Director | Dominik Graf |
---|---|
Written by | Günter Schütter |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 27/04/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 01/06/2010 |
Locations | München |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Brandt | Kommissar Hanns von Meuffels [L] | |
Anna Maria Sturm | Anna Burnhauser [L] | |
Ronald Zehrfeld | Gerry Vogt [L] | |
Alma Leiberg | Diana Vogt [L] | |
Tobias van Dieken | Pandors Büchschen [SR] | |
Philipp Moog | McFly [SR] | |
Samir Fuchs | Ari Ben Kanaan [SR] | |
Florian Münzer | Kobl [SR] | |
Sarah-Lavinia Schmidbauer | Kumi Rüth [SR] | |
Ljubisa Ristic | Polizist Amir [SR] | |
Diana Marie Müller | Leutnant Uhura [SR] | |
Gerhard Wittmann | Ried [SR] | |
Andreas Heinzel | ZEG-ler 1 [SR] | |
Doris Kunstmann | Serrano [SR] | |
Lena Baader | Marina Ried [SR] | |
Rainer Haustein | Pathologe [SR] | |
Arjeton Osmani | Robert [SR] | |
Victoria Sordo | McFlys Ehefrau [SR] | |
Maximilian Laprell | Geschäftsbesitzer [SR] | |
Mira Jane Arendt | Studentin [SR] | |
Polizeifunksprecher [SR] | Josef Ludwig Pfitzer | |
Eli Wasserscheid | Krankenschwester [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cashier | Katharina Pape München | München |
Director of photography | Hanno Lentz | |
2nd unit dop | Hendrik A. Kley & Operator B-Cam 3 DT | & Operator B-Cam 3 DT |
2nd unit dop | Reinhard Eggersdorfer | |
Camera operator | Reinhard Eggersdorfer Kamera B | Kamera B |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert | |
1st assistant camera | Bettina Staudinger [1] | |
1st assistant camera | Robert Preschel 2. Unit / S 16 mm | 2. Unit / S 16 mm |
2nd assistant camera | Anna Schenk | |
Still photographer | Walter Wehner | |
Casting director | An Dorthe Braker | |
Casting assistant | Saskia Garrebeek | |
Costume designer | Barbara Grupp | |
Assistant costume designer | Nelly Ruthenbeck | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dominik Sommer | |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Katharina Müller | |
Director | Dominik Graf | |
1st AD (local system) | Cecilia Kramer fill in | fill in |
1st AD (local system) | Nataly Dietz | |
1st AD (local system) | Petra Misovic | |
Assistant to director | Ina Balon | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Julia Strobel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Irene Nana Kullmer | |
Script supervisor | Heike Manzke | |
Editor | Ulla Möllinger | |
Key grip | Matthias Schäfer | |
Grip | Tino Heidenreich 1-3 Woche | 1-3 Woche |
Grip | Elias Heiduk | |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt Lowloader - Trailer | Lowloader - Trailer |
Gaffer | Michael Beitz | |
Best boy electric | Kai Möller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dirk Hilbert | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Heiko Grund | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Roßbach Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Additional electrician | Eugen Gritschneder | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Goldfuß | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nannie Gebhardt-Seele | |
Additional make up artist | Karin Steinhäuser | |
Additional make up artist | Scharka Cechova | |
Composer | Sven Rossenbach | |
Composer | Florian Van Volxem | |
Producer | Ronald Mühlfellner | |
Producer | Hamid Baroua | |
Production designer | Ina Kirchhoff | |
Assistant production designer | Michaela Weniger | |
Prop master | Nane Cornelius | |
Standby props | Stefanie Gros Regie Dominik Graf | Regie Dominik Graf |
Location scout | Heike Heisig 2 Wochen | 2 Wochen |
Location scout | Hajue Wagner | |
Set builder | Klaus Ulrich Setbaubühne | Setbaubühne |
Set builder | Hermann Maier | |
Set builder | Thomas Pilz | |
Property driver | Andreas Widmann | |
Art department trainee | Eva Natterer | |
Line producer | Herbert Häußler | |
Assistant to line producer | Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk | Bayerischer Rundfunk |
Assistant to line producer | Daniela Kiermeier | |
Production manager | René Löw | |
Assistant production manager | Andrea Nickel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Lisa Schmidt ab 2. Drehwoche | ab 2. Drehwoche |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Stritzel | |
Location manager (local system) | Beate Sperber | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Przemek Abraham | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Artur Niemczuk München | München |
Production driver | Franz Fraunholz | |
Production driver | Valerie Bahr | |
Production driver | Bernd Oberueber | |
Screenwriter | Günter Schütter | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Hoyer | |
Boom operator | Vladimir Polak | |
Boom operator | Joachim von Breitenstein 2nd Boom und Nachsynchro-Boom | 2nd Boom und Nachsynchro-Boom |
Special effects supervisor | Daniel Reger | |
Special effects technician | Sidri Wiese Praktikum | Praktikum |
Stunt coordinator | Markus Pütterich Stuntcoordinator/ Double Matthias Brandt | Stuntcoordinator/ Double Matthias Brandt |
Stuntman/woman | Ferdinand Fischer Stuntcoordination M. Pütterich | Stuntcoordination M. Pütterich |
Stuntman/woman | Alexander Mack über Markus Pütterich | über Markus Pütterich |
Commissioning editor | Cornelia Ackers |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Tauben | Tauben |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen | Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting komparsen & Kleindar | komparsen & Kleindar |
Models and Artists | canis cornutus PRODUCTIONS Artistik für Tanzszene | Artistik für Tanzszene |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Das Major Catering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Reinigung Dekos | Reinigung Dekos |
Costumes | Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen | Anfertigungen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | Dekorationsbau Andi Reim Drehbetreuung | Drehbetreuung |
Props | Almesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic Grafikdesign | Grafikdesign |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Pathologie /FB/Rettungs/Notarztwagen | Pathologie /FB/Rettungs/Notarztwagen |
Props | polizeiteam.de Requisiten | Requisiten |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Special Effects | Movienaut SFX Supervisor | SFX Supervisor |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einspielungen Betr.. | Einspielungen Betr.. |
Image (VFX) | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dominik Graf | 2012 | Hamburger Krimipreis zu Ehren Jürgen Rolands | Winner | |
Dominik Graf | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Günter Schütter | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Ulla Möllinger | 2012 | Deutscher Kamerapreis 2012 - Schnitt Schnitt - Fernsehfilm / Dokudrama | Schnitt - Fernsehfilm / Dokudrama | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 21/08/2011 |