Production accountant | Antje Eggers | |
Director of photography | Adam Arkapaw | |
Steadicam operator | Harald Mellwig | |
Steadicam operator | Jörg Süß | |
1st assistant camera | Luke Thomas | |
2nd assistant camera | Melina Frommann | |
2nd assistant camera | Melanie Vetter Zusatz Steadicam Görlitz | Zusatz Steadicam Görlitz |
2nd assistant camera | Benjamin Schmid 5 DT | 5 DT |
Still photographer | Volker Roloff Vorproduktion Familienalbum | Vorproduktion Familienalbum |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Extras/bit player casting | Tanja Schuh | |
Costume designer | Stefanie Bieker | |
Assistant costume designer | Gregory Nelson | |
Assistant costume designer | Susanne Platz Deutschland 1945 | Deutschland 1945 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Clara Rakemann Dreh Görlitz, historisch | Dreh Görlitz, historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisa Neuhaus | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Kiss-Ruddies Historisch 1945 | Historisch 1945 |
Additional costumers | Jana Witte | |
Costume distressing | Constanze Schuster | |
Costume design trainee | Anna Karla Toschek | |
Director | Cate Shortland | |
1st AD (local system) | Barbara Schubert 1st Assistant Director | 1st Assistant Director |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tanja Schuh | |
Script supervisor | Alisa Leptihn | |
Actor coach (children) | Hanne Wolharn | |
Editor | Veronika Jenet | |
Grip | J. Paul Fahle | |
Gaffer | Michael Adcock | |
Best boy electric | Martin Bourgund | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan (Fahle) Meese Nur Norddeutschland | Nur Norddeutschland |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunter Leber | |
Additional electrician | Tobias Graf | |
Genny operator | Gunter Leber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Doreen Kindler Historisch 1945 / 3.Maske Hauptcast | Historisch 1945 / 3.Maske Hauptcast |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulrike Borrmann 2. Maske | 2. Maske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Westerhausen Chefmaskenbildnerin und SFX, historisch | Chefmaskenbildnerin und SFX, historisch |
Additional make up artist | Jenny Grell | |
Additional make up artist | Antje Wonneberger historical Make-up & Hair | historical Make-up & Hair |
Additional make up artist | Sarah Neumayer | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Britze | |
Composer | Max Richter | |
Producer | Liz Watts | |
Producer | Karsten Stöter | |
Producer | Paul Welsh | |
Producer | Benny Drechsel | |
Production designer | Silke Fischer | |
Assistant production designer | Marie-Luise Balzer | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Lars Brockmann | |
Standby props | Friederike Berthold | |
Set dresser | Anna Katherina Dischkow | |
Location scout | Jens Marschalleck | |
Location scout | Stephan Weiler | |
Location scout | Pamela Schmidt Baden-Württemberg | Baden-Württemberg |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong Hessen | Hessen |
Stand by set builder | Dietrich Kirst Vorbau | Vorbau |
Property driver | Richard Mundt | |
Line producer | Kurt Otterbacher | |
Production manager | Axel Unbescheid Austr,/Engl/Dtsch CoProd | Austr,/Engl/Dtsch CoProd |
Production coordinator | Helga Kles Reiseproduktion | Reiseproduktion |
Production coordinator | Mathias Krämer | |
Assistant production manager | Ricardo Brunn | |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Mendler | |
Location manager (local system) | Pamela Schmidt Baden-Württemberg | Baden-Württemberg |
Location manager (local system) | Pamela Schmidt Baden-Württemberg | Baden-Württemberg |
Location manager (local system) | Arne Czock Schleswig-Holstein | Schleswig-Holstein |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Marschalleck + Location Scout Görlitz | + Location Scout Görlitz |
Location manager (local system) | Christiane Zietzer Hessen | Hessen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Eberling | |
Production secretary | Anne Schütz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Hofmann | |
Production driver | Mike Weidner | |
Production driver | Tino Pavlis Cate Shortland Support | Cate Shortland Support |
Production driver | Jens Marschalleck Baden Württemberg + Hessen | Baden Württemberg + Hessen |
Production driver | Peter Götz | |
Production driver | Martin Silkeit Görlitz | Görlitz |
Production driver | Silvia Stein Schleswig-Holstein | Schleswig-Holstein |
Screenwriter | Cate Shortland | |
Screenwriter | Robin Mukherjee | |
Literary source | Rachel Seiffert | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Busch Nominiert 2013 AACTA :Best Sound | Nominiert 2013 AACTA :Best Sound |
Boom operator | Michael Janssen | |
Puppets maker | Jenny Marolf Baby- Dummy | Baby- Dummy |
Puppets maker | Juliane Ressel Baby-Dummy | Baby-Dummy |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Andreas Mayer | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Björn Fechner | |
Child supervisor | Dorothea Trebs Serlehrerin | Serlehrerin |
Child supervisor | Mona Rezazadeh Wishkahi | |
Consultant | Marcus Welsch Recherche Zeitzeugen | Recherche Zeitzeugen |
Dialogue coach | Hanne Wolharn Dialog Coach,Dramaturgie,Schauspielcoach(Kinder) | Dialog Coach,Dramaturgie,Schauspielcoach(Kinder) |