Director | Bernd Fischerauer |
---|---|
Production | Tellux Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 13/10/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 27/11/2009 |
Locations | Erfurt, Weimar, Altenburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Roland Renner | Harry Graf Kessler [L] | |
Hans Hohlbein | Matthias Erzberger [L] | |
Benjamin Kramme | Benno Wöllke [L] | |
George Meyer-Goll | Philipp Scheidemann [L] | |
Jürgen Tarrach | Friedrich Ebert [L] | |
Torsten Münchow | Gustav Noske [L] | |
Alexander Held | Wilhelm Groener [L] | |
Mathieu Carrière | Ulrich Graf Brockdorff-Rantzau [L] | |
Markus Boniberger | George Grosz [L] | |
Mark-Alexander Solf | Johannes R. Becher [L] | |
Michael Schernthaner | Knut Feil [L] | |
Norbert Hülm | Johann Giesberts [SR] | |
Holger Handtke | Paul Georg Ritter von Berger [SR] | |
Bruno F. Apitz | Gustav Bauer [SR] | |
Stephan Boden | Otto Landsberg [SR] | |
Veit Stiller | Hermann Müller [SR] | |
Christian Hoening | Erich Ludendorff [SR] | |
Hans-Michael Rehberg | Walther Freiherr von Lüttwitz [SR] | |
André Röhner | Waldemar Pabst [SR] | |
Talin Lopez | Heinz von Pflugk-Harttung [SR] | |
Klaus Rätsch | Walther Reinhardt [SR] | |
Bernd Fischerauer | Paul von Hintze [SR] | |
Gotthard Lange | Emil Barth [SR] | |
Osman Ragheb | George Clemenceau [SR] | |
Serge Avédikian | Ferdinand Foch [SR] | |
Uwe Poppe | Karl Liebknecht [SR] | |
Adriana Altaras | Rosa Luxemburg [SR] | |
Thorsten Loeb | Richard Müller [SR] | |
Hans Lobitz | Oberst Von Thaer [SR] | |
Heiko Fischer | Karl Helfferich [SR] | |
Luis Lamprecht | Alfred Hugenberg [SR] | |
Robert Viktor Minich | Kalle Grabowski [SR] | |
Philipp Oehme | Kurt von Schleicher [SR] | |
Joseph Bundschuh | Fritz Gusek [SR] | |
Vera Franskevich | Möpschen [SR] | |
Marion Mitterhammer | Tilla Durieux-Cassirer [SR] | |
Volker Ranisch | Paul Cassirer [SR] | |
Janusz Kocaj | Max Goertz [SR] | |
Inga Rosa Kammerer | Paula Erzberger [SR] | |
Antje Thiele | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Mike Maas | Deutscher Dolmetscher [SR] | |
Dmitry Brauer | Aufständische Matrose-Der Schiesser [SR] | |
Jochen Drechsler | John Heartfield [SR] | |
Katrin Pollitt | Mutter Wöllke [SR] | |
Uwe Poppe | Karl Liebknecht [SR] | |
François Smesny | Französischer Dolmetscher-Offizier [SR] | |
Martin Trippensee | Oskar Erzberger [SR] | |
Philipp Wirz | Otto Marloh [SR] | |
Patrice-Luc Doumeyrou | Dolmetscher Foch [SR] | |
Benedikt Figel | Wieland Herzfelde [SR] | |
Johannes Oliver Hamm | Französischer Offizier [SR] | |
Marco Noack | Barmann Egon [SR] | |
Jürgen Petereit | Beamter Rentenversicherungsbüro [SR] | |
Benedikt Kauff | von Hirschfeld [BP] | |
Sebastian Tessenow | Offizier [BP] | |
Michael Ruchter | Matrosenführer [BP] | |
Matthias Fimmel | Wachmann [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Martina Voglmeier | |
Post production supervisor | Günther Mitterhuber | |
Post production supervisor | Marlene Beran | |
Director of photography | Markus Fraunholz | |
1st assistant camera | Julia Kronseder | |
Casting director | Julia Schweizer Haupt- und Nebenrollen | Haupt- und Nebenrollen |
Costume designer | Thomas Oláh | |
Assistant costume designer | Barbara Haegele historisch 1918-1920 | historisch 1918-1920 |
Assistant costume designer | Gina Krauß historisch | historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Birgit Hofbauer Uniformen 1.WK | Uniformen 1.WK |
Costumer / wardrobe | Diana Wangler historisch 1. Weltkrieg | historisch 1. Weltkrieg |
Director | Bernd Fischerauer | |
