Director | Roland Emmerich |
---|---|
Written by | John Orloff |
Production | Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de], Studio Babelsberg AG |
Start of shooting | 22/03/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/06/2010 |
Locations | Potsdam, Studio Babelsberg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Rhys Ifans | Earl of Oxford [L] | |
Vanessa Redgrave | Elizabeth [L] | |
Sebastian Armesto | Ben Jonson [L] | Nicola Devico Mamone |
Rafe Spall | William Shakespeare [L] | |
David Thewlis | William Cecil [L] | |
Edward Hogg | Robert Cecil [L] | |
Xavier Samuel | Earl of Southampton [L] | |
Sam Reid | Earl of Essex [L] | |
Jamie Campbell Bower | Young Oxford [L] | |
Joely Richardson | Young Queen Elizabeth I [SR] | |
Joachim Paul Assböck | Prison Guard [SR] | |
Gode Benedix | Groundling [SR] | |
Victor Calero | Shakespeare Player [SR] | |
Andreas Frakowiak | Nobleman with feathered Hat [SR] | |
Viktoria Gabrysch | Buxom Lady [SR] | |
Rainer Guldener | Quince [SR] | |
Sophie Hichert | Dancing Lady [SR] | |
John Keogh | Philip Henslowe [SR] | |
Christian Sengewald | Cecils Spy Servant [SR] | |
Axel Sichrovsky | General Essex [SR] | |
Antje Thiele | Lady de Vere [SR] | |
Oli Bigalke | Essex Assassin [SR] | |
Patrick Diemling | Oxford's Apprentice [SR] | |
Patricia Grove | Lady in Waiting [SR] | |
Alfred Hartung | Shakespeare Player [SR] | |
Paula Schramm | Bridget de Vere [SR] | |
Detlef Bothe | John de vere [SR] | |
Bernhard-Heinrich Herzog | Fencing Double Oxford [SR] | |
Oliver Kube | Stage Player [SR] | |
Christian Ludwig | Stage Player [SR] | |
Urban Luig | Tänzer [SR] | |
Isaiah Michalski | Robert Cecil [SR] | |
Katrin Pollitt | Lady in Waiting [SR] | |
Michael S. Ruscheinsky | Elizabeth's Personal Guard [SR] | |
Steffi Sattler | First Lady to King James I [SR] | |
Erik Studte | Dance Lord [SR] | |
Martina Ysker | Young Lady in Waiting [SR] | |
Stephanie Blass | Bankside Whore [SR] | |
Anna Altmann | Lady Cecil (William Cecil's Wife) [SR] | |
Michael Dorn [1] | Royal Officer [SR] | |
Jean-Loup Fourure | Monsieur Beaulieu [SR] | |
Claudia Funke | Young Lady in Waiting [SR] | |
Stefanie Lanius | Dancing Lady [SR] | |
Elisabeth Milarch | Dancing Lady [SR] | |
Andreas Mintert | Protester [SR] | |
Gesche Picolin | Lady in Waiting [SR] | |
Benjamin Plath | Dancing Lord [SR] | |
Sebastian Reid | Essex [SR] | |
Joely Richardson | Elizabeth, jung [SR] | |
Xavier Samuel | Southhampton [SR] | |
David Thewlis | William Cecil [SR] | |
Johann Anzenberger | Fairy 1 [BP] | |
Werner Braunschädel | Lord of Court [BP] | |
Alexander Flache | dancing lord [BP] | |
Antonia Gerke | Hofdame/Tänzerin [BP] | |
Sascha Jähnert | Identical Twins [BP] | |
Mike Maas | Betting Man [BP] | |
Jasmin Mehling | Dancing Duschess [BP] | |
Alexandra Surer | Lady In Waiting [BP] | |
Alexander von Hugo | stage operator [BP] | |
Tom Wlaschiha | Cpt of the Guard [BP] | |
Anya Simon | young angry woman [BP] | |
Tjadke Biallowons | Tänzerin [BP] | |
Nic Romm | Usher | |
Jonas Hämmerle | Child Oberon |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Paul Meyer-Gerlt | |
Assistant production accountant | Christian Wöltche 1. Assistent | 1. Assistent |
Assistant production accountant | Timo Dobbert File Clerk | File Clerk |
Assistant production accountant | Mario Lindner Payroll | Payroll |
Assistant production accountant | Johannes Schwerdt Asst Controller | Asst Controller |
Assistant production accountant | Tobias Lauterberg Service Lohnabrechnung | Service Lohnabrechnung |
Assistant production accountant | Bettina Brenner AP, PO, Post Production Accountant | AP, PO, Post Production Accountant |
2nd AD | Corinne Le Hong Crowd AD + Casting | Crowd AD + Casting |
2nd AD | Tanja Däberitz | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Ronny Schröder | |
AD PA | Rickie-Lee Roberts Base | Base |
AD PA | Sibylle Schuster AD PA | AD PA |
3d modeler | Martin Bohm | |
3d texturer | Martin Bohm | |
