Director | Edgar Reitz |
---|---|
Written by | Edgar Reitz, Thomas Brussig |
Production | Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 13/04/2002 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/10/2003 |
Filming regions | East Germany, South Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Michael Kausch | Ernst Simon [L] | |
Tom Quaas | Udo Trötzsch [L] | |
Peter Schneider | Tillmann Becker (Teil 1-6) [L] | |
Henry Arnold | Hermann Simon [L] | |
Karen Hempel | Petra Löwe [L] | |
Salome Kammer | Clarissa Lichtblau [L] | |
Matthias Kniesbeck | Anton Simon [L] | |
Berthold Korner | Rudi [L] | |
Christian Leonard | Hartmut Simon [L] | |
Uwe Steimle | Gunnar Brehme [L] | |
Nicola Schößler | Lulu [SR] | |
Monika Disse | Martina (Fabrikarbeiterin) [SR] | |
Robert Frank | Glatze [SR] | |
Rainer Guldener | Herr Böckle (Firmenvernichter) [SR] | |
Oliver Trautwein | Major Gies [SR] | |
Andreas Külzer | Dieter Simon [SR] | |
Julia Prochnow | Moni [SR] | |
Anke Sevenich | Schnüsschen [SR] | |
Tina Seydel | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Mike Zaka Sommerfeldt | Bierbaum [SR] | |
Kersten Hanke | Taxifahrer [SR] | |
Silvia Klemm | Biggi [SR] | |
Janine Kreß | Sylvia [SR] | |
Constance Wetzel | Mara (durchgehend) [SR] | |
Heiko Senst | Tobi [SR] | |
Jörg Altmeyer | Hans [SR] | |
Jutta Altmeyer | Gisela Simon [SR] | |
Edith Behleit | Frau Lichtblau [SR] | |
Antje Brauner | Jana Trötzsch [SR] | |
Emma Fischer | Babuschka [SR] | |
Peter Götz | Reinhold Loewe [SR] | |
Larissa Iwlewa | Galina [SR] | |
Björn Klein | Arnold Schimmelpfennig [SR] | |
Benjamin Krämer-Jenster | Max Meise [SR] | |
Ingo Lang | Lothar Welt [SR] | |
Patrick Mayer | Matko Mišic [SR] | |
Berthold Missbach | Juris Vater [SR] | |
Stefanie Mühle | Politikerin (ER) [SR] | |
Victor Nemtschenko | Juri [SR] | |
Birgit Nitze | Marlies Welt [SR] | |
Christel Schäfer | Lenchen [SR] | |
Sepp Strubel | Herr Wallauer [SR] | |
Anne Tatsch-Fink | Helga [SR] | |
Rudolf Wessely | Alter Mann am Rhein [SR] | |
Thorsten Wolf | Stasioffizier [SR] | |
Michael Krause | Concierge [BP] | |
Laura Schuhrk | Vogelscheuche [BP] | |
Wolfgang Grindemann | Rechtsanwalt [BP] | |
Andreas Manz-Kozár | Arzt [BP] | |
Elisabeth Degen | Scheue Mieterin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Christian Wieser ARRI Digital Film | ARRI Digital Film |
Director of photography | Thomas Mauch | |
Director of photography | Christian Reitz | |
2nd unit dop | Nicolay Gutscher tageweise | tageweise |
2nd unit dop | Britta Becker | |
2nd unit dop | Rüdiger H. E. Kortz | |
1st assistant camera | Herbert Sporrer | |
1st assistant camera | Marco Erdmann 2nd Unit; Folge 4 (2002) | 2nd Unit; Folge 4 (2002) |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter dayplayer | dayplayer |
1st assistant camera | Nils Keber 2nd Unit tageweise | 2nd Unit tageweise |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Bader Second Unit Tageweise | Second Unit Tageweise |
2nd assistant camera | Marco Erdmann Folgen 1-3 (2002), 5-6 (2003) | Folgen 1-3 (2002), 5-6 (2003) |
2nd assistant camera | Florian Dittel Folge 4 | Folge 4 |
2nd assistant camera | Vera Kachulle 2.Unit tageweise | 2.Unit tageweise |
Video assist/playback operator | Ariane Mayer 3. Folge | 3. Folge |
Video assist/playback operator | Dan Olteanu Folge 3, 4 | Folge 3, 4 |
Casting director | Petra Kiener | |
Extras/bit player casting | Dirk Seliger Region Mitteldeutschland | Region Mitteldeutschland |
Costume designer | Rosemarie Hettmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Richter Vorbereitung 1-3 / Dreh 1-2 | Vorbereitung 1-3 / Dreh 1-2 |
Assistant costume designer | Evelyn Straulino Folgen 3 - 6 | Folgen 3 - 6 |
Director | Edgar Reitz | |
1st AD (local system) | Birgitta Nübel 2003: Teil 5 & 6 | 2003: Teil 5 & 6 |
Script continuity | Ingrid Carstensen 2003 Folge 5 | 2003 Folge 5 |
Script continuity | Patricia Leray Folgen 1-2 | Folgen 1-2 |
Script continuity | Cornelia Meyer Assi.BrigittaNübel (2 Episoden) | Assi.BrigittaNübel (2 Episoden) |
