Director | Florian David Fitz |
---|---|
Written by | Florian David Fitz, David Safier (literary source) |
Production | UFA Cinema GmbH [de], ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 27/04/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/06/2011 |
Locations | NRW, BW, BAY |
Filming regions | South Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Florian David Fitz | Joshua [L] | |
Jessica Schwarz | Marie [L] | |
Henry Hübchen | Gabriel [L] | |
Peter Prager | Werner [L] | |
Hannelore Elsner | Sylvia [SR] | |
Palina Rojinski | Svetlana [SR] | |
Nicholas Ofczarek | Satan [SR] | |
Marc Ben Puch | Sven [SR] | |
Christine Schorn | Frau im Rollstuhl [SR] | |
Sophie Rogall | Lehrerin [SR] | |
Dorothea Walda | Rentnerin [BP] | |
Johannes Allmayer | Kellner [BP] | |
Michael Gwisdek | Gott [BP] | |
Elisabeth Kreßler | Jesusfreak [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Antje Paul | |
Assistant production accountant | Suza Fettweiß Abwicklung | Abwicklung |
Vfx producer | Boris Duepré Exec. Producer (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) | Exec. Producer (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) |
Post production supervisor | Anne Urban | |
Post production supervisor | Stephanie Hofmann | |
Vfx supervisor | Jörn Großhans | |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke | |
Digital matte painter | Sven Sauer | |
Colorist | Roland Murrer Dailies + Final TV-Fassung | Dailies + Final TV-Fassung |
Vfx trainees | Steffen Metzner Compositor / Editorial Assistant @ Pixomondo | Compositor / Editorial Assistant @ Pixomondo |
Vfx trainee | Milan Heinzmann | |
Director of photography | Stefan Unterberger | |
Camera operator | Sven Fink | |
Highspeed operator | Peter Hacker | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin Vertretung | Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] | |
1st assistant camera | Martin Rudolph Vertretung A-Kamera | Vertretung A-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Dirk Schlobohm Hawk 1.3/BCam Operator tageweise | Hawk 1.3/BCam Operator tageweise |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Focus A-Kam. 1DT Vertretung Hawk 1,3x | Focus A-Kam. 1DT Vertretung Hawk 1,3x |
1st assistant camera | Christina Redmann Alexa / letzten 12 DT. | Alexa / letzten 12 DT. |
2nd assistant camera | Mario Loibl 12 DT / Hawk 1.3 | 12 DT / Hawk 1.3 |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Grendel Vertretung | Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Rudolph Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Jäger Berlin | Berlin |
2nd assistant camera | Daniella Schadrin ARRI Alexa | ARRI Alexa |
DIT digital imaging technician | Steffen Kress | |
Video assist/playback operator | Luca Fois 04.05-18.05 (PSU-3) | 04.05-18.05 (PSU-3) |
Video assist/playback operator | Max Schulte PSU-3 / Ersatz 4 Tage | PSU-3 / Ersatz 4 Tage |
Video assist/playback operator | Benedikt Rüchel PSU-3 | PSU-3 |
Video assist/playback operator | Tobias Jäger By, BW (PSU-3) | By, BW (PSU-3) |
Still photographer | Gordon Muehle | |
Casting director | Nessie Nesslauer | |
Extras/bit player casting | Maria Wiesler Baden-Würtemberg | Baden-Würtemberg |
Costume designer | Peri De Braganca | |
Assistant costume designer | Daniele Gossens-Dommel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalie Winkel 2 Wochen | 2 Wochen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Susan Bollig Garderobiere | Garderobiere |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sarah Raible | |
Stylist | Patricia Dagmar Armbruster | |
Draper / patternmaker | Moni Wallberg Anfertigung Herrenanzüge | Anfertigung Herrenanzüge |
Additional costumers | Nina Jensen | |
Additional costumers | Ina Mirimanian | |
Director | Florian David Fitz | |
1st AD (local system) | Torsten Künstler 1.AD | 1.AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alexander Rutkowski | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Friedemann Bezner | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Storyboard artist | Raymond Boy | |