VFX technical director | Martin Bohm | |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Luise Brinkmann | |
Director of photography | Anna Foerster | |
Eng camera | Stefan Skwara Making of | Making of |
Eng camera | Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK | Making Of / EPK |
Camera operator | Isabelle Arnold c-cam | c-cam |
Camera operator | Vladimir Subotic | |
Camera operator | Sebastian Meuschel a-cam/ steadicam | a-cam/ steadicam |
Camera operator | Philip Peschlow | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander von Wasielewski | |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Bebe Dierken | |
1st assistant camera | Johnny Feurer B-Camera | B-Camera |
2nd assistant camera | Mira Hamza | |
2nd assistant camera | Carmen Hearne A-CAM | A-CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Pip Hare C Kamera | C Kamera |
DIT digital imaging technician | Timo Andert | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Jeffrey Yaworski QC Supervisor | QC Supervisor |
Eng assistant audio/video | Maximilian Rabe Making of | Making of |
Dce data capture engineer | Michael-Philipp `Mike´ Stiebing Codex C Camera / Splinter Unit | Codex C Camera / Splinter Unit |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo incl. gallery- & poster shooting | incl. gallery- & poster shooting |
Camera trainee | Boris Burgos Becker Vertretung (5 DT) | Vertretung (5 DT) |
Casting director | Jessika Eisenkolb Kinderrollen Dtld. | Kinderrollen Dtld. |
Extras/bit player casting | Anton Kaiser | |
Extras/bit player casting | Salvadore Brandt extras casting assistent | extras casting assistent |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz extras casting director | extras casting director |
Extras/bit player casting | Sebastian Alten | |
Costume designer | Lisy Christl | |
Costume supervisor | Brigitta Fink | |
Key costumer | Daniela Backes | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalia Riede Cast, period | Cast, period |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sonia Inés Rocha Crowed costumer, Kostümpatinierung | Crowed costumer, Kostümpatinierung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Uta Müller crowd costumer bis April | crowd costumer bis April |
Costumer / wardrobe | Barbara Haegele key crowd costumer, ab April | key crowd costumer, ab April |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Becker-Geipel 5 Wochen, Shakespeare Company | 5 Wochen, Shakespeare Company |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ramona Klinikowski | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dietke Brandt historisch, 16.Jahrhundert | historisch, 16.Jahrhundert |
Costumer / wardrobe | Michael Fischer [1] Crowd Prefitter, Garderobier | Crowd Prefitter, Garderobier |
Costume interpreter | Martina Steiner chief costume cutter /Berlin | chief costume cutter /Berlin |
Additional costumers | Julia Hillerich HIST. 1600 | HIST. 1600 |
Additional costumers | Karin Faltlhauser Historisch (Renaissance) | Historisch (Renaissance) |
Additional costumers | Isabella Mirja Hirt | |
Additional costumers | Amparo Kuhlmann | |
Additional costumers | Susanne Stroh (Komparsen) | (Komparsen) |
Additional costumers | Anske Lipinski | |
Additional costumers | Sabine Setzepfand historisch | historisch |
Additional costumers | Jennifer Mäurer | |
Additional costumers | Birgit Hofbauer historisch | historisch |
Additional costumers | Franka Eisenhardt 17th century: 800 extras per SD | 17th century: 800 extras per SD |
Additional costumers | Urs Dierker | |
Additional costumers | Petra Nuck April - Juni, historisch | April - Juni, historisch |
Additional costumers | Isabell von Maltzahn | |
Additional costumers | Anna Klages | |
Additional costumers | Christophe Linéré | |
Additional costumers | Eleni Groszer | |
Additional costumers | Cornelia Mimault | |
Additional costumers | Anna Klering historisch,Komparsen, ab April | historisch,Komparsen, ab April |
Additional costumers | Kerstin Feldmann | |
Additional costumers | Anke Kerstan April / Mai, hist. 1600 | April / Mai, hist. 1600 |
