Director | Dennis Satin |
---|---|
Written by | Thomas Stiller |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 31/07/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/09/2009 |
Locations | Berlin & Paris |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Francis Fulton-Smith | Maurice LaBréa [L] | |
Anja Knauer | Corinne [L] | |
Sabine Vitua | Christine [L] | |
Natalia Avelon | Helene [SR] | |
Oliver Bootz | Franck [SR] | |
Leonie Brill | Janny [SR] | |
Valerie Niehaus | Celine [SR] | |
Astrid Posner | Hortense Vignal [SR] | |
Lea Ruckpaul | Marielou [SR] | |
Bruno Bruni | Jean-Marc Lagarde [SR] | |
Hans Hohlbein | Wirt [SR] | |
David Steffen | Alain Wagner [SR] | |
Annika Zimmermann | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Daniel Friedrich | Roland Thibon [SR] | |
Rüdiger Kühmstedt | Pascal Masson [SR] | |
Dela Dabulamanzi | Chantale [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Matthias Schmidt [2] | |
Director of photography | Sven Kirsten | |
Steadicam operator | Olivier Merckx | |
1st assistant camera | Frantek Brandt | |
2nd assistant camera | Boris Treffert + Focus B Kamera | + Focus B Kamera |
Extras/bit player casting | Jeanette Reisig | |
Costume designer | Inez Raatzke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Gjerdman | |
Director | Dennis Satin | |
1st AD (local system) | Manuel Durain Paris, Berlin | Paris, Berlin |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Paulina Weiner VB und Berlindrehtage | VB und Berlindrehtage |
Script continuity | Axel Schill | |
Editor | Betina Vogelsang | |
Assistant editor | Lars Möller | |
Key grip | Sandro Eichler | |
Grip | Milan Markovic | |
Crane operator | Max Mönig | |
Gaffer | Thomas Blum | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Björn Bensieck 10 Tage Zusatz | 10 Tage Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Danny Steinbrecher | |
Lighting assistant | Robert Schröder | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grobi Wendel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sonja Fischer Zeyen 1.Maske | 1.Maske |
Composer | Stefan Schulzki | |
Production designer | Detlef Provvedi | |
Assistant production designer | Dirk Waldeck | |
Construction coordinator | Mathias Lücking i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner |
Prop master | Dagmar Schugk | |
Standby props | Tanja Arlt | |
Assistant stand by props | Sebastian Kliemke | |
Property driver | Stefan Missfeld Berlin - Paris Transporte | Berlin - Paris Transporte |
Production manager | Karsten Kilian Paris, Berlin | Paris, Berlin |
Assistant production manager | Biggi Hoefke Paris | Paris |
Unit manager (local system) | Almut Joswig | |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Gimbel Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gerhard Büttner | |
Production assistant | Christopher Poth Berlin | Berlin |
Production driver | Mehmet Atmaca Berlin - Paris | Berlin - Paris |
Production driver | Jens Kulbatzki | |
Set runner | Marco Siefert | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Stiller | |
Production sound mixer | Jörg Kidrowski | |
Boom operator | Martin Ehlers-Falkenberg | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Boris Goltz | |
Animal trainer | Veit Hiller |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Die Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung [de] | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | IssWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink Catering Berlin | Catering Berlin |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Kaffee und Espresso | Kaffee und Espresso |
Production Services | SCC Leipzig Fahrzeug Innenrequisite | Fahrzeug Innenrequisite |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Makeup and Hair | Maskenbild und Maskenmobilverleih Grobi Wendel |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 29/04/2010 |