Editor | Simone 'Mona' Bräuer | |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils | |
Grip | Julian Springhart 11 Tage Zusatz im Schwarzwald | 11 Tage Zusatz im Schwarzwald |
Grip | Malte Kneib | |
Crane operator | Robert Hottarek SuperTechno 30 50 Bayern/ BW | SuperTechno 30 50 Bayern/ BW |
Camera car driver | Stefan Hummel Quad | Quad |
Gaffer | Justus Hasenzahl Tavares | |
Best boy electric | Volker Langholz | |
Dimmer board operator | Conrad Keuck Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz in Belgien & Vertretung | Zusatz in Belgien & Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Täubrich Zusatz NRW | Zusatz NRW |
Lighting technician / electrician | Micky Koch | |
Additional electrician | Frank Pfeffer | |
Additional electrician | Sandra Derwenskus | |
Additional electrician | Conrad Keuck | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld | |
Balloon light operator | Micha Kaiser BallonOperator-Assistent | BallonOperator-Assistent |
Balloon light operator | Harald Geltl | |
Lighting assistant | Tim Harlinghausen | |
Underwater lightning | Daniel Reger | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Katharina Nädelin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk | |
Additional make up artist | Isabelle Neu | |
Additional make up artist | Nadine Scherer für Palina Rojinski | für Palina Rojinski |
Additional make up artist | Sibylle Carpinelli | |
Additional make up artist | Fiona Franke | |
Additional make up artist | Dorle Neft | |
Composer | Marcel Barsotti | |
Assistant to composer | Thorsten Dewald | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Producer | Steffi Ackermann | |
Producer | Thomas Peter Friedl | |
Producer | Patrick Zorer | |
Producer | Ulrich Schwarz | |
Production designer | Christian Eisele | |
Assistant production designer | Jan Lewis | |
Art director | Christian Pralle | |
Set decorator | Petra Klimek | |
Art department assistant | Nicolai Schah Baubühne und Requisitenfahrer | Baubühne und Requisitenfahrer |
Concept artist | Anne Wilk Plakat | Plakat |
Prop master | Beatrice Jansen | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Florian Wagner | |
Standby props | Wolfgang Küchler Zusatz | Zusatz |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Standby props | Mike Heubel | |
Property assistant | Andre Haskamp +Set Decorator Assistenz | +Set Decorator Assistenz |
Assistant stand by props | Mike Heubel | |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] NRW | NRW |
Location scout | Jan Lewis Fahrradfahrten BaWü | Fahrradfahrten BaWü |
Location scout | Paul Sebastian Moreau BaWü | BaWü |
Set builder | Andreas Zietlow | |
Set builder | Georg Bülling Bayern-Teil | Bayern-Teil |
Set builder | Roman Wassenaar | |
Scenic painter | Alessio Nalesini ChefmalerTheater,Figuren Illustrationen | ChefmalerTheater,Figuren Illustrationen |
Prop maker | Nadine Weißkopf SFX Props Aschenbecher/Ziegel | SFX Props Aschenbecher/Ziegel |
Graphic artist | Axel Scholz [1] Photo Composing | Photo Composing |
Graphic artist | Saskia van de Calseijde | |
Property driver | Sascha Heidrich BW | BW |
Line production coordinator | Bülent Nacaksiz | |
Production manager | Klaus Sungen | |
Production coordinator | Manuela Groh NRW, Baden-Württemberg, Bayern | NRW, Baden-Württemberg, Bayern |
Production coordinator | Stephanie Hayward-Schneider Haupthaus | Haupthaus |
Assistant production manager | Oscar Lauterbach Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant production manager | Marina Rembold Zusatz Freiburg /Allerheiligen | Zusatz Freiburg /Allerheiligen |
Assistant production manager | Franka Charlotte Hils NRW, Bayern, Baden-Württemberg | NRW, Bayern, Baden-Württemberg |
Unit manager (local system) | Christoph Wallmeyer | |
Location manager (local system) | Stefan Bock Bayern | Bayern |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jeronimo Wald letzten 9 DT Vertretung | letzten 9 DT Vertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Arne Regul | |