Additional costumers | Siba Fallahi | |
Additional costumers | Sabine Kubat | |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich historisch 1600 | historisch 1600 |
Additional costumers | Judith Neuroth | |
Additional costumers | Juliana Stenzel | |
Additional costumers | Lisa Spengler Extras | Extras |
Additional costumers | Gabriele Keuneke | |
Additional costumers | Elisa Cappell Historisch | Historisch |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Tailor | Steffen Sureck hist. 16.Jh. | hist. 16.Jh. |
Tailor | Marei Thulmann | |
Tailor | Gabriele Keuneke Kostümanfertigung historisch | Kostümanfertigung historisch |
Tailor | Kerstin Lehmann Kragen-&Schmuckmacherin | Kragen-&Schmuckmacherin |
Tailor | Silke Abendschein 2 Wochen Zusatz | 2 Wochen Zusatz |
Tailor | Ribanna Roder | |
Tailor | Petra E. Becker Anfertigung hist Kostüme | Anfertigung hist Kostüme |
Tailor | Manja Beneke historisch 16. Jh. | historisch 16. Jh. |
Tailor | Doris Bartelt für Sands Films, London | für Sands Films, London |
Tailor | Nina Kramer und Zusatzgarderobiere | und Zusatzgarderobiere |
Tailor | Birgitt Matzel Schneiderin | Schneiderin |
Tailor | Isabelle Knoch Schneiderin | Schneiderin |
Costume distressing | Rebekka Stange Crowd-Costumer | Crowd-Costumer |
Costume distressing | Petra Wilke | |
Costume dyeing | Anja Vesterling Textil Artist/ Breakdown | Textil Artist/ Breakdown |
Costume design trainee | Jana Witte Dauer: 8 Monate | Dauer: 8 Monate |
Costume design trainee | Nele Arensmann | |
Costume design trainee | Michael Fischer [1] | |
Costume design trainee | Youjin Seo | |
Costume design trainee | Isa Fritsch Praktikum Werkstatt und Patina + Zusatz Garderobiere | Praktikum Werkstatt und Patina + Zusatz Garderobiere |
Director | Roland Emmerich | |
1st AD (local system) | Elisabeth Kemps Theatre AD | Theatre AD |
1st AD (local system) | Janina Hüttenrauch 1st AD Splinter Unit | 1st AD Splinter Unit |
1st AD (local system) | Christopher Doll | |
Assistant to director | Korbinian Wandinger Vanessa Redgrave | Vanessa Redgrave |
Assistant to director | Eva von Malotky | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mara Fiedler addt. Crowd AD | addt. Crowd AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Daphne Tsaliki Addt. Crowd AD | Addt. Crowd AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tommy Kreiselmaier addt. Crowd AD | addt. Crowd AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lisa Hauss Crowd | Crowd |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tobias Asam addt. crowd AD | addt. crowd AD |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Janina Hüttenrauch 3rd AD | 3rd AD |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Christopher Poth | |
Script continuity | Ayuko Koresawa Splinter Unit addl. | Splinter Unit addl. |
Script continuity | Silke Engelhardt Add. to 1st Unit & Splinter Un | Add. to 1st Unit & Splinter Un |
Extras coordinator | Dennis Becker [2] Crowd Marshall | Crowd Marshall |
Extras coordinator | Jan Filkorn Crowd Marshal | Crowd Marshal |
Extras coordinator | Florentin Nizze-Camerer Crowd Marshall | Crowd Marshall |
Extras coordinator | Florian Müßener Crowd Marshall | Crowd Marshall |
Extras coordinator | Marcus Müller [1] 18 Tage | 18 Tage |
Extras coordinator | Matthew Brown Crowd Marshall AD PA | Crowd Marshall AD PA |
Extras coordinator | Philipp Kramer | |
Extras coordinator | Robert Morávek Crowd Marshall AD PA | Crowd Marshall AD PA |
Editor | Peter R. Adam | |
Additional editor | Christoph Strothjohann | |
Assistant editor | Michael Timmers | |
Key grip | Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip / Crane | Dolly Grip / Crane |
Key grip | Christian Scheibe Best Boy Grip/A Cam Dolly | Best Boy Grip/A Cam Dolly |
Grip | Theo Krönke | |
Gaffer | Albrecht Silberberger | |
Gaffer | Peter Kramer Vertretung 7 Drehtage | Vertretung 7 Drehtage |
Best boy electric | Roland Patzelt | |
