Start of shooting | 05/10/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/11/2010 |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Josefine Preuß | Susanne Teufer [L] | |
Franka Potente | Beate Uhse [L] | |
Hans-Werner Meyer | Ewe [L] | |
Sylvester Groth | Martin Volke [L] | |
Henry Hübchen | Georg Tauber [L] | |
Julia Becker | Martha [SR] | |
Hans Brückner | Polizist [SR] | |
Miguel Herz-Kestranek | Pastor Teuffer [SR] | |
Rike Schmid | Helga [SR] | |
Bert Tischendorf | Dr. Rath [SR] | |
Tobias Kasimirowicz | Postbeamter [SR] | |
Gotthard Lange | Fachverkäufer Ehehygiene [SR] | |
Achim Amme | Vertreter Volkswartbund [SR] | |
Stefanie Höner | Kundin [SR] | |
Erich Krieg | Polizeibeamter [SR] | |
Sascha Weckwerth | Klaus Uhse [SR] | |
Journalist (VO) [SR] | Frank Braun | |
Leopold Altenburg | Schwarzmarkthändler [BP] | |
Ian Dickinson | Englischer Kommandeur [BP] | |
Alexander Haugg | Gast 1 [BP] | |
Ingrid Mülleder | Zeugin [BP] | |
Stephan Ziller | Maries Mann [BP] | |
Klaus Peeck | Rektor | |
Ray Fearon | Jeff |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Pimes Dörfler | |
Post production coordinator | Antje Ebeling | |
Post production coordinator | Chya Oshnui | |
Telecine operator | Robert Brenner Offline Muster | Offline Muster |
Director of photography | Markus Hausen | |
Camera operator | Matthias Kapinos B-Cam + 2nd unit | B-Cam + 2nd unit |
Camera operator | Alexis Kostudis B-Cam tageweise | B-Cam tageweise |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Laatz | |
1st assistant camera | Alexis Kostudis a-cam | a-cam |
1st assistant camera | James Wright Red - B Kamera / 2nd Unit | Red - B Kamera / 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Anna Schenk | |
Still photographer | Christiane Pausch | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Costume designer | Monika Buttinger | |
Assistant costume designer | Gabi Heinemann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin 1945-1972 | 1945-1972 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Simon historisch 1946- 1972 | historisch 1946- 1972 |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich historisch 1946-1972 | historisch 1946-1972 |
Additional costumers | Indira Dey Historisch 1946- 72 | Historisch 1946- 72 |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Tailor | Angela Kauz | |
Costume distressing | Mariana Luciana Catana | |
Director | Hansjörg Thurn | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Barthold | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Florentin Nizze-Camerer | |
Script continuity | Sylvia Gülle | |
Extras coordinator | Jan Filkorn | |
Editor | Ingo Recker | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Antony Mc Ginty | |
Crane operator | Lars Geoffrey Döding | |
Gaffer | Mathias Stiehler | |
Best boy electric | Dennis Bünso | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kai Möller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay Möller Zusatz 11 Tage, OB M. Stiehler | Zusatz 11 Tage, OB M. Stiehler |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Nauen Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Additional electrician | Christian Benesch | |
Lighting assistant | Florian Wolf | |
Lighting assistant | Christian D. Schmidt | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Hasso von Hugo | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Göhring Wig maker, make-up and hair | Wig maker, make-up and hair |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Michèle Orlia Cast | Cast |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anne Haller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mareike Saß 40's - 60's | 40's - 60's |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mareike Braumandl | |
Additional make up artist | Lea Ludäscher | |
Assistant makeup artist | Lena Brendle Hist. 70er Jahre | Hist. 70er Jahre |
Assistant makeup artist | Inga Lennartz | |
Assistant makeup artist | Margarita Rasbasch Hist, 70er Jahre | Hist, 70er Jahre |
Assistant makeup artist | Marcia Wiese | |
Assistant makeup artist | Sandra Stockmeier | |
Makeup trainee | Carolin Seiffert Komparsen | Komparsen |
Producer | Ica Souvignier | |
Producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Producer | Dominik Frankowski | |
Assistant to producer | Michael Pauser | |
Production designer | Thomas Schmid | |
Assistant production designer | Eva Mulzer | |
Set decorator | Ruth Barbara Wilbert Set Decorator, 40er-70er | Set Decorator, 40er-70er |
Set decorator | Dorothee Bodelschwingh | |
Prop master | Elke Grundig | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Friederike Goebbels | |
Standby props | David Thummerer historisch 1945-1972 | historisch 1945-1972 |
Set dresser | Nancy Vogel historisch Deutschland 1945-1972 | historisch Deutschland 1945-1972 |
Set dresser | Tina Mursall | |
Set builder | Bernd Markmann | |
Stand by set builder | Ralf Winterhalder historisch 1945-1972 | historisch 1945-1972 |
Graphic artist | Anna Boddin | |
Prop hand | Holger Zimmermann [2] | |
Property driver | Sven Böneker | |
Property driver | Sven Boehnete | |
Junior set dresser | Maren Haupt Praktikantin | Praktikantin |
Line producer | Till Derenbach | |
Production manager | Rolf Schleitzer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Wilms | |
Location manager (local system) | Stefan Hübert Brandenburg (histor.) | Brandenburg (histor.) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ingo Stroot | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martin Pust | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ricarda Höhn | |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler | |
Production driver | Sascha Poth | |
Production driver | Steffen Sommer [1] | |
PA intern | Daniela Karrass | |
PA intern | David Koch | |
Set runner | David Koch | |
Production sound mixer | Martin Müller | |
Boom operator | Martin Müller [2] | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray im Cine Sound Studio | im Cine Sound Studio |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Commissioning editor | Heike Hempel ZDF | ZDF |
Commissioning editor | Rita Nasser ZDF | ZDF |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Casting | Outcast | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Monika Buttinger | KB: Monika Buttinger |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeug Ford Mustang | Spielfahrzeug Ford Mustang |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Komplettvertonung & Mischung | Komplettvertonung & Mischung |
Sound (Postproduction) | SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH ADR | ADR |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH nur Mischung Falk Möller | nur Mischung Falk Möller |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 09/10/2011 |