Production assistant | Sebastian Gosch Bayern & Baden-Württemberg | Bayern & Baden-Württemberg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Strutz | |
Production driver | Bernd Kurzweg | |
Production driver | Detlev Nocke NRW, BW, Bayern,Belgien | NRW, BW, Bayern,Belgien |
Production driver | Christian Müller [9] BW Unit | BW Unit |
Production driver | Ralph Hundt | |
Production driver | Offer Stock | |
Production driver | Oliver H. F. Bauer | |
Production driver | Philipp Klossek Zusatz | Zusatz |
PA intern | Michael Kadow | |
Set runner | Olaf Lompa | |
Screenwriter | Florian David Fitz | |
Literary source | David Safier | |
Script translator | Alex Ross Szenenauszüge DE -> EN | Szenenauszüge DE -> EN |
Production sound mixer | Max Meindl | |
Boom operator | David Hilgers ADR Boom Operator | ADR Boom Operator |
Boom operator | Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Max Meindl | Ton: Max Meindl |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme | + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Klaus Ulrich [1] | |
Special effects technician | Helmut Neudorfer | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian M. Sommer Regen BW (1 DT Helfertätigkeit) | Regen BW (1 DT Helfertätigkeit) |
Special effects technician | Stephan Vogt | |
Special effects technician | Adrian Walz | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst | |
Special effects technician | Falk Wenzel Regen für Sfx-NRW | Regen für Sfx-NRW |
Commissioning editor in charge | Caroline von Senden | |
Commissioning editor | Katharina Dufner | |
Animal trainer | Jennifer Sippel Filmtierschule Zimek | Filmtierschule Zimek |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Søren Schaller |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Cinema GmbH [de] | |
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Movienaut Tauchsicherung, Unterwasserbeleuchter | Tauchsicherung, Unterwasserbeleuchter |
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber Kl.Rollen,KD,SI,Komp | Kl.Rollen,KD,SI,Komp |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Advertising/Presentations | The White Rabbit Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video | Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema & home video |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Media Assurances S.A. [lu] | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Set Wache | Set Wache |
Production Services | film-mobile gmbh FilmMobilette | FilmMobilette |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | MB Catering Mike Behra [de] MB Catering | MB Catering |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobile,Base-Genny | Aufenthaltsmobile,Base-Genny |
Production Services | Wasserwacht Wolfratshausen u. Kamera-Boot | u. Kamera-Boot |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Kostümbild: Peri de Braganca | Kostümbild: Peri de Braganca |
Decoration | Georg Bülling - Artventure GmbH | |
Special Effects | Lange special effects | |
Special Effects | SAV pyrotechnik | |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation in NRW | in NRW |
Sound (Postproduction) | Meloton Sound Effects [de] |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jessica Schwarz | 2013 | Bambi Schauspielerin National | Schauspielerin National | Nominated |
Jessica Schwarz | 2013 | Jupiter Award Bester Darstellerin (National) | Bester Darstellerin (National) | Nominated |
Florian David Fitz | 2013 | Bambi Schauspieler Film National | Schauspieler Film National | Nominated |
Florian David Fitz | 2013 | Deutscher Filmpreis Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Nominated |
Florian David Fitz | 2013 | Jupiter Award Bester Film (National) | Bester Film (National) | Winner |
Florian David Fitz | 2013 | Jupiter Award Bester Darsteller (National) | Bester Darsteller (National) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 07/08/2014 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 20/12/2012 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Warner Bros. | http://wwws.warnerbros.de/jesusliebtmich/ |