Extras coordinator | Lorena Schuster 2. Regieassistenz | 2. Regieassistenz |
Editor | Susanne Hartmann [1] | |
Editing trainee | Lorena Schuster Nov.-Dez. 2003 | Nov.-Dez. 2003 |
Key grip | Herbert Sporrer bei Tomas Mauch | bei Tomas Mauch |
Key grip | Stefan Hübscher 4. Staffel Thomas Mauch | 4. Staffel Thomas Mauch |
Key grip | Reinhard Sprunck 2003 Folge 5+6 | 2003 Folge 5+6 |
Gaffer | Dieter Müller-Lenz Folgen 3 und 4 | Folgen 3 und 4 |
Gaffer | Heinz Walter Rose Folge 5 und 6 | Folge 5 und 6 |
Best boy electric | Thomas Merz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Merz Bestboy | Bestboy |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Riedel 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Frank Wolters | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Nauen 2003 Folge 5 und 6 | 2003 Folge 5 und 6 |
Lighting assistant | Marcus Pund | |
Production designer | Michael Fechner Teil 1-4 | Teil 1-4 |
Set decorator | Michael Fechner | |
Art department assistant | Alexander Stolle Teil 1-4 | Teil 1-4 |
Prop master | Alexander Stolle | |
Standby props | Sarah Nauen Folge3 bis 6/ 2002- 2003 historisch | Folge3 bis 6/ 2002- 2003 historisch |
Set dresser | Christian 'Krishan' Ehlert Lead Set Dresser -DDR Grenzübergang | Lead Set Dresser -DDR Grenzübergang |
Set builder | Rudi Boda | |
Prop hand | Philip Ihrlich Folge 5 + 6 (2003) | Folge 5 + 6 (2003) |
Prop hand | Sabrina Hömberg Innenrequisitenhilfe | Innenrequisitenhilfe |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Lakner Teil 1-6 | Teil 1-6 |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Stritzel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Herbert Ruf F. 5 & 6, 2003 | F. 5 & 6, 2003 |
Location manager (local system) | Benno Pastewka Location Manager Teil 1 - 3 | Location Manager Teil 1 - 3 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christoph Soldan Folge 1 - 2 | Folge 1 - 2 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Olaf Kenner Folge 3-6; 7/2002-12/2002+6/2003-10/2003 | Folge 3-6; 7/2002-12/2002+6/2003-10/2003 |
Production assistant | Lorena Schuster Folge 5 + 6 Juni-Oktober 2003 | Folge 5 + 6 Juni-Oktober 2003 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dan Olteanu | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Brussig | |
Screenwriter | Edgar Reitz | |
Production sound mixer | Gunnar Voigt 260 Drehtage / auch 2003 | 260 Drehtage / auch 2003 |
Production sound mixer | Roland Rebscher 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Production sound mixer | Eick Hoemann 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
Boom operator | Saskia Seeger Folge 1 - 4 | Folge 1 - 4 |
Boom operator | Julian Napf TM. G.Voigt 82 Drehtage 2003 | TM. G.Voigt 82 Drehtage 2003 |
Sound re-recording mixer | Max Rammler | |
Sound editor | Marcel Spisak FX | FX |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Special effects supervisor | Lucien Stephenson | |
Special effects technician | Endres Löber snow fx | snow fx |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Commissioning editor | Karlheinz Staamann | |
Commissioning editor | Dietrich Mack |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Komparsen /KD Berlin | Komparsen /KD Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting | |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Mike´s Bus Stop [de] | |
Costumes | Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und Garderobenfahrzeuge | |
Decoration | Baubühne Tim Köckritz | |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und Garderobenfahrzeuge Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Special Effects | Snow Business GmbH Snow FX Oberwesel | Snow FX Oberwesel |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Edgar Reitz | 2005 | Adolf Grimme Preis Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 30/09/2004 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Offizielle Website | http://www.heimat3.de |
Die Heimat-Trilogie | http://www.heimat123.de |
Articles / Reports | |
Ausführliche Informationen | http://www.heimat-fanpage.de |