Rigging gaffer | Dietmar Haupt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Zeihn | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Thiele Rigging, 23 DT 1st Unit | Rigging, 23 DT 1st Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Georg Simmendinger 1 st unit | 1 st unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hinrich Peters | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Kramer Senior Electrician | Senior Electrician |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Lehnau Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Björn Körner | |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting | |
Additional electrician | Golo Jahn | |
Balloon light operator | Thibault Roginas Balloon Light Berlin Assistant | Balloon Light Berlin Assistant |
Lighting assistant | Jens Thurmann | |
Lighting trainee | Marcus Lauterbach Lichtpläne erstellt | Lichtpläne erstellt |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Heike Merker HOD | HOD |
Hair/makeup designer | Heike Merker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Lechner s/b on set extras makeup coord/ Wigmaker | s/b on set extras makeup coord/ Wigmaker |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Helmut Rühl 2ND MAKE UP Coordinator Extras | 2ND MAKE UP Coordinator Extras |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Björn Rehbein | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bettina Stähle Knüpfarbeiten | Knüpfarbeiten |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christiane Weber supervision extra coordinator | supervision extra coordinator |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sonia Salazar-Delgado Make-up Artist / Additional Crowd / Manufacture of Wigs and beards | Make-up Artist / Additional Crowd / Manufacture of Wigs and beards |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daniela Skala Makeup/Hair Artist (Cast) | Makeup/Hair Artist (Cast) |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Susann Carolin Wrobel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Schumann historisch | historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jan Kempkens-Odemski Extras | Extras |
Additional make up artist | Julia Rinkl Historisch, Make up/Hair Crowd | Historisch, Make up/Hair Crowd |
Additional make up artist | Kathleen Asmuss historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Anja Wojtas | |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Edelmann Knüpfarbeiten | Knüpfarbeiten |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Sondermann Knüpfarbeit &Extras historisch | Knüpfarbeit &Extras historisch |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Hohensee | |
Additional make up artist | Jessica 'Jesse' Haupt Komparsen historisch | Komparsen historisch |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Rebecca Thieme period 16th century, Bartanfertigungen | period 16th century, Bartanfertigungen |
Additional make up artist | Julia Serowski Historisch | Historisch |
Additional make up artist | Michael Faralewski | |
Additional make up artist | Birgit Düvelmeyer | |
Additional make up artist | Manuela Halligan historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Julia Böhm hist. 1550 + Theaterdep. | hist. 1550 + Theaterdep. |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Lange | |
Additional make up artist | Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt | |
Additional make up artist | Tatjana Richartz knüpfarbeiten | knüpfarbeiten |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert - Historisch 1600 | - Historisch 1600 |
Additional make up artist | Monika Lienig | |
Additional make up artist | Christina Wagner Komparsen historisch | Komparsen historisch |
Additional make up artist | Fay Hatzius Komparserie | Komparserie |
Additional make up artist | Nadine Hohmann | |
Additional make up artist | Mylene Breyer | |
Additional make up artist | Dorit Jur | |
Additional make up artist | Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht Knüpfarbeiten | Knüpfarbeiten |
