Director | Gregor Schnitzler |
---|---|
Written by | Tommy Jaud |
Production | Deutsche Columbia Pictures [de] |
Start of shooting | 26/06/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/08/2010 |
Locations | Bamberg,Berlin,Argentinien |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Maximilian Brückner | Pitschi [L] | |
Mira Bartuschek | Biene [L] | |
Jeff Burrell | Jason [SR] | |
Stephan Luca | Arne [SR] | |
Rosetta Pedone | Luisa [SR] | |
Zulma Angelica | Roberta [SR] | |
Anja Schönleben | Hochzeitsplanerin [SR] | |
Manuela Wisbeck | Adelheid [SR] | |
Ivanka Brekalo | Miriam [SR] | |
Marianne Rappenglück | Taxidriver [BP] | |
Patrick L. Schmitz | Brauerei-Kollege [BP] | |
Martina Hill | Biggy |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Claudia Pauly Filmgeschäftsfg. und Post-FG 2011 | Filmgeschäftsfg. und Post-FG 2011 |
Assistant production accountant | Suse Weis | |
Post production supervisor | Doris Huber | |
2d artist | Roland Pfisterer Compositor - ARRI | Compositor - ARRI |
Director of photography | Andreas Berger | |
Eng camera | Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK | Making Of / EPK |
Camera operator | Niv Abootalebi 10x Drehtage, | 10x Drehtage, |
Steadicam operator | Niv Abootalebi 20x Drehtage, 3 Perf 1:2.35 | 20x Drehtage, 3 Perf 1:2.35 |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Schäfer key grip | key grip |
1st assistant camera | Moritz Thomas | |
1st assistant camera | Simon Krekeler Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Niv Abootalebi | |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Päch 35mm, B-Cam Focus | 35mm, B-Cam Focus |
Eng assistant audio/video | Maximilian Rabe Making-Of Unit | Making-Of Unit |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Costume designer | Elena Wegner | |
Assistant costume designer | Diana Güven | |
Additional costumers | Annina Goldfuss | |
Additional costumers | Petra Nuck | |
Tailor | Margarethe Przywara Schnitt, Kostümanfertigung Cast | Schnitt, Kostümanfertigung Cast |
Costume design trainee | Laura Schmidt bis 13.8. | bis 13.8. |
Director | Gregor Schnitzler | |
1st AD (local system) | Sibylle Illner | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mariko Minoguchi | |
Script continuity | Patricia Leray | |
Editor | Alexander Dittner | |
Assistant editor | Manuel Reidinger 1st Assistant | 1st Assistant |
VFX editor | Stefan Weiß | |
Key grip | Matthias Schäfer | |
Grip | Thomas Apel Deutschland | Deutschland |
Grip | Tino Heidenreich 2 Tage Kranzusatz | 2 Tage Kranzusatz |
Gaffer | Jürgen Bosse | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Micky Koch Zusatz Studio Köln | Zusatz Studio Köln |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kai Giegerich Best Boy | Best Boy |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Müller | |
Additional electrician | Thomas Roßbach | |
Lighting assistant | Markus Müller | |
Lighting assistant | Richard Gyngell Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Goldfuß | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiner Niehues | |
Composer | Robert Meister Marco Meister + Robert Meister | Marco Meister + Robert Meister |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Song | René Dohmen Where is the love | Where is the love |
Song | Michael Beckmann | |
Production designer | Tamo Kunz | |
Assistant production designer | Jan Mueller von der Haegen Szb. Tamo Kunz | Szb. Tamo Kunz |
Art director | Seth Turner Studiobau Köln | Studiobau Köln |
Construction manager | Thomas Pilz Bamberg | Bamberg |
Prop master | Martin Schultz | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sandra Zimmerle | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Lie-louise Seidel Wiethoff | |
Standby props | Maik Hörnig | |
Set dresser | Katja Schröder Köln | Köln |
Location scout | Alexander Schimkus Bamberg | Bamberg |
Location scout | Frank Meter NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Klaus Rudat | |
Stand by set builder | Klaus Ulrich | |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen back-up | back-up |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Head Painter NRW | Head Painter NRW |
Scenic painter | Sebastian Karbowiak | |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Scenic painter | Sabine BB König | |
Scenic painter | Pierre Galic | |
Line producer | Manfred Brey | |
Assistant production manager | Djamila Holland ab 17.05.2010 | ab 17.05.2010 |
Assistant production manager | Sonja Schmidbaur bis 16.05. Vorbereitung | bis 16.05. Vorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Ranke Rakowski | |
Location manager (local system) | René Saldjughian Köln + Bonn | Köln + Bonn |
Location manager (local system) | Alexander Schimkus Location Scout & Prod.Service Bamberg | Location Scout & Prod.Service Bamberg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marco Haaf | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Peter Jabornicky | |
Blocker | Christian Kohlbach Einsatzleitung | Einsatzleitung |
Production driver | Hannes Schamberger Bamberg/ Köln | Bamberg/ Köln |
PA intern | Sebastian Gosch | |
Screenwriter | Tommy Jaud | |
Production sound mixer | Gunnar Voigt | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Riegel | |
Supervising sound editor | Mario Hubert | |
Foley editor | Laura Plock Additionals | Additionals |
Sound effects editor | Heiko Müller | |
Foley artist | Roland Platz | |
Puppets maker | Susanne Laurentow Pudel Dummy | Pudel Dummy |
Stunt coordinator | Mac Steinmeier Stunt-Coordination und Rolle Barkeeper | Stunt-Coordination und Rolle Barkeeper |
Stunt coordinator | Erhard Brem | |
Stuntman/woman | Erhard Brem | |
Stunt driver | Angela Mögele Stunts - Stuntmac GmbH | Stunts - Stuntmac GmbH |
Stunt rigger | Robert Schenker | |
Consultant | Anne Urban Prod. Consultant Argentinien | Prod. Consultant Argentinien |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Deutsche Columbia Pictures [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber Specials, Komp. NRW | Specials, Komp. NRW |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coordination | Stunts und Stunt-Coordination |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen NRW | Absperrmaßnahmen NRW |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering Restroomtrailer | Catering Restroomtrailer |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Base-Genny 44 kva | Base-Genny 44 kva |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen | Mietwagen |
Costumes | Augenweide Optik Fundusbrillen Leihe | Fundusbrillen Leihe |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Elena Wegner | KB: Elena Wegner |
Decoration | Chamäleon Service GmbH Bauten | Bauten |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | I-Sight-Media interaktive Animationen für PC und Smartphone | interaktive Animationen für PC und Smartphone |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Poodle Dummy | Poodle Dummy |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 11/08/2011 |