1st AD (local system) | Mathias Schnelting | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ulrike Thiele Dokuspiel 2x90 min. | Dokuspiel 2x90 min. |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Salvadore Brandt tageweise | tageweise |
Extras coordinator | Katharina Krischker | |
Assistant editor | Gerhard Lohmaier | |
Grip | Thomas Apel | |
Gaffer | Reinhold Maul | |
Gaffer | Christof Loeckle D-Thüringen | D-Thüringen |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralph Mahr | |
Lighting assistant | Florian Janson | |
Lighting assistant | Jonas Kuhn 12.11.2009 | 12.11.2009 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gerhard Nemetz Maskenbildner 1918/1920 | Maskenbildner 1918/1920 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Udo Riemer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Renate Bauer | |
Composer | Hannes Michael Schalle | |
Producer | Martin Choroba | |
Producer | Claudia Jünger | |
Legal affairs | Alecsander Faroga | |
Production designer | Rudi Czettel | |
Assistant production designer | Anja Heinicke Szenenbildassistenz | Szenenbildassistenz |
Set decorator | Heike Heisig | |
Prop master | Heike Heisig Historisch 2x90 min. | Historisch 2x90 min. |
Standby props | Wolfgang Stadler Historisch | Historisch |
Set dresser | Barbara Bernhard Historisch 1920 3 Wo | Historisch 1920 3 Wo |
Property assistant | Timmy Göres | |
Assistant stand by props | Daniela Korell Historisch | Historisch |
Location scout | Jörn Günther | |
Set builder | Norman Haubold Setbau Altenburg | Setbau Altenburg |
Graphic artist | Robert Eisch | |
Property driver | Hannes Bloch | |
Property driver | Ali Rüzgar | |
Production manager | Dieter Limbek Dokuspiel 2 x90 Minuten | Dokuspiel 2 x90 Minuten |
Production coordinator | Helene M. Limbek | |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Beckel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Philipp Alzmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Jörn Günther | |
Location manager (local system) | Frank Leichauer in Vertretung vom 28.09-09.10. | in Vertretung vom 28.09-09.10. |
Transportation captain | Florian Kroiss | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Erhard | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Doris Zechner | |
Production driver | Holger Möbes | |
Production driver | Alexander Reed tageweise Zusatzfahrer | tageweise Zusatzfahrer |
Production driver | Florian Kroiss | |
Production sound mixer | Quirin Böhm Historisch 1918-1919 | Historisch 1918-1919 |
Boom operator | Ralph Jansen | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Loecker 2x90min, 1x60min, 2x30min | 2x90min, 1x60min, 2x30min |
Sound designer | Sven Mevissen | |
Sound editor | Martin Loecker | |
Armorer | Lutz Zeidler Keyarmourer | Keyarmourer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Tellux Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Casting | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Casting Darsteller und Komparsen | Casting Darsteller und Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparserie | Komparserie |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil Garderobenmobil | Maskenmobil Garderobenmobil |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Thomas Oláh | KB: Thomas Oláh |
Image (VFX) | Aikon Media & Technology GmbH | |
Image/Editing | Aikon Media & Technology GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Aikon Media & Technology GmbH komplette postproduktion in HD & vfx | komplette postproduktion in HD & vfx |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | BR [de] | Friday, 19/02/2010 |