Additional make up artist | Dana Kalder Historisch | Historisch |
Additional make up artist | Kati Heimann Komparsen, historisch 16. Jh | Komparsen, historisch 16. Jh |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Kinzel Extras hist.16. Jhd. | Extras hist.16. Jhd. |
Additional make up artist | Judith Anthony Perückenanfertigung | Perückenanfertigung |
Additional make up artist | Anja Drewermann | |
Additional make up artist | Anja Daum 16 Jhd. | 16 Jhd. |
Additional make up artist | Julia Baumann historisch 1550 | historisch 1550 |
Additional make up artist | Irmela Osswald | |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Drewitz Knüpfarbeiten | Knüpfarbeiten |
Assistant makeup artist | Katja Schulze [1] Extras , historisch16 Jhd | Extras , historisch16 Jhd |
Assistant makeup artist | Anna Sophie Evenkamp cast | cast |
Assistant makeup artist | Emilia Grund Cast | Cast |
Wig maker | Andrea Lange Knüpfarbeit für www.alias-berlin.com | Knüpfarbeit für www.alias-berlin.com |
Wig maker | Julia Böhm für Heike Merker | für Heike Merker |
Makeup trainee | Christina Mara | |
Makeup trainee | Elena Schmerberg | |
Producer | Robert Léger | |
Producer | Larry Franco | |
Producer | Roland Emmerich | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
Assistant to producer | Suza Kohlstedt | |
Assistant to producer | Sabina Friedland Asst. Larry Franco | Asst. Larry Franco |
Assistant to producer | Julia Dorothea Gross | |
Production designer | Sebastian Krawinkel | |
Assistant production designer | Jennie Konrad Art Dept. Assistant | Art Dept. Assistant |
Assistant production designer | Cindy Schnitter Art Dept. Assistent | Art Dept. Assistent |
Supervising art director | Stephan Gessler | |
Art director | Stephan Gessler Supervising | Supervising |
Art director | Sabine Engelberg | |
Art director | Stefan Speth Art Director | Art Director |
Set decorator | Simon Boucherie Set Decorator | Set Decorator |
Art department assistant | Marc Fielk Asst. Set Decorator | Asst. Set Decorator |
Art department assistant | Lisa Folkens Set Dec Koordinator | Set Dec Koordinator |
Assistant art dept. coordinator | Oliver Kujas Assistent f. Robert Blasi | Assistent f. Robert Blasi |
Prop master | Sascha Strutz Set Dec buyer | Set Dec buyer |
Prop master | Michael Fechner Prop Master | Prop Master |
Prop master | Alexander Liebenthron Prop Buyer | Prop Buyer |
Prop master | Simon Boucherie | |
Prop master | Harry Rischmüller Prop Buyer | Prop Buyer |
Standby props | Oliver Kuhlmann Prop Master on set 1st Unit | Prop Master on set 1st Unit |
Set dresser | Ron Büttner | |
Set dresser | Ralf Churfürst | |
Set dresser | Ulrike Eversmeier | |
Set dresser | Christoph Lanksch Leadman | Leadman |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Sandra Zimmerle Junior Dresser | Junior Dresser |
Set dresser | Markus Hasler Leadman | Leadman |
Set dresser | Julia Roeske historisch 16.Jhd. (5 Wochen) | historisch 16.Jhd. (5 Wochen) |
Set dresser | Alexander Frühbrodt Junior Set Dresser | Junior Set Dresser |
Assistant stand by props | Sebastian Hanusch | |
Set builder | Nadin Meyer Construction Coordinator | Construction Coordinator |
Set builder | Helko Klünder | |
Set builder | Gunter Müller Setbau Carpenter | Setbau Carpenter |
Stand by set builder | Stefan E. Thiele | |
Stand by set builder | Christoph Baumstieger | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Tarnia Nicol | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Stephanie Raß | |
Scenic painter | Marian Handrack | |
Scenic painter | Reiner Behrends Gebäude-Patina & St/by. | Gebäude-Patina & St/by. |
Scenic painter | Kadi Fast Head Painter Set Decoration | Head Painter Set Decoration |
Scenic painter | Isabelle Schnabel im Rahmen der Ausbildung | im Rahmen der Ausbildung |
Scenic painter | Holger Delfs scenic painter | scenic painter |
Scenic painter | Roland Grasse Globe theatre | Globe theatre |
Sculptor | Robert Makolies HOD Oberflächen /Glas | HOD Oberflächen /Glas |
