Director | Paul Hills |
---|---|
Written by | Robert Hammond, Barbara Jago, Emil Meyer, Leslie Ann Proctor |
Production | Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Laura Harring | Paula [L] | |
Dougray Scott | Andrei [L] | |
Miguel Herz-Kestranek | Hartmann [SR] | |
Klaus Nierhoff | Brancovic [SR] | |
Günther Panak | Harry [SR] | |
Peter Bosch | Bodyguard [SR] | |
Mavie Hörbiger | Rita [SR] | |
Peter Moucka | Jörg Hoogezahl [SR] | |
Rudy Ruggiero | Lothar Spengler [SR] | |
Tom Barcal | Peter Strammer [SR] | |
Salvatore Pascale | Killer [SR] | |
Detlef Zwitzers | Maler [SR] | |
Davis O. Nejo | Taxifahrer [SR] | |
Max Wienand | SEK [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
3d artist | Phillipp Sauermann | |
Director of photography | Roger Bonnici | |
Camera operator | Martin Parry | |
2nd assistant camera | Won-Suk Park 2nd AC und B-Cam Focus | 2nd AC und B-Cam Focus |
Video assist/playback operator | Wolfram Metzig Wuppertal/Düsseldorf/Köln | Wuppertal/Düsseldorf/Köln |
Still photographer | Erika Hauri München und Düsseldorf | München und Düsseldorf |
Still photographer | Kerstin Stelter NRW | NRW |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler Casting Germany | Casting Germany |
Assistant costume designer | Angi Neis NRW | NRW |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mo Vorwerck KB: Claudia Bobsin | KB: Claudia Bobsin |
Director | Paul Hills | |
1st AD (local system) | Gernot Valendzik 1st AD | 1st AD |
Assistant to director | Florian Knittel von Paul Hills / Regieprakt. | von Paul Hills / Regieprakt. |
Script continuity | Claudia Brede | |
Editor | Janusz Sisik Schnitt Kinotrailer | Schnitt Kinotrailer |
Editor | Horst Reiter | |
Key grip | Jürgen Steil DoP Roger Bonnici | DoP Roger Bonnici |
Grip | Maurizio Micciche ca. 3 Wochen | ca. 3 Wochen |
Gaffer | Stephan Rother | |
Rigging gaffer | Joachim Grundmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jörg Mohr Wien, Grünau | Wien, Grünau |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stephan Vorbrugg | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Speidel | |
Lighting assistant | Heiko Grund | |
Lighting trainee | Stefan Grabner Nur NRW | Nur NRW |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Helga Sander | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Frauke Pira 3. Maske in NRW | 3. Maske in NRW |
Composer | Marcel Barsotti | |
Composer | Wolfgang Frisch | |
Producer | Arno Ortmair | |
Production designer | Harald Turzer | |
Assistant production designer | Jörg Andersch Grafikdepartment | Grafikdepartment |
Assistant production designer | Erato Evangelou München / Wien | München / Wien |
Prop master | Bele Schneider | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sophie Albrecht | |
Standby props | Susanne Eppensteiner | |
Property assistant | Stefan Kloubert | |
Location scout | Daniel Schreiber | |
Set builder | Anton Weber | |
Set builder | Angel Martinez | |
Prop hand | Katharina Frank | |
Prop hand | Jessica Cosse | |
Line producer | Schlaepfer Susanne | |
Production manager | Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM | Produktionsleiter / UPM |
Production coordinator | Inga Pressler Krankenvertretung | Krankenvertretung |
Production coordinator | Jessica Moroder Wien, München | Wien, München |
Unit manager (local system) | Heike Schweiger | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Markus Schweiger | |
Production assistant | Jens-Thorsten Decker | |
Production assistant | Jürgen Kalla Setassistenz | Setassistenz |
Production driver | Bernie Huber Fahrer Laura Harring | Fahrer Laura Harring |
PA intern | Ines Fritsch Set- Praktikum | Set- Praktikum |
Screenwriter | Leslie Ann Proctor | |
Screenwriter | Robert Hammond | |
Screenwriter | Emil Meyer | |
Screenwriter | Barbara Jago | |
Script consultant | Michael Mikolajczak | |
Production sound mixer | William Edouard Franck OV ENGLISH | OV ENGLISH |
Boom operator | Florian Flossmann | |
Sound designer | Andre Bendocchi-Alves | |
Sound editor | Guido Zettier | |
Sound editor | Sven Mevissen | |
Supervising sound editor | Andre Bendocchi-Alves | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme | + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme |
Special effects supervisor | Holger Veh Weapons & Police Supervisor | Weapons & Police Supervisor |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Angela Mögele Stuntdouble Laura Harring | Stuntdouble Laura Harring |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Siegfried Polap Darsteller- (NR) Bodyguard | Darsteller- (NR) Bodyguard |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek stuntperformer | stuntperformer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber KDs, Komparsen, Lichtdouble NRW | KDs, Komparsen, Lichtdouble NRW |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Production Services | Filmobil Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner | |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Brandschutz, Rettungsdienst | Brandschutz, Rettungsdienst |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marth [de] Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production Services | most wanted film & produktionsmanagement 2 AD | 2 AD |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX SFX Koordinator/ NRW | SFX Koordinator/ NRW |