Start of shooting | 24/09/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/10/2010 |
Number of shooting days | 28 |
Locations | Stuttgart, Öhringen, Murrhardt, Schwäbisch Hall, Rastatt, Neuried-Ichenheim, Baden-Baden, Gernsbach |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 90 min. |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | 16mm |
Sound format | Stereo |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Felicitas Woll | Bertha Benz [L] | |
Alexander Beyer | Wilhelm v. Mannstedt [L] | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | Friedrich Ringer [L] | |
Ken Duken | Carl Benz [L] | |
Michou Friesz | Auguste Ringer [SR] | |
Ilona Mareke Brandenburg | Junge Frau [SR] | |
Hannes Hellmann | Bühler [SR] | |
Peter Rühring | Pfarrer Schneise [SR] | |
Johann von Bülow | August Ritter [SR] | |
Hanna Binke | Klara Benz (älter) . [SR] | |
Mike Zaka Sommerfeldt | Wilhelm Esslinger [SR] | |
Antonio Wannek | Josef [SR] | |
Lara Beckmann | Luise [SR] | |
Benno Bings | Eugen Benz [SR] | |
Fiona Kaulin | Thilde Benz [SR] | |
Wolf Niklas Schykowski | Richard Benz (älter) [SR] | |
Erbil Ayalp | Masseur [BP] | |
Harald Heinz | Patentamtbeamter [BP] | |
Nadja Jo Klapper | Marktfrau [BP] | |
Markus Tomczyk | Kellner [BP] | |
Jörg Witte | Polizist [BP] | |
Morena Hummel | Prostituierte [BP] | |
Oliver Jacobs | Mann am Tisch [BP] | |
Susanne Weckerle | Dame am Tisch [BP] | |
Olli Dittrich | Gottlieb Daimler [BP] | |
Philipp von Mirbach | Gentleman [BP] | |
Attila Georg Borlan | Postbote | |
Helga Bellinghausen | Dame im Lokal |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Yvonne Kowal inklusive Endabrechnung | inklusive Endabrechnung |
Post production coordinator | Antje Ebeling | |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Director of photography | Lars Liebold | |
Camera operator | Julia Baumann [1] 2 Tage B-Cam | 2 Tage B-Cam |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen + 2nd. Unit Kamera/ 2.Kamera | + 2nd. Unit Kamera/ 2.Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Julia Baumann [1] S16, A-Cam | S16, A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Tanja Pegatzki | |
1st assistant camera | Max Wiesenecker 2nd Unit S-16mm | 2nd Unit S-16mm |
Steadicam focus puller | Daniel Grendel B Cam | B Cam |
Clapper/loader | Daniella Schadrin S 16 | S 16 |
Still photographer | Markus Fenchel | |
Still photographer | Sabine Hackenberg | |
Camera trainee | Maximilian Melerski SR3/ 416 | SR3/ 416 |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Casting director | Manolya Mutlu Casting children | Casting children |
Extras/bit player casting | Danielle Koch Tänzercasting | Tänzercasting |
Costume designer | Elisabeth Kesten | |
Costume designer | Thomas Jens Hinzen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Simone Kreska | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kristin Spönlein | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Clement-Hendriks historisch um 1880 | historisch um 1880 |
Additional costumers | Claudia Vollmer | |
Additional costumers | Gloria Ambros Historisch 1870-1888 | Historisch 1870-1888 |
Additional costumers | Anna Flatzek | |
Additional costumers | Gordana Rosic | |
Director | Till Endemann | |
1st AD (local system) | Gigi Neal 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Katharina Lindenau historische Reiseproduktion | historische Reiseproduktion |
Script supervisor | Alisa Leptihn | |
Actor coach (children) | Gesine Hannemann | |
Extras coordinator | Marie Kurzweg | |
Extras coordinator | Sabine Glanz 1 DT | 1 DT |
Trainee director's department | Katharina Hopp | |
Trainee director's department | Deniz Bakker | |
Editor | Heike Parplies | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Peter Felder | |
Grip | Benedikt Schneider | |
Gaffer | Tobias Vogel | |
Best boy electric | Andreas Knäblein | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Störr | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Schreiber | |
Additional electrician | Matthias Allner | |
Additional electrician | Tom Schneider Zusatz letzte Drehwoche | Zusatz letzte Drehwoche |
Lighting assistant | Julius Schall | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Diettrich Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Paul Schmidt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Doris Junker 1870er bis 1880er Jahre | 1870er bis 1880er Jahre |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marika Knappe Historisch 1870-1888 | Historisch 1870-1888 |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Otterbach Maske | Maske |
Additional make up artist | Melanie Glawon Fitting&Dreh historisch | Fitting&Dreh historisch |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Knoll historical 1870-1888 | historical 1870-1888 |
Additional make up artist | Frederika Höllrigl Fitting und Dreh | Fitting und Dreh |
Additional make up artist | Eva Maletz historisch 1880 | historisch 1880 |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Kunad historisch | historisch |