Sculptor | Fumiari Ogawa | |
Sculptor | Brita Hofmann Oberflächenimmitationenu.aBleiglas | Oberflächenimmitationenu.aBleiglas |
Sculptor | Tobias Schroeter scenery | scenery |
Prop maker | James Cowley | |
Prop maker | Angel Martinez Shakespeare Theater-Sets | Shakespeare Theater-Sets |
Prop maker | Anni Nagel + Airbrush Artist | + Airbrush Artist |
Weapon advisor | Simon Grzesczak über Roman Spacil | über Roman Spacil |
Graphic artist | Jan Jericho | |
Property driver | Tim Lemke | |
Property driver | Patrick Wiethoff set decoration shopper | set decoration shopper |
Art department trainee | Christina Degenhardt Stand by props PA | Stand by props PA |
Production manager | Miki Emmrich | |
Senior stage manager | Michael Guthke Studiol. Studio Babelsberg | Studiol. Studio Babelsberg |
Production coordinator | Susanne Fischer | |
Production coordinator | Regine Otto Nov.-Dez. 2009 | Nov.-Dez. 2009 |
Production coordinator | Doris Edwards | |
Assistant production manager | Adam-Victor Linkowski Assistant Prod. Coordinator | Assistant Prod. Coordinator |
Assistant production manager | Angela Mages Nov. - Dez. 2009 | Nov. - Dez. 2009 |
Assistant production manager | Jerome Lippelt | |
2nd assistant production manager | Katrin Habermann Office PA temporary | Office PA temporary |
2nd assistant production manager | Katrin Ewerlin | |
Transportation coordinator | Martin Kuschan | |
Transportation captain | Florian Haeger | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gisela Emberger stage /location manager | stage /location manager |
Production assistant | Paul Wolf Stage PA | Stage PA |
Production assistant | Simon Rühlemann Add Stage PA 3 DT | Add Stage PA 3 DT |
Production assistant | Alexander Berger Location Assistant/ Tageweise | Location Assistant/ Tageweise |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniel A. Ackermann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sven Jorden Asst.Loc/Stage Manager, | Asst.Loc/Stage Manager, |
Production driver | Alexander Müller-Lenhartz Cast | Cast |
Production driver | Marcel Ahrens Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | Jan Luo Cast | Cast |
Production driver | Steve Wilks Cast | Cast |
Production driver | Mathias Langwich | |
Production driver | Enrico Fischer | |
Production driver | Axel Hübner Transportation Co-Captain | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production driver | Alexander Wunderling Translux | Translux |
Production driver | Knuth Sorgers | |
Production driver | Axel Kirst Vorbereitungszeit 2009 | Vorbereitungszeit 2009 |
Production driver | René Janicke daily | daily |
Production driver | Antonio Allocca Lkw Umsetzungen | Lkw Umsetzungen |
Personal driver | Alexander Müller-Lenhartz Joely Richardson / Rhys Ifans | Joely Richardson / Rhys Ifans |
Set runner | Tobias Pothmann | |
Screenwriter | John Orloff | |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Boom operator | Dirk-Teo Schäfer | |
Surround sound recordist | Ben Krüger | |
Dialogue editor | Pit Kuhlmann | |
Sound effects editor | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Sound effects editor | Philipp Sellier | |
Special effects technician | Till Hertrich Set Foreman | Set Foreman |
Special effects technician | Claudius Rauch Support Rauch SFX | Support Rauch SFX |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Armin Sauer | |
Stuntman/woman | Alrik Kreemke | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Lederer | |
Stuntman/woman | Sascha Girndt Rainer Werner Stunt | Rainer Werner Stunt |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Stuntman/woman | Andreas Mintert | |
Stuntman/woman | Florian Hotz Stunt Actor | Stunt Actor |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Luft | |
Stuntman/woman | Zsolt 'Jolly' Sera Stuntreiter über S.Czirjak | Stuntreiter über S.Czirjak |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Ellmer Stuntman | Stuntman |
Stuntman/woman | Steven Koglin Stunt Actor | Stunt Actor |
