Director | Sophie Allet-Coche, Franziska Meyer Price |
---|---|
Written by | Bora Dagtekin |
Production | Polyphon Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 27/04/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/09/2010 |
Locations | Berlin und Umgebung |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 17-24 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Florian David Fitz | Dr. Marc Meier [SS] | |
Diana Amft | Gretchen Haase [SS] | |
Kai Schumann | Dr. Mehdi Kaan [SS] | |
Annika Ernst | Nicole Schewenborn [LE] | |
Annette Strasser | Schwester Sabine [SSR] | |
Ludwig Blochberger | Johannes Minze [SR] | |
Max Gertsch | Monikas Chef [SR] | |
Paula Schramm | Lissi von Buren [SR] | |
Lucas Reiber | Marc Meier (jung) [SRE] | |
Irene Rindje | Dr. Steigerle [SRE] | |
Talin Lopez | Freddie Brotschneider [SRE] | |
Franziska Dick | Elke in jung [SRE] | |
Hans-Henning Stober | Polizist Hans [SRE] | |
Franziska Traub | Frau Schwan [SRE] | |
Amina Merai | Gigi Amsel (jung) [BP] | |
Lisa Altenpohl | Kindergärtnerin [BP] | |
Maja Maneiro | Tussi [BP] | |
Monique Lange | FVP Monique [BP] | |
Martin Lalis | Polizeibeamter [BP] | |
Teresa Harder | Andrea Lezner |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Frauke Hebbeln Folgen 17-24 | Folgen 17-24 |
Accountant | Swantje Gerick Projektbetreuung Haupthaus | Projektbetreuung Haupthaus |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Gerd Hartung | |
Digital effects designer | Gerd Hartung | |
Colorist | Henning Sancken | |
Director of photography | Dirk Schlobohm B Kamera 21-24, DP S. Unterberger | B Kamera 21-24, DP S. Unterberger |
Director of photography | Stefan Unterberger | |
Director of photography | Stephan Wagner [1] | |
Camera operator | Dirk Schlobohm B-Cam 21-24 | B-Cam 21-24 |
1st assistant camera | Christina Redmann Folge 21 - 24 | Folge 21 - 24 |
2nd assistant camera | Christine Niemann 16mm, Folgen 21-24 | 16mm, Folgen 21-24 |
2nd assistant camera | Elisa-Christin Knüpfer 16mm , Folgen 17-20 | 16mm , Folgen 17-20 |
2nd assistant camera | David Schaufert 44.DT | 44.DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Clemens Kemper | |
Video assist/playback operator | Miriam Heuser | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard 17-20, 21-24 | 17-20, 21-24 |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Costume designer | Regina Tiedeken | |
Assistant costume designer | Veronika Armster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Wäldchen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tamara Schüller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gabriela Hans | |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Director | Franziska Meyer Price | |
Director | Sophie Allet-Coche 3 x 45 min | 3 x 45 min |
1st AD (local system) | Jens Höhne | |
1st AD (local system) | Susanne Vetter Folgen 17-20 | Folgen 17-20 |
Script continuity | Manuela Breitwieser 2 DT Vtr. | 2 DT Vtr. |
Script continuity | Jasmin Wagner Folgen 17-24 | Folgen 17-24 |
Extras coordinator | Oliver Kanter | |
Trainee director's department | Philipp Scherzer Folgen 17-20 | Folgen 17-20 |
Trainee director's department | Nadja Lischewski | |
Editor | Günter Schultens EP 17-20 | EP 17-20 |
Editor | Ann-Sophie Schweizer | |
Assistant editor | Gerd Hartung + Grafiken/Einspieler | + Grafiken/Einspieler |
Key grip | Max Mönig Folgen 21-24 | Folgen 21-24 |
Key grip | Sandro Eichler 20.09. - 24.09.10 | 20.09. - 24.09.10 |
Key grip | Klaus Sprenger Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Andreas Fischer | |
Gaffer | Christoph Dehmel | |
Gaffer | Armin Bürkle | |
Best boy electric | Florian Birch | |
Best boy electric | Axel Renner | |
Best boy electric | Martin Lieckfeld Ersatz für 6 Drehtage | Ersatz für 6 Drehtage |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lars Prahl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Roth [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Schröter | |
Additional electrician | Sandro Kieburg 5 Tage | 5 Tage |
Additional electrician | Petja Gohr | |
Additional electrician | Markus Große | |
Lighting assistant | Stephan Große 2 Wochen Ersatz | 2 Wochen Ersatz |
Lighting assistant | Georg Geutebrueck 2 DT | 2 DT |
Lighting assistant | Daniel Lasius | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Saskia Sudau Folge 17-20 | Folge 17-20 |
Fx makeup artist | Anni Nagel | |
