Director | Hermine Huntgeburth |
---|---|
Written by | Sascha Arango, Peer Klehmet, Sebastian Wehlings |
Production | Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH, Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Majestic Filmverleih GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 30/08/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/11/2010 |
Filming regions | East Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Leon Seidel | Huckleberry Finn [L] | |
Louis Hofmann | Tom Sawyer [L] | |
Heike Makatsch | Tante Polly [SR] | |
Benno Fürmann | Indianer Joe [SR] | |
Joachim Król | Muff Potter [SR] | |
Peter Lohmeyer | Richter [SR] | |
Hinnerk Schönemann | Sheriff [SR] | |
Sylvester Groth | Doc Robinson [SR] | |
Thomas Schmauser | Reverend Sprague [SR] | |
Andreas Warmbrunn | Sid [SR] | |
Magali Greif | Becky Thatcher [SR] | |
Marvin Jaacks | Joe Harper [SR] | |
Flavia Meterez | Amys mother [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production coordinator | Gero Trusch Betreuung Schneideraum | Betreuung Schneideraum |
Vfx supervisor | Stefan Kessner | |
Colorist | Manfred Turek | |
Director of photography | Ngo The Chau | |
2nd unit dop | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Camera operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin Vertretung | Vertretung |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | J. Moritz Kaethner A Kamera | A Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Gregor Grieshaber B Kamera | B Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Rost B Kamera (DEU-Teil) | B Kamera (DEU-Teil) |
2nd assistant camera | Borris Kehl NRW Teil | NRW Teil |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Muck Kremtz 1DT Vertretung | 1DT Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Scholten A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
Clapper/loader | Waya Shirkhan Loader Köln Teil | Loader Köln Teil |
Clapper/loader | Sarah Schalk | |
Still photographer | Bernd Spauke | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Sabine Böbbis Historisch 1860 | Historisch 1860 |
Costume supervisor | Adina Bucur | |
Assistant costume designer | Maximiliane Hermes historisch | historisch |
Assistant costume designer | Meike C. Schlegel assistant costume designer | assistant costume designer |
Assistant costume designer | Richard Olaf Zintel Vorbereitung Amerika 1850er | Vorbereitung Amerika 1850er |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tanja Jesek + textile artist 1850er Amerika | + textile artist 1850er Amerika |
Costumer / wardrobe | Heike Ziegler | |
Costume interpreter | Kristina Weiß | |
Additional costumers | Virginia Breuer historisch | historisch |
Additional costumers | Anne Jacobi Köln | Köln |
Additional costumers | Juliana Stenzel Crowd Fittings Berlin | Crowd Fittings Berlin |
Tailor | Klaus Bergmann | |
Costume distressing | Anne Schotte | |
Costume distressing | Tanja Jesek | |
Costume design trainee | Juliette Springer | |
Director | Hermine Huntgeburth | |
1st AD (local system) | Hellmut Fulss 1. AD | 1. AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madeleine Fischer | |
Script continuity | Jens Budde | |
Actor coach (children) | Gudrun Bahrmann Kindercoach | Kindercoach |
Extras coordinator | Sarah Wangler | |
Extras coordinator | Anne Thiele in Köln | in Köln |
Assistant editor | Janina Gerkens incl 3 Wochen Rohschnitt | incl 3 Wochen Rohschnitt |
Key grip | Ilko Petkow Key Grip | Key Grip |
Key grip | Jens Brendel B Kamera | B Kamera |
Grip | Theo Krönke Kran - Zusatz | Kran - Zusatz |
Grip | Sarah Wetzstein | |
Grip trainee | Jonathan Beck | |
Gaffer | Benjamin Dreythaller | |
Best boy electric | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer Köln 1.11 - 14.11 | Köln 1.11 - 14.11 |
Best boy electric | Lars Voigtländer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Stahl [1] Köln Teil | Köln Teil |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tilman Hautsch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Niko Lambertz Köln | Köln |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Additional electrician | Felix Buchholz | |
Lighting assistant | Michael Stahl [1] Beleuchter | Beleuchter |
Lighting assistant | David Roschke 06.09 - 24.09 | 06.09 - 24.09 |
Lighting trainee | Hagen Ulbrich Teil Deutschland | Teil Deutschland |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Barbara Kreuzer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bettina Stähle | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Kellermann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Helen Laitzsch | |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Edelmann Knüpfarbeit | Knüpfarbeit |
Additional make up artist | Kati Heimann | |
Additional make up artist | Katja Weinhold | |
Wig maker | Jeanette Kellermann | |
Composer | Biber Gullatz | |
Composer | Andreas Schäfer | |
Music consultant | Till Hertrich Tempelton Studio Berlin | Tempelton Studio Berlin |
Producer | Boris Schönfelder | |
Assistant to producer | Martina Hennicke | |
Production designer | Colin Taplin | |
Assistant production designer | Sandra Salvatore | |
Art director | Verena Popp Vorbereitung+B/B;MDM;Niedersachsen | Vorbereitung+B/B;MDM;Niedersachsen |
Set decorator | Juliane Friedrich Deutschland außer Studio Köln | Deutschland außer Studio Köln |
Concept artist | Max Julian Otto | |
Construction coordinator | Mathias Lücking nur Neuruppin | nur Neuruppin |
Prop master | Christian Krüger | |
Prop master | Stefanie Rasenberger Köln Teil | Köln Teil |
Prop master | Harry Rischmüller Prop Master | Prop Master |
Standby props | Heike Küpper hist. 1845 | hist. 1845 |
Set dresser | Julia Roeske historisch 18.Jhd. | historisch 18.Jhd. |
Set dresser | Jo Heins Additional | Additional |
Set dresser | Ron Büttner | |
Art department coordinator | Katja Fischer | |
