Director | Till Endemann |
---|---|
Written by | Daniel Schwarz [1] |
Production | MovieCompany Film- und Fernseh GmbH |
Start of shooting | 10/08/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/09/2009 |
Locations | Hamburg/SH |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Lupo Grujcic | Sohn [L] | |
Felicitas Woll | Annette [L] | |
Michael Gwisdek | Walther [L] | |
Christian Ulmen | Lutz [L] | |
Annalena Schmidt | Dr. Beer [SR] | |
Friederike Kempter | Kerstin [SR] | |
Judith Goldberg | Braut [SR] | |
Harald Maack | Eberhard [SR] | |
Ralf Wegner | Bräutigam [SR] | |
Bernd Gajkowski | Polizeibeamter [BP] | |
Antje Otterson | Hanna Kellnerin [BP] | |
Traudel Sperber | Maklerin [BP] | |
Fred Lobin | JVA Beamter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Paul Meyer-Gerlt | |
Production accountant | Swantje Matthaei Postproduktion 2010 | Postproduktion 2010 |
Assistant production accountant | Christian Wöltche 1. Assistent | 1. Assistent |
Vfx supervisor | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Film recorder operator | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Director of photography | Lars Liebold | |
2nd unit dop | Grischa Schmitz | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Carsten Pieck | |
2nd assistant camera | Karl Keil 35 mm | 35 mm |
Steadicam focus puller | Jürgen Kemmer 12 DT | 12 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Jan Zierau | |
Costume designer | Elisabeth Kesten | |
Assistant costume designer | Sören Witt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Michaela Rinker KD: E. Kesten | KD: E. Kesten |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Kaninck | |
Director | Till Endemann | |
1st AD (local system) | Ralf Eisenmann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alexandra Puia Frenschkowski | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Jasmin Steigler | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Alexander Volk Zusatz/ Crowd | Zusatz/ Crowd |
Script supervisor | Alisa Leptihn | |
Script continuity | Caroline Krebsfänger 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Actor coach | Christiane Carstens Kindercoach und Betreuung | Kindercoach und Betreuung |
Assistant editor | Nana Novosad ab Feinschnitt | ab Feinschnitt |
Key grip | Manfred Baier Kamera: Lars Liebold | Kamera: Lars Liebold |
Grip | Philip Jestädt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Grip | Laurenzius Mack Bis 3. Woche | Bis 3. Woche |
Grip | Marko Peros Ersatz ab 9. Drehtag | Ersatz ab 9. Drehtag |
Gaffer | Tobias Vogel | |
Best boy electric | Andreas Knäblein | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Schreiber letzte Drehwoche | letzte Drehwoche |
Lighting technician / electrician | Armin Sieghart | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Miklos Endres | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Buchholz | |
Lighting assistant | Marco Thiele | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marie-Ena Wolf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Amal Boulos | |
Additional make up artist | Silke Griesbach | |
Producer | Douglas Welbat | |
Production designer | Christian Bussmann Production design | Production design |
Art director | Dieter Wertz | |
Construction coordinator | Dieter Wertz | |
Prop master | Steffi Lehmkul | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Alke Thamsen | |
Standby props | Christine Marzinzik Filmarchitekt: Christian Bussmann | Filmarchitekt: Christian Bussmann |
Assistant stand by props | Tim Tamke | |
Set builder | Christian Petersen | |
Property driver | Achim Grodd | |
Art department trainee | Tim Tamke | |
Art department trainee | Maxim Lachmann | |
Line producer | Michael Frenschkowski | |
Production manager | Michael Hogh & Producer Postproduction (2010) | & Producer Postproduction (2010) |
Assistant production manager | Judica Schrammeck | |
2nd assistant production manager | Tim Beblo | |
Unit manager (local system) | Samuel Tauber 2 Wochen | 2 Wochen |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Bruns auch Location-Scout | auch Location-Scout |
Transportation captain | Sören Hunold | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Bothe Unit Manager | Unit Manager |
Set manager/ floor manager | James Goritschnig 3. AD | 3. AD |
Assistant location manager | Sue Petzold | |
Production assistant | Tim Beblo | |
Production driver | Hendrik Niemann | |
Production driver | Laura Nathalie Naschlenas | |
Screenwriter | Daniel Schwarz [1] | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Kunz | |
Boom operator | Michael Janssen | |
Second boom operator | Malte Vocke | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ralph Thiekötter | |
Sound designer | Thekla Demelius | |
Supervising dialog editor | Dimitrios Posukidis | |
Foley recordist | Kai Holzkämper | |
Foley recordist | Ingo Baier | |
Foley editor | Andrew Mottl zusätzlicher Foley Editor | zusätzlicher Foley Editor |
Foley artist | Georg Hapig |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MovieCompany Film- und Fernseh GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Mobilespace Fahrzeuge | Fahrzeuge |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Elisabeth Kesten | KB: Elisabeth Kesten |
Decoration | Christian Petersen | propmaker U-Boot Turm | U-Boot Turm |
Locations and Studios | MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_scouting HH teil | Loc_scouting HH teil |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 16/12/2010 |