Prosthetics | Tommy Opatz Kragenschnitt mit Milzentnahme | Kragenschnitt mit Milzentnahme |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Hohensee | |
Composer | Biber Gullatz | |
Producer | Steffi Ackermann | |
Producer | Dr. Beatrice Kramm | |
Assistant to producer | Yvonne Semprich | |
Production designer | Jörg Prinz | |
Assistant production designer | Antje Krug Folgen 21-24 | Folgen 21-24 |
Assistant production designer | Antje Taubert Folgen 17-20 | Folgen 17-20 |
Prop master | Tom Langner Folgen 17 - 24 | Folgen 17 - 24 |
Standby props | Gudrun Schaufert Folgen 21-24 | Folgen 21-24 |
Standby props | Dietmar Ritter | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Stand by set builder | John Masters set building/location rigging | set building/location rigging |
Graphic artist | Marion Maisano Folge 17-24 Graphic Art & Set Dressing | Folge 17-24 Graphic Art & Set Dressing |
Property driver | Hermann Lamboy | |
Production manager | Christa Lassen Berlin Folge 17-24 | Berlin Folge 17-24 |
Assistant production manager | Stephanie Wellner Folgen 17-20 | Folgen 17-20 |
Assistant production manager | Jeanette Diszler 14.9 - 27.9 Vertretung | 14.9 - 27.9 Vertretung |
Assistant production manager | Bernd Baumgärtl Folgen 21-24 | Folgen 21-24 |
Unit manager (local system) | Jürgen Meyer Berlin | Berlin |
Unit manager (local system) | Jeannette Wolf | |
Location manager (local system) | Jörg Isenhardt Folgen 21-24 | Folgen 21-24 |
Location manager (local system) | Christof Jork 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Location manager (local system) | Dirk Lang Im Palais am Festungsgraben | Im Palais am Festungsgraben |
Set manager/ floor manager | Arne Regul 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Skipper Norden Folge 21 - 24 | Folge 21 - 24 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ahmad El-Ahmad Folgen 21-24 | Folgen 21-24 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Strutz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Annett Nitzsche Praktikantin Fo 21-24 | Praktikantin Fo 21-24 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nicole Thiemert | |
Set runner | Tolga Baader | |
Screenwriter | Bora Dagtekin | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Lüde-Martens Folgen 21-24, 4 x 45 min | Folgen 21-24, 4 x 45 min |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Kluge Berlin | Berlin |
Boom operator | Axel Behrens | |
Boom operator | Yannic Herrmannsdörfer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Sound designer | Christian Wilmes | |
Sound designer | Jan Cziharz Fo 14+16 | Fo 14+16 |
Adr recordist | Christian Wilmes | |
Dialogue editor | Christian Wilmes | |
Foley editor | Robert Klemm Fo 17 - 24 | Fo 17 - 24 |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Puppets maker | Anni Nagel | |
Stunt coordinator | Dani Stein | |
Stunt coordinator | Asuka Tovazzi | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Diana Amft | Double Diana Amft |
Stuntman/woman | Babette Schimanek double diana amft | double diana amft |
Stuntman/woman | Asuka Tovazzi Rolle Erhenkter "...von Buren" | Rolle Erhenkter "...von Buren" |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Polyphon Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtierschule Schweuneke Affe, Papagei | Affe, Papagei |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med.Setberatung | med.Setberatung |
Production Services | Gourmetschlitten | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Services | ProBlock Service GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Uniformen | Uniformen |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön Fahrgerüste für Baubühne | Fahrgerüste für Baubühne |
Locations and Studios | Filmflieger Flughafen Tegel | Flughafen Tegel |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Surgery Effects | Surgery Effects |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik SFX | SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Lincoln Town Car | Lincoln Town Car |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Steffi Ackermann | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Nominated |
Bora Dagtekin | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Nominated |
Dr. Beatrice Kramm | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie | Beste Serie | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Monday, 23/06/2008 |