Composer | Enis Rotthoff | |
Production designer | Gertrud Esslinger 2. Szenenbildnerin | 2. Szenenbildnerin |
Production designer | Florian Haarmann | |
Set decorator | Sybille Spindler histor., 1870 - 1888 | histor., 1870 - 1888 |
Art department assistant | Diana Wagner , historisch 1870-1888 | , historisch 1870-1888 |
Art department assistant | Julia Neumann [1] | |
Construction manager | Gerold Franke | |
Prop master | Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius Historisch (1870-1888) | Historisch (1870-1888) |
Prop master | Beatrice Jansen Historisch (1870-1890) | Historisch (1870-1890) |
Standby props | Jill Schwarzer | |
Standby props | Miriam Westhäusser | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | |
Location scout | Stephan Baraniecki (hist. - 1880) | (hist. - 1880) |
Location scout | Birgit Hettich | |
Set builder | Ulrich Burkhardt Bauleitung mit G.Franke | Bauleitung mit G.Franke |
Set builder | Gerold Franke Bauleitung mit Ulrich Burkhard | Bauleitung mit Ulrich Burkhard |
Set builder | Robert Bendezu Cardenas | |
Set builder | Frank Dangelico | |
Set builder | Rene Bolte | |
Set builder | Barry Drake | |
Scenic painter | Rosemarie Flohr | |
Graphic artist | Saskia van de Calseijde | |
Property driver | Sven Erik Naumann | |
Property driver | Fred Hoffmann | |
Property driver | Ralf Schmidt | |
Property driver | Albrecht Grötzsch | |
Line producer | Till Derenbach | |
Production manager | Aurel Beck Historische Reiseproduktion 1860-1888 | Historische Reiseproduktion 1860-1888 |
Assistant production manager | Marina Viefhues Historische Reiseproduktion BaWü | Historische Reiseproduktion BaWü |
Assistant production manager | Uta Behling | |
Assistant production manager | Antonia Eigner | |
Unit manager (local system) | René von Bodisco Historisch, Reiseproduktion, Stuttgart, Rastatt, BaWü | Historisch, Reiseproduktion, Stuttgart, Rastatt, BaWü |
Location manager (local system) | Stephan Baraniecki historic | historic |
Location manager (local system) | Ulrich Büchel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Baraniecki 2 Tage Vertretung | 2 Tage Vertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christian Heßdörfer 1 DT Krankheitsvertretung | 1 DT Krankheitsvertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Michael von Wolfframsdorff 4 DT Schloss Favorite | 4 DT Schloss Favorite |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Cohn | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Bodil Ernst 2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung | 2 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung |
Assistant unit manager | Marie Christin Wartenberg + Assistenz Motiv-AL | + Assistenz Motiv-AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christian Heßdörfer | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Gregor Sauter + Komparsen Inszenierung/Auszahlung | + Komparsen Inszenierung/Auszahlung |
Assistant set/floor manager | Oliver Odenthal historische Reiseproduktion um 1880 | historische Reiseproduktion um 1880 |
Production driver | Guido Stein ab 11.10. | ab 11.10. |
Production driver | Bernd Kurzweg | |
Production driver | Thorsten Kegler Darstellerbetreuung | Darstellerbetreuung |
Production driver | Gloria Oleksik | |
PA intern | David Knors | |
Set runner | Sonja Beutelmann | |
Set runner | Valentin Fuhlenbrok | |
Set runner | Matthias Gehret | |
Production sound mixer | Steffen Graubaum | |
Boom operator | Julian Peuker | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Dolby Digital 5.1 bei CineSound | Dolby Digital 5.1 bei CineSound |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Stephan Radom | |
Foley recordist | Ben Bartosz Raduj CineSound Studio | CineSound Studio |
Dialogue editor | Stephan Radom | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan Vogt | |
Special effects technician | Klaus Ulrich [1] | |
Special effects technician | Bianca Vogt | |
Choreographer | Danielle Koch | |
Dancing coach | Danielle Koch |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Follow Me Casting div,Kleindarsteller/ | div,Kleindarsteller/ |
Casting | Outcast | |
Production Services | Hallywood-Productions Location. / Motiv. / Absperr. / Staff | Location. / Motiv. / Absperr. / Staff |
Production Services | Media Sue Zelte, Set-Bedarf | Zelte, Set-Bedarf |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Costumes | Lambert Hofer 1862 GmbH Kostümverleih | Kostümverleih |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Thomas J. Hinzen | KB: Thomas J. Hinzen |
Decoration | Artrockz GmbH Ziegelsteinimitat | Ziegelsteinimitat |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann Logistik & Transport | Logistik & Transport |
Props | Der Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih | |
Special Effects | SAV pyrotechnik | |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Komplettvertonung & Mischung in 5.1 | Komplettvertonung & Mischung in 5.1 |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Monday, 23/05/2011 |