Director | Adnan G. Köse |
---|---|
Written by | Adnan G. Köse, Andrea Kriegl |
Production | Enigma Film GmbH, Herold Productions GmbH, Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH |
Distributor | Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Start of shooting | 22/02/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/03/2010 |
Locations | Frankfurt am Main |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ismail Deniz | Osman [L] | |
Ali Murtaza | Kemal [L] | |
Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht | Marvin [L] | |
Sabrina Wilstermann | Stella [L] | |
Alexander Bettendorff | Moritz [SR] | |
Kathrin-Marén Enders | Frau in Villa [SR] | |
Ann-Kathrin Kramer | Marvins Mutter [SR] | |
Torben Föllmer | Robin [SR] | |
Leonard Hohm | Checker [SR] | |
Selina Shirin Müller | Lili [SR] | |
Zulfiqar Ali Chaudhry | Moderator [SR] | |
Eren Duy | Nihat [SR] | |
Yance Ray Hagler | Tim [SR] | |
Thorsten Ippendorf | Mann in Villa [SR] | |
Tai Jason | Rapper Tai [SR] | |
Günther Kaufmann | DW Court [SR] | |
Moritz Pliquet | Leon [SR] | |
Lucas Senzel | Tom [SR] | |
Detlef D! Soost | Tanzlehrer [SR] | |
Teresa Stockem | Marvins Mutter jung [SR] | |
Adnan G. Köse | Türsteher [BP] | |
Detlef Scholzen | Schulleiter Herr Müller [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Peter Futschik | |
Post production supervisor | Clarens Grollmann | |
Post production coordinator | Kim Düsselberg | |
Director of photography | James Jacobs | |
Camera operator | Christine Wagner B-Camera Operator | B-Camera Operator |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Wiedermann B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Tony Hofmann A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Nadine Willeke A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Leutnecker 2 Wochen + Kameratest | 2 Wochen + Kameratest |
Video assist/playback operator | Franziska Polten | |
Still photographer | Andrea Enderlein | |
Still photographer | Jacqueline Krause-Burberg | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse Frankfurt am Main | Frankfurt am Main |
Costume designer | Tina Keimel-Sorge Vorbereitung und Dreh in Frankfurt | Vorbereitung und Dreh in Frankfurt |
Assistant costume designer | Tina Schellmann | |
Additional costumers | Carmen Praetorius | |
Costume design trainee | Anna Traut | |
Director | Adnan G. Köse | |
1st AD (local system) | Isabel Paul | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Katja Promeß | |
Script continuity | Claudia Nandini Adhikary | |
Trainee director's department | Christopher Marx | |
Trainee director's department | Mira Schönegge | |
Editor | Manuel Reidinger Editor | Editor |
Online editor | Oliver Klötz | |
Assistant editor | Christina Bauer | |
Key grip | Kai Finnigan | |
Grip | Marc Albrecht | |
Camera car driver | Falk Wenzel für sfx-nrwTrailer | für sfx-nrwTrailer |
Gaffer | Markus Thiermeyer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roland Raffelsberger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Torsten Melchior | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Assinger | |
Lighting assistant | Valdrin Dragidella | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sed Melia | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sovena Ochs Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sonja Reinhardt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sedef Musaoglu | |
Composer | Tai Jason | |
Producer | Clarens Grollmann | |
Producer | Fritjof Hohagen | |
Co-producer | Stephan Hansch | |
Co-producer | Wolfgang Herold | |
Co-producer | Wasiliki Bleser | |
Co-producer | Stephan Hansch | |
Co-producer | Rainer Kölmel | |
Production designer | Susanne Richter | |
Assistant production designer | Magdalena Mogila | |
Set decorator | Fritz Günthner nur Hauptmotive | nur Hauptmotive |
Prop master | Volker Hainbuch | |
Standby props | Tolga Özkol | |
Location scout | Holger Sebastian Müller | |
Set builder | Jürgen Henn | |
Set builder | Peter Wüllner Pizzeria | Pizzeria |
Set builder | Ali Brambilla | |
Stand by set builder | Steffen Leinweber | |
Graphic artist | Maythe Stavermann Grafik für Ausstattung | Grafik für Ausstattung |
Graphic artist | Mona Rezazadeh Wishkahi Grafik für die Ausstattung | Grafik für die Ausstattung |
Property driver | Daniel Bengner | |
Art department trainee | Maren Kogge Szenebild-/Innenrequisitenpraktikum | Szenebild-/Innenrequisitenpraktikum |
Line producer | Clarens Grollmann | |
Production manager | Mario Stefan | |
Production coordinator | Gina Preising | |
Unit manager (local system) | Oliver Bauer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Eberling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Hofmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ralf Schreiner 22.02.10, 06.03.10, 22.03.10 | 22.02.10, 06.03.10, 22.03.10 |
Production driver | Konstantinos Pavli | |
Production driver | Tino Pavlis Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht | Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht |
Production driver | Michele Finocchiaro | |
PA intern | Mona Rezazadeh Wishkahi | |
PA intern | Wolfram Els | |
Screenwriter | Adnan G. Köse | |
Screenwriter | Andrea Kriegl | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Bartylak | |
Boom operator | Attila Makai | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schwab | |
Sound designer | Max Wanko | |
Sound designer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound designer | Manuel Karakas | |
Sound designer | Chrissi Rebay | |
Foley recordist | Manuel Karakas | |
Foley artist | Peter Roigk | |
Special effects technician | Jakob Kleine 2 brennende Ölfässer an 3 DT | 2 brennende Ölfässer an 3 DT |
Stunt coordinator | Ernst Reimann | |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Petersson Dbl. Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht | Dbl. Jimi Blue Ochsenknecht |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Björn Fechner | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Hendrik Wehling | |
Choreographer | Detlef Soost |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Enigma Film GmbH | |
Herold Productions GmbH | |
Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Stunts | Reimann-Stunts Alpen | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | delikat & ausgewogen Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Eventtation GmbH & Co. KG Walkies | Walkies |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Hands, Sec. FirstAid | Hands, Sec. FirstAid |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Makeup and Hair | Filmservice Biewer GmbH Maske-,Gard.-Mobil | Maske-,Gard.-Mobil |
Props | design4film | art department graphics Grafik für Ausstattung | Print | Grafik für Ausstattung | Print |
Props | Main-Motiv Szenenbildassistenz+Baubühne | Szenenbildassistenz+Baubühne |
Sound (Postproduction) | Herold Studios GmbH Sound Post+Mischung | Sound Post+Mischung |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 18/08/2011 |