Stuntman/woman | Ralph Güthler | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche | |
Stuntman/woman | Bernhard Schirmer Stuntreiter | Stuntreiter |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak Horse Master | Horse Master |
Horse trainer | Suzanne Struben Sera | |
Choreographer | Gabriela Dumitrescu | |
Saddle master | Christian Schiebel | |
Set medic | Betty Hellwig | |
Marketing, public relations | Yoshua Berkowitz camera technical support | camera technical support |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studio Babelsberg AG | |
Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | MAT - Mad About Technology SuperScorpio Crane | SuperScorpio Crane |
Animals for Film | Pferde Stunt Pferde HorseMaster | HorseMaster |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | messenger Transport + Logistik GmbH [de] shipping | shipping |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fussmattenservice | Fussmattenservice |
Production Services | BlackFatCat Filmcatering [de] Catering Test Shoot #1 | Catering Test Shoot #1 |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Espresso-Service | Espresso-Service |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH Catering | Catering |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen | Mietwagen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | on the movie Drivers | Drivers |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Lisy Christl | KB: Lisy Christl |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Lisy Christl | KB: Lisy Christl |
Decoration | Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH | |
Decoration | Brainnail Divisible boat | Divisible boat |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner Requisitenbau | Requisitenbau |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung Textiler | Anfertigung Textiler |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön Studiobau und 48t Arbeitsgerüste | Studiobau und 48t Arbeitsgerüste |
Makeup and Hair | Ernst-Oskar Modrow Sklerallinsen | Sklerallinsen |
Makeup and Hair | Maskenatelier Babelsberg [de] Perückenausstattung | Perückenausstattung |
Props | Hahn-Grafix graphic:starting seq | graphic:starting seq |
Props | Imitat Lanzen, Dummies, Bauchläden | Lanzen, Dummies, Bauchläden |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Plant Props | Plant Props |
Special Effects | pyro.labs Berlin Elektrische Luntenschloßflinten | Elektrische Luntenschloßflinten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung RTW | med.Absicherung RTW |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN NewYorkTaxi; ChevyVan | NewYorkTaxi; ChevyVan |
Vehicles and aircrafts | NYCBerlin - Arved Maron Harley,NYC Taxi,Impala | Harley,NYC Taxi,Impala |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Manfred Banach | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Winner |
Roland Emmerich | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Programmfüllende Spielfilme | Programmfüllende Spielfilme | Nominated |
Heike Merker | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bestes Maskenbild | Bestes Maskenbild | Winner |
Peter R. Adam | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bester Schnitt | Bester Schnitt | Winner |
Björn Rehbein | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bestes Maskenbild | Bestes Maskenbild | Winner |
Lisy Christl | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bestes Kostümbild | Bestes Kostümbild | Winner |
Lisy Christl | 2012 | Academy Award 2012 Costume Design | Costume Design | Nominated |
Sebastian Krawinkel | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bestes Szenenbild | Bestes Szenenbild | Winner |
Anna Foerster | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltung | Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltung | Winner |
Robert Léger | 2012 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Programmfüllende Spielfilme | Programmfüllende Spielfilme | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 03/11/2011 |