Assistant stand by props | Birthe Dröge | |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Sachsen,Sachsen-Anhalt,Thüringen | Sachsen,Sachsen-Anhalt,Thüringen |
Location scout | Stephan Richter Sachsen | Sachsen |
Location scout | Roland Schütz Brandenburg | Brandenburg |
Location scout | Martin Zillger Brandenburg | Brandenburg |
Location scout | Denis Sennefelder Brelin Brandenburg Thüringen | Brelin Brandenburg Thüringen |
Set builder | Kai Spittler i.A.Landfilm | i.A.Landfilm |
Set builder | Christoph Sieber via Landfilm | via Landfilm |
Set builder | Antje Krug ak_construction - Kulissenbau | ak_construction - Kulissenbau |
Stand by set builder | Matthias Röder Deutschland/Rumänien | Deutschland/Rumänien |
Stand by set builder | John Masters | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Iris 'Alex' Paschedag Digital Set Designer | Digital Set Designer |
Scenic painter | Kadi Fast für Spreekulissen | für Spreekulissen |
Scenic painter | Felix Gallo i.A. Spreekulissen | i.A. Spreekulissen |
Graphic artist | Annelie Wheeler | |
Property driver | Jörg Baier Unit Köln | Unit Köln |
Line producer | Susa Kusche | |
Production manager | Holger Reibiger | |
Production coordinator | Magdalena Prosteder | |
Production coordinator | Anja Neuhaus | |
Unit manager | Ada Solomon | |
Unit manager (local system) | Kathrin Laugalies | |
Location manager (local system) | Marion Aha | |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Vorbereitung (dann Ausfall wg Krankheit) | Vorbereitung (dann Ausfall wg Krankheit) |
Travel coordinator | Claudia Paul | |
Transportation coordinator | Bernd Koeppe | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Kretschmar | |
Production assistant | Dagmar Wendelmuth 2ndUnit-Set-Al | 2ndUnit-Set-Al |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kathrin Ellert | |
Production driver | Andreas Korpel Cast + Crew | Cast + Crew |
Production driver | Frank Gust | |
Production driver | Uwe Schönhardt | |
Production driver | Alexander Reed Zusatzfahrer | Zusatzfahrer |
Production driver | Volker Kaiser | |
Production driver | Bernd Koeppe P.D. Louis Hofmann & Leon Seidel | P.D. Louis Hofmann & Leon Seidel |
Production driver | Manuel Faber Zusatz 1 tag | Zusatz 1 tag |
Production driver | Uwe Heinel Masken/Garderoben Mobil | Masken/Garderoben Mobil |
Production driver | Ralph Djouadi | |
Production driver | Peter Schinlauer cast | cast |
Production driver | Antonio Allocca LKW Umsetz. Köln - Berlin | LKW Umsetz. Köln - Berlin |
Production driver | Ricardo Briz | |
Set runner | Benjamin Bayer [1] | |
Set runner | Laura Harwarth | |
Set runner | Julia Kühne | |
Set runner | David Schill | |
Screenwriter | Sascha Arango | |
Screenwriter | Sebastian Wehlings | |
Screenwriter | Peer Klehmet | |
Production sound mixer | Max Meindl | |
Boom operator | Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Max Meindl | Ton: Max Meindl |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Kalbér | |
Sound editor | Adrian Baumeister Supervising Dialogue Editor | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Supervising sound editor | Kai Tebbel | |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Jens Dunkel bei SFX Department Berlin | bei SFX Department Berlin |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski Double Indianer Joe | Double Indianer Joe |
Child supervisor | Anne Thiele Köln | Köln |
Child supervisor | Elisa Schäfer | |
Child supervisor | Saskia Adler Doublebetreuung DT3+4 | Doublebetreuung DT3+4 |
DVD author | Ravel Rowghani QC DVD | QC DVD |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH | |
Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Majestic Filmverleih GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Wanted Westdeutscher Medienservice [de] Köln | Köln |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Light-Ball-System | Light-Ball-System |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Howden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH) Versicherung | Versicherung |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker | Kopierer, Drucker |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Hands Kostümtransport | Hands Kostümtransport |
Production Services | Film Service Berlin Bewachung | Bewachung |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Set-AL Equipment | Set-AL Equipment |
Production Services | FilmSecurity.de … safer sets only. by Danny Freiberg Motivbewachung | Motivbewachung |
Production Services | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Garderobenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Garderobenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib | AP:Michael Naguib |
Costumes | C 28 Costumes | |
Costumes | Fabrika Dada [ro] | |
Costumes | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Garderobenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Garderobenmobil (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Sabine Böbbis | KB: Sabine Böbbis |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön Greenscreen-Konstruktion, 21t, Neuruppin | Greenscreen-Konstruktion, 21t, Neuruppin |
Greenery and Landscape | Garten - und Landschaftsarchitekt Stier Drehort Neuruppin | Drehort Neuruppin |
Locations and Studios | zlocationz | |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations Anfertigung Prosthetics | Anfertigung Prosthetics |
Image (VFX) | Lugundtrug visual effects | visual effects |
Image/Editing | Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY) | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hermine Huntgeburth | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Programmfüllende Kinderfilme | Programmfüllende Kinderfilme | Nominated |
Boris Schönfelder | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Programmfüllende Kinderfilme | Programmfüllende Kinderfilme | Nominated |
Sascha Arango | 2012 | Drehbuchpreis Kindertiger 2012 Drehbuch | Drehbuch | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 17/11/2011 |