beermann | Gregor Martens [SR] | |
Peter Becker | Polizeimeister Sikter [SR] | |
Thomas Lehmann | Sven Hofer [SR] | |
Andreas Dobberkau | Hotelmanager [SR] | |
Lutz Herkenrath | Verpächter [SR] | |
Claudia Funke | Christine Klar [SR] | |
Burkhard Schmeer | Werner Kästner [SR] | |
Peter Anders | Abschleppfahrer [BP] | |
Jean Denis Römer | Kaninchenbesitzer [BP] | |
Wiebke Frost | Nachbarin [BP] | |
Keziban Inal | Maria |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Manfred Diedrichs | |
Colour timer | Achim Schwald Muster | Muster |
Dailies colorist | Achim Schwald | |
Director of photography | Matthias Fleischer | |
Steadicam operator | Alex Traumann ALEXA | ALEXA |
1st assistant camera | Florian Ritter | |
2nd assistant camera | Mareike Müller [1] | |
2nd assistant camera | Ludwig Reuter 10 DT | 10 DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Maximilian von Saurma-Jeltsch Alexa | Alexa |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss Kinder und Jugendliche | Kinder und Jugendliche |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Costume designer | Katrin Unterberger | |
Assistant costume designer | Susanne Bender | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Erika Haertel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mirjam Tschochner | |
Costume interpreter | Daniela Bimek | |
Director | Roland Suso Richter | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Fehrensen | |
Actor coach | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Extras coordinator | Jonathan Berkau | |
Script | Ulrich Sack-Bernstiel | |
Trainee director's department | Jonathan Berkau | |
Editor | Bernd Schlegel | |
Key grip | Claus Gerling | |
Grip | Erik Weiß | |
Gaffer | Torsten Lemke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henning Blum | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Casper | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Birch 1. Woche | 1. Woche |
Additional electrician | Stefan Diercks | |
Lighting assistant | Karim Bardi | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Simone Rademacher | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Fe Ferber | |
Additional make up artist | Lea Gerling | |
Producer | Marcus Mende | |
Production designer | Marion Strohschein | |
Production designer | Peter Bausch | |
Standby props | Meike Sudholz | |
Location scout | Hagen Diercksen NI | NI |
Property driver | Achim Grodd | |
Line producer | Jan Michael Kremer | |
Production manager | Patrick Brandt | |
Assistant production manager | Sonja Meyer Niedersachsen | Niedersachsen |
Unit manager (local system) | Christoph Heitmann Niedersachsen | Niedersachsen |
Location manager (local system) | Philipp Pemöller Hannover/ Niedersachsen | Hannover/ Niedersachsen |
Location manager (local system) | Hagen Diercksen NI / 2 Tage Vertretung | NI / 2 Tage Vertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Eric Schwarz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Isabell Wulff 2 DT Vertretung | 2 DT Vertretung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dennis Gutzeit | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ricarda Höhn | |
Production driver | Tim Soltau | |
Production driver | Christopher Link Aushilfe 2 Tage | Aushilfe 2 Tage |
Production driver | Florian Muche | |
Set runner | Antonia Brandt | |
Screenwriter | Eoin Moore | |
Screenwriter | Ulrike Molsen | |
Script consultant | Ilka Förster | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Wolf | |
Boom operator | Tobias Krause [1] | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Dimitrios Posukidis | |
Sound designer | Thekla Demelius |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Nordfilm GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Alex Traumann | OP: Alex Traumann |
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Hunde und div. | Hunde und div. |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Nebenrollen/FotoVorp | Nebenrollen/FotoVorp |
Extras/Bit Player | Sarah Weiß Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR Buchholz, Hannover und Umgebung | Buchholz, Hannover und Umgebung |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus m. WC | Aufenthaltsbus m. WC |
Production Services | Teamfest Fahrer, Schilder u.m | Fahrer, Schilder u.m |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: K. Unterberger | KB: K. Unterberger |
Decoration | K&S-Bau Baubühne | Baubühne |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Masken-& Garderobenmobil | Masken-& Garderobenmobil |